SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 July 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-20 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.22 0.0 Q
2 Cheyanne Evans-grey (Herne Hill H) 12.47 0.0 Q
3 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.47 0.0 Q
4 Leah Teibowei (South London) 13.19 0.0 q
5 Amy Louise Brown (Woking AC) 13.67 0.0
Under-20 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 12.1 -0.6 Q
2 Jazz Crawford (Blkhth&Brom) 12.44 -0.6 Q
3 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 12.62 -0.6 Q
4 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.75 -0.6 q
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 11.9mt -0.7 CBP
2 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 12.2mt -0.7
3 Jazz Crawford (Blkhth&Brom) 12.4mt -0.7
4 Cheyanne Evans-Grey (Herne Hill H) 12.46
5 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 12.58
6 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 12.63
7 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 12.64
8 Leah Teibowei (South London) 13.24
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 24.56 -1.2 Q
2 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.63 -1.2 Q
3 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 25.65 -1.2 Q
4 Jazz Crawford (Blkhth&Brom) 25.89 -1.2 q
5 Amy Louise Brown (Woking AC) 27.37 -1.2 q
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.16 -0.5 Q
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.32 -0.5 Q
3 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 27.23 -0.5 Q
4 Leah Teibowei (South London) 28.06 -0.5
5 Adana Iweanya (WindsorSE&H) 29.03 -0.5
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 24.55 +0.2
2 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 25.05 +0.2
3 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.19 +0.2
4 Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District) 25.49 +0.2
5 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 25.73 +0.2
6 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 26.75 +0.2
7 Amy Louise Brown (Woking AC) 27.47 +0.2
- Jazz Crawford (Blkhth&Brom) DNS
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ellie Grove (Guildford&G) 56.74
2 Mollie O'Sullivan (Herne Hill H) 58.24
3 Stephanie Fisher (Blkhth&Brom) 58.91
4 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) 59.16
5 Isabella Busa (Kingston & Poly) 60.61
6 Georgia Bell (Sutton&District) 60.68
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Mollie O'Sullivan (Herne Hill H) 2:14.19
2 Sophie Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:15.67
3 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.68
4 Julia Tomczak (South London) 2:19.35
5 Molly Pocock (AldershotF&D) 2:20.60
6 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 2:21.45
7 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 2:22.19
8 Lowri Morris (DorkingMV) 2:28.63
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D) 4:46.29
2 Julia Tomczak (South London) 4:48.41
3 Evie Higton (AldershotF&D) 5:17.09
4 Lucy Wagstaff (AldershotF&D) 5:22.52
5 Ellie Jennings (Kingston & Poly) 6:07.69
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist) 10:12.39
2 Nancy Scott (AldershotF&D) 10:28.78
3 Jessica Robinson (Guildford&G) 10:40.49
4 Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H) 10:53.72
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Croydon H) 14.29 -0.8 CBP =
2 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 14.49 -0.8
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 16.15 -0.8
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 16.26 -0.8
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Stephanie Fisher (Blkhth&Brom) 64.48
2 Jasmine Mitchell (Guildford&G) 65.49
3 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 75.32
4 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 75.92
5 Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC) 77.93
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Morgan Morrison (Epsom & Ewell) 06:13.52
Under-20 Women 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 04:19.55
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 1.45
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 3.00
2 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2.90
3 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 2.40
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 5.10 +0.2
2 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 4.70 -0.4
3 Sophia Herouvin (Dorking MV) 4.46 -0.3
4 Joyce Kalombo (Herne Hill H) 4.01 -0.2
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 11.55 -0.3
2 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 11.09 -0.1
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 11.01 -0.2
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.21 -0.4
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 10.10 -0.2
6 Joyce Kalombo (Herne Hill H) 7.97 -0.5
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 11.61
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 10.97
3 Susanna Crayton (Dorking MV) 8.38
4 Adana Iweanya (WindsorSE&H) 5.51
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 44.84 CBP
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 29.45
3 Frankie Evans (South London) 29.33
4 Susanna Crayton (Dorking MV) 24.20
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 48.77
2 Cathy Coleman (Guildford&G) 48.04
3 Jessica Westley (Kingston & Poly) 38.10
4 Eleanor Frame (Guildford&G) 38.03
5 Tori Rose Ellis (Woking AC) 29.41
6 Frankie Evans (South London) 28.90
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Charlotte Willis-Sloanes (Kingston & Poly) 28.84
2 Rianna Saunders (Sutton&District) 25.80

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.