SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.53 +1.5 Q
2 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 13.02 +1.5 Q
3 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.72 +1.5 Q
4 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 13.86 +1.5
5 Emma Linteri (Epsom & Ewell) 13.99 +1.5
6 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 15.04 +1.5
7 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 15.46 +1.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.39 -1.2 Q
2 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.74 -1.2 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 13.81 -1.2 Q
4 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 14.10 -1.2
5 Elanor Trigg (DorkingMV) 14.26 -1.2
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 14.45 -1.2
7 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 14.59 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.98 -2.6 Q
2 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 13.18 -2.6 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.26 -2.6 Q
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.33 -2.6 q
5 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 13.83 -2.6
6 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 14.00 -2.6
7 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 14.07 -2.6
8 Maravilla Ezekwuka (Sutton&District) 14.73 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.65 -1.1 Q
2 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.95 -1.1 Q
3 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.1 Q
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 13.42 -1.1 q
5 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13.69 -1.1 q
6 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 13.79 -1.1 q
7 Xaerhea Bennett (Belgrave H) 14.17 -1.1
8 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 15.14 -1.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.48 -0.5 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.75 -0.5 Q
3 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 13.02 -0.5 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.09 -0.5 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.28 -0.5
6 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13.60 -0.5
7 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 13.73 -0.5
8 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.82 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.60 -1.9 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 12.87 -1.9 Q
3 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.87 -1.9 Q
4 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 12.95 -1.9 Q
5 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.9
6 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 13.32 -1.9
7 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.54 -1.9
8 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 13.73 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.48
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.64
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.65
4 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 12.94
5 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 13.03
6 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 13.05
7 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.07
8 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.09
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 27.09 -0.9 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 27.35 -0.9 Q
3 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 27.66 -0.9 Q
4 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 28.14 -0.9 q
5 Maravilla Ezekwuka (Sutton&District) 29.35 -0.9
6 Alexandra Beauchamp (Walton AC) 29.90 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.71 -0.5 Q
2 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 27.90 -0.5 Q
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 28.76 -0.5 Q
4 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 29.08 -0.5
5 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 29.11 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 26.37 -1.9 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.99 -1.9 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 28.03 -1.9 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.87 -1.9 q
5 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 29.30 -1.9
6 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 30.99 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.51 +0.5 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 28.02 +0.5 Q
3 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 28.13 +0.5 Q
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 28.39 +0.5 q
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 28.94 +0.5 q
6 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 31.81 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 26.48 -0.5 Q
2 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.52 -0.5 Q
3 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 27.59 -0.5 Q
4 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.67 -0.5 Q
5 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 28.13 -0.5
6 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 28.36 -0.5
7 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 30.21 -0.5
- Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 26.27 +0.9 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.42 +0.9 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 27.50 +0.9 Q
4 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 27.93 +0.9 Q
5 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 28.21 +0.9
6 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 28.40 +0.9
7 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.64 +0.9
8 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 28.97 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 25.68 -0.1
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 25.83 -0.1
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 26.98 -0.1
4 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.02 -0.1
5 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.44 -0.1
6 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 27.54 -0.1
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.84 -0.1
8 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 28.03 -0.1
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 44.95 Q
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 45.23 Q
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 45.35
4 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 46.06
5 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 47.36
6 Emilia Chittenden (Kingston & Poly) 48.54
7 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 53.27
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 44.48 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 44.58 Q
3 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 45.39
4 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 45.40
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 46.29
6 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 48.80
7 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 50.86
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 43.45 Q
2 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 44.44 Q
3 Eva West (Walton AC) 44.80 q
4 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 44.82 q
5 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 45.96
6 Grace Penfold (Walton AC) 47.84
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 42.90 CBP
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 43.58
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 44.11
4 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 44.31
5 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 44.52
6 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 45.30
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 45.49
8 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 45.61
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:24.75 Q
2 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:25.69 q
3 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 2:30.99
4 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 2:34.43
5 Georgia Hope (Sutton&District) 2:41.31
6 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 2:43.30
7 Leanne Moore (Croydon H) 2:46.52
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:27.50 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 2:29.66
3 Tia Hansford (AldershotF&D) 2:30.19
4 Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) 2:32.91
5 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 2:38.04
6 Lucy Hoseason (Stragglers) 2:45.14
7 Alix Baccardax (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.26
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:20.45 Q
