SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.41 -2.2 Q
2 Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) 11.59 -2.2 Q
3 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 11.99 -2.2
4 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 12.11 -2.2
5 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 12.45 -2.2
6 Oliver Hammond (Kingston & Poly) 13.03 -2.2
- Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) DNF
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 11.10 -2.0 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.36 -2.0 Q
3 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.66 -2.0 q
4 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.70 -2.0 q
5 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 11.84 -2.0
6 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 12.15 -2.0
7 Javarne Gordon-Brown (Belgrave H) 14.10 -2.0
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 11.77 -2.7 Q
2 Thomas Darcy (Sutton&District) 11.90 -2.7 Q
3 Hugo Rodrigues (Guildford&G) 11.93 -2.7
4 Adeyanju Alade (Croydon H) 12.44 -2.7
5 Ben Taggart (DorkingMV) 12.80 -2.7
6 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 12.97 -2.7
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 10.93 +0.5
2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.24 +0.5
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.34 +0.5
4 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 11.51 +0.5
5 Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) 11.57 +0.5
6 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.61 +0.5
7 Thomas Darcy (Sutton&District) 11.64 +0.5
8 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.71 +0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) 23.24 -2.0 Q
2 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 23.67 -2.0 Q
3 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 24.75 -2.0
4 Nicholas Hamilton (Belgrave H) 24.85 -2.0
5 Inza Dosso (Belgrave H) 24.95 -2.0
6 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 25.08 -2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 23.48 -0.7 Q
2 James Hanson (Woking AC) 23.75 -0.7 Q
3 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 24.26 -0.7 q
4 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 25.06 -0.7
5 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 25.11 -0.7
6 Joseph Eves (AldershotF&D) 25.36 -0.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 22.08 -0.5 Q
2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 22.93 -0.5 Q
3 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 23.09 -0.5 q
4 Vamzi Sivanathan (Colchester) 24.44 -0.5
5 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 25.43 -0.5
6 Ben Taggart (DorkingMV) 25.62 -0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 21.84 -0.2 CBP
2 Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) 22.41 -0.2
3 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 22.76 -0.2
4 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 23.18 -0.2
5 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 23.33 -0.2
6 James Hanson (Woking AC) 23.52 -0.2
7 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 23.57 -0.2
8 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 24.51 -0.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 53.15 Q
2 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 53.33 Q
3 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 53.33 Q
4 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 55.84 q
5 Enivalde Ventura (Herne Hill H) 56.53
6 Tyler Simms (Holland Sports) 57.37
7 James Staton (Holland Sports) 59.42
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 52.38 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford&G) 52.70 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 54.18 Q
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 54.95 q
5 Luke French (Guildford&G) 57.00
- Israel Ospina (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford&G) 51.24
2 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 51.46
3 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 51.97
4 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 52.83
5 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 54.09
6 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 54.59
7 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 54.74
8 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 56.89
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.43 Q
2 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:12.63 Q
3 Eric Williams (Kingston & Poly) 2:14.19
4 Ethan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.76
5 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 2:18.24
6 Samson Benjamin (Belgrave H) 2:26.00
7 Ben Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.95
8 Hamish McNicol (HerculesWimb) 2:38.61
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:10.99 Q
2 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.08 Q
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:12.32 q
4 Michael Cottrill (Walton AC) 2:14.39
5 James Krammer (Herne Hill H) 2:18.77
6 Matthew Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 2:19.38
7 Nathan Fitzpatrick (AldershotF&D) 2:23.28
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:08.82 Q
2 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:08.85 Q
3 Marvin Tchangwa (WindsorSE&H) 2:09.62 q
4 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:14.95
5 Max Chitty (AldershotF&D) 2:15.56
6 Harry Smith (South London) 2:25.52
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:01.86
2 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:02.63
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.25
4 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.25
5 Marvin Tchangwa (WindsorSE&H) 2:06.73
6 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:08.01
7 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:09.35
8 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:22.81
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:19.60 Q
2 Joseph Jakubait (AldershotF&D) 4:21.20 Q
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:22.15 Q
4 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 4:22.18 Q
5 Anold Perana (Crawley AC) 4:22.21 q
6 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:25.12 q
7 Callum Hockley (South London) 4:31.63
8 Alexander Abraham (HerculesWimb) 4:39.13
9 Daniel Illis (HerculesWimb) 4:39.56
10 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 4:51.45
11 Hamish McNicol (HerculesWimb) 5:06.61
12 Ben Gillham (Sutton&District) 5:06.66
13 Gabriel Durand (HerculesWimb) 5:16.24
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:27.71 Q
2 Ben Bishop (Woking AC) 4:28.01 Q
3 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:28.38 Q
4 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 4:28.95 Q
5 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:29.27 q
5 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:29.27 q
7 Eitan Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 4:33.60
8 Pavit Kullar (WindsorSE&H) 4:36.79
9 Robbie Tambling (Croydon H) 4:39.57
10 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 4:39.87
11 Adam Shew (Croydon H) 4:57.00
12 Bilal Bentchakal (Sutton&District) 4:57.20
13 Fred Jimack (HerculesWimb) 5:02.27
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:09.96
2 Joseph Jakubait (AldershotF&D) 4:15.09
3 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:17.26
4 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:18.89
5 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:19.63
6 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 4:22.84
7 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:23.67
8 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:24.21
9 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:24.54
10 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 4:26.95
11 Anold Perana (Crawley AC) 4:36.12
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 8:57.38
2 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 9:12.32
3 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 9:18.55
4 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 9:19.42
5 James Walker (Guildford&G) 9:22.46
6 Ben Fitzpatrick (Walton AC) 9:36.37
7 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 9:47.83
8 James Hoare (Camberley&Dist) 10:00.97
9 Eric Williams (Kingston & Poly) 10:01.75
10 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell) 10:06.45
11 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 10:42.69
12 George Tovey (South London) 11:44.68
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josh Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 13.56 -1.8
2 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 13.66 -1.8
3 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 14.91 -1.8
4 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 14.99 -1.8
5 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 15.27 -1.8
6 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 15.66 -1.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 60.61
1 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 60.70
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 05:04.40
2 Matt Domingues (Holland Sports) 05:16.72
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 45.89
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 47.69
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 48.76
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 50.69
- Woking AC DQ
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Woking AC 01:32.59
2 Herne Hill Harriers 01:37.64
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:39.80
4 Sutton & District AC 'A' 01:48.46
5 Sutton & District AC 'B' 01:48.67
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.80
2 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.75
3 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 1.75
4 = Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 1.70
4 = Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 1.70
6 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 3.70
2 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 3.40
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2.40
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 6.21 +1.6
2 Hugo Rodrigues (Guildford&G) 6.21 -1.2
3 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 6.08 +1.2
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 6.02 +1.7
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.84 +1.6
6 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 5.76 +2.9
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 5.65 +2.5
8 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 5.48 +2.7
9 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 5.36 -2.0
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.21 -0.5
2 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 12.05 -0.4
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 12.01 -0.1
4 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 11.69 -0.3
5 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 10.83 +0.2
6 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 10.81 +0.4
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 14.03
2 Philip Bartlett (South London) 13.40
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 12.81
4 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 12.71
5 Rayon Edwards (Belgrave H) 10.73
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Philip Bartlett (South London) 47.16
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 46.85
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 40.10
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 39.40
5 Tyrese Tendo (Croydon H) 30.47
6 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 24.34
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 62.26
2 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 60.04
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 47.74
2 Alex Tischler (Herne Hill H) 42.61
3 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 32.26
4 Rayon Edwards (Belgrave H) 30.92

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.