SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 September 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 1582pts
2 Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 1490pts
3 Connor Newton (Waverley H) 1274pts
4 Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 1149pts
5 Jay James (Waverley H) 1147pts
6 William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 1088pts
7 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 933pts
8 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 920pts
9 Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 884pts
10 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 863pts
11 Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 831pts
12 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 753pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 4.56 +0.9 301pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 4.31 +3.5 257pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 4.10 +2.1 222pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 4.06 +2.9 215pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 3.99 +0.8 204pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 3.92 +1.2 193pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 3.85 +2.4 182pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 3.84 +1.1 181pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 3.69 +1.7 158pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 3.64 +1.2 150pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 3.52 +1.3 133pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 3.50 +0.6 130pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 12.8 +1.0 502pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 13.6 +1.0 430pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 14.3 +1.6 372pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 14.4 +1.6 364pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 14.5 +1.0 356pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 14.9 +1.6 325pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 16.7 +1.0 201pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 17.0 +1.6 183pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 17.0 +1.6 183pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 17.2 +1.0 172pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 17.5 +1.6 155pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 18.5 +1.0 105pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Jay James (Waverley H) 7.24 321pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 7.24 321pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 6.99 307pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 6.65 287pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 6.54 280pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 6.01 249pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 5.94 245pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 5.51 220pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 5.20 202pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 5.11 197pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 5.08 196pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 4.87 184pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 1.32 263pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 1.32 263pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 1.32 263pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 1.32 263pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 1.32 263pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 1.29 244pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 1.23 206pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 1.23 206pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 1.17 170pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 1.14 153pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 1.11 137pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 1.05 105pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 2:32.74 290pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 2:37.42 239pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.74 226pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 2:50.29 123pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 2:52.06 109pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 2:53.51 99pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.96 96pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.46 239pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.09 193pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 2:59.31 63pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 3:09.45 18pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 3:47.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.