SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 April 2021
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 1987
Senior Ladies Heptathlon FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 4288pts
2 Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 4065pts
3 Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 3919pts
4 Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 3827pts
5 K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 3804pts
6 Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 3308pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 1 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 15.3 772pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 15.5 746pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 15.9 697pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 17.2 548pts
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 17.3 537pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 18.3 434pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 2 High Jump
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75 916pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 1.63 771pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 1.54 666pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 1.54 666pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 1.45 566pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 1.42 534pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 11.79 647pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 10.31 550pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 9.77 514pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 9.10 471pts
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 7.47 365pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 5.15 218pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 4 200 Metres
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 26.6 725pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 27.1 684pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 27.7 636pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 28.0 612pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 28.3 589pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 28.9 544pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon 1st Day Total
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 2650pts
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 2543pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 2467pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 2340pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 2314pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 2094pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 5 Long Jump
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 5.29 640pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 5.18 609pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 5.08 581pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 4.93 540pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 4.85 519pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 4.84 516pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 6 Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec)
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 31.20 499pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 30.78 491pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 26.30 407pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 26.06 402pts
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 19.04 271pts
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 13.74 174pts
Senior Ladies Heptathlon Event No 7 800 Metres
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
Elaine Somerville (U23) (South London) 2:21.8 799pts
Tania Leeder (U20) (Woking AC) 2:33.1 655pts
Julia Bennett (U20) (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.7 611pts
K McGlashan (Hounslow AC) 2:50.6 457pts
Joanne Passley (U20) (Kingston & Poly) 3:02.3 344pts
Vilma Thompson (W35) (South London) 3:08.1 288pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.