2 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 2:21.57 q
3 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:23.24 q
4 Evie Wilkinson (Kingston & Poly) 2:31.51
5 Imogen Burton (Walton AC) 2:33.39
6 Holly Sutton Trott (Blkhth&Brom) 2:35.82
7 Holly Landon (WindsorSE&H) 2:37.59
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:22.90 Q
2 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.51 q
3 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H) 2:26.18
4 Albane Fery (HerculesWimb) 2:36.37
5 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 2:37.76
6 Maisie Gibbins (Holland Sports) 2:41.05
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:17.57
2 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:18.41
3 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 2:18.69
4 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:20.40
5 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:21.10
6 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.23
7 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:22.57
8 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:30.14
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.45 Q
2 Pippa Roessler (Reigate Priory) 4:55.67 Q
3 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 5:00.62 Q
4 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 5:01.28 Q
5 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 5:03.67 q
6 Ellie Osmond (South London) 5:13.85 q
7 Maisy Minikin (Guildford&G) 5:16.41
8 Phoebe Smith (Guildford&G) 5:16.55
9 Jessica Butland (Herne Hill H) 5:16.69
10 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 5:24.52
11 Niamh Thompson (HerculesWimb) 5:25.52
12 Alix Baccardax (Kingston & Poly) 5:46.80
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Georgina Clarke (HerculesWimb) 5:05.84 Q
2 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 5:07.20 Q
3 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:09.53 Q
4 Megan Coffey (Walton AC) 5:10.76 Q
5 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 5:11.02 q
6 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:14.85 q
7 Olivia Thompson (South London) 5:16.57
8 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:16.94
9 Matilda Stevens-Cox (Herne Hill H) 5:17.74
10 India Adams (Herne Hill H) 5:22.20
11 Maggie Fairn (Herne Hill H) 5:37.02
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:39.52
2 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 4:47.78
3 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 4:50.15
4 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 4:50.89
5 Megan Coffey (Walton AC) 4:52.42
6 Pippa Roessler (Reigate Priory) 4:55.20
7 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 5:00.68
8 Georgina Clarke (HerculesWimb) 5:05.25
9 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 5:07.63
10 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:13.03
11 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:20.28
12 Ellie Osmond (South London) 5:26.68
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 11.97 -2.5 Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 12.15 -2.5 Q
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.65 -2.5 Q
4 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 13.03 -2.5 q
5 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 13.48 -2.5
6 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 13.49 -2.5
7 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 14.77 -2.5
8 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 15.25 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 11.99 -1.3 Q
2 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.38 -1.3 Q
3 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.65 -1.3 Q
4 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 13.20 -1.3 q
5 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 13.34 -1.3
6 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 13.63 -1.3
7 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 14.25 -1.3
8 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 14.46 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 11.79 -1.1
2 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 12.02 -1.1
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.08 -1.1
4 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.43 -1.1
5 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.54 -1.1
6 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.68 -1.1
7 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.85 -1.1
8 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 13.01 -1.1
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 50.32
2 Sutton & District AC 'A' 51.38
3 Woking AC 52.19
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 53.08
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 53.56
6 Sutton & District AC 'B' 54.74
7 Sutton & District AC 'C' 58.3
Under-15 Girls 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 03:01.83 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 'A' 03:04.13
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 03:05.72
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 03:17.43
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.53
2 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.45
4 Imogen Kingston (Guildford&G) 1.45
5 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
6 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 1.40
7 Chloe Hextall (Guildford&G) 1.35
8 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.35
9 Emilia Chittenden (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
10 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
11 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.30
12 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 5.07 -2.0
2 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 4.93 +1.7
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 4.87 +1.9
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 4.86 +0.6
5 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 4.75 -0.8
6 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 4.52 +1.4
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 4.50 +1.8
8 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 4.45 -0.4
9 Xaerhea Bennett (Belgrave H) 4.31 +0.4
10 Olivia ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 4.30 +1.8
11 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 4.30 +1.2
12 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.24 +0.9
13 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill H) 4.12 +1.1
14 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 4.03 +1.0
15 Olivia Howlett (Blkhth&Brom) 3.63 +0.6
16 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 3.47 +1.0
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 10.57
2 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 10.56
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 10.41
4 Destinie Reynolds (Herne Hill H) 9.94
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 9.34
6 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 8.65
7 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 8.49
8 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 8.40
9 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 7.74
10 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 7.55
11 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 7.10
12 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 5.23
13 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 4.98
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 28.88
2 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 25.61
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 23.71
4 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 23.57
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 22.37
6 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 20.97
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 32.99
2 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 32.34
3 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 27.94
4 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 25.50
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 24.75
6 Olivia Jarvis (Camberley&Dist) 21.71
7 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 16.84
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 39.22 CBP
2 Hannah Bodoano (Woking AC) 30.12
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 27.81
4 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 26.23
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 25.22
6 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 20.11
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 18.74
8 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 18.54
- Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) NVT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.