SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 14.08 -2.4 Q
2 Rose FitzGerald (AldershotF&D) 14.16 -2.4 Q
3 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 14.23 -2.4 q
4 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 14.32 -2.4
5 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 14.60 -2.4
6 Sabrina Jones (Herne Hill H) 14.94 -2.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.92 -1.0 Q
2 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 14.01 -1.0 Q
3 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 14.27 -1.0
4 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 14.69 -1.0
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 14.87 -1.0
6 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 15.35 -1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.55 -0.7 Q
2 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 14.08 -0.7 Q
3 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 14.10 -0.7 q
4 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 14.46 -0.7
5 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 14.71 -0.7
6 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 15.60 -0.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.52 -1.5
2 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.82 -1.5
3 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 13.86 -1.5
4 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.99 -1.5
5 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 14.08 -1.5
6 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 14.09 -1.5
7 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 14.32 -1.5
8 Rose FitzGerald (AldershotF&D) 14.43 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 28.49 -1.6 Q
2 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 28.88 -1.6 Q
3 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 28.97 -1.6 Q
4 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 29.37 -1.6 q
5 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 31.72 -1.6
6 Hannah Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 33.11 -1.6
- Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 27.73 -0.8 Q
2 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 28.55 -0.8 Q
3 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 29.50 -0.8 Q
4 Rose Fitzgerald (AldershotF&D) 30.21 -0.8 q
5 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 30.21 -0.8
6 Zoe Davies (Guildford&G) 30.44 -0.8
7 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 30.66 -0.8
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 27.74 -0.7
2 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 28.02 -0.7
3 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 28.05 -0.7
4 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 29.12 -0.7
5 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 29.16 -0.7
6 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 29.30 -0.7
7 Rose Fitzgerald (AldershotF&D) 29.82 -0.7
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Parris French (Blkhth&Brom) 2:38.23 Q
2 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.62 Q
3 Eva Marsh (Reigate Priory) 2:40.42
4 Isabella Wiles (Walton AC) 2:48.90
5 Lauren Swallow (AldershotF&D) 2:52.08
6 Francesca Mowat (HerculesWimb) 2:59.72
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:30.62 Q
2 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:34.32 Q
3 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:36.63 q
4 Zoe Cruywagen (Herne Hill H) 2:44.50
5 Holly Hume (Sutton&District) 2:44.95
6 Finity Myall (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.13
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 2:33.55 Q
2 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:38.09 Q
3 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:40.12 q
4 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.58
5 Millie Doyle (HerculesWimb) 2:41.44
6 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:49.98
7 Sophie Desmond (Stragglers) 2:53.71
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:26.75
2 Parris French (Blkhth&Brom) 2:31.37
3 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:31.41
4 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 2:33.49
5 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:35.33
6 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.01
7 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 2:43.89
8 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:48.54
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:17.67 Q
2 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 5:23.15 Q
3 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:23.73 Q
4 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:24.10 Q
5 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:33.26 q
6 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 5:41.42 q
7 Ella Henderson (AldershotF&D) 5:49.11
8 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 5:51.20
9 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 5:52.65
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:23.68 Q
2 Maisie Jensen (Stragglers) 5:24.01 Q
3 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:28.47 Q
4 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:30.60 Q
5 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 5:40.42 q
6 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 5:43.52 q
7 Chloe Royle (Epsom & Ewell) 5:52.95
8 Bailey O'Leary (HerculesWimb) 6:05.73
9 Anna Barker (HerculesWimb) 6:17.04
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:05.22
2 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:06.94
3 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:17.43
4 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:21.72
5 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:22.59
6 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:23.51
7 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 5:25.94
8 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:28.51
9 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 5:32.54
10 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 5:38.41
11 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 5:52.37
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 11.84 -1.7
2 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 12.70 -1.7
3 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 13.19 -1.7
4 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 13.86 -1.7
5 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 14.04 -1.7
6 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 14.89 -1.7
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 54.50
2 Sutton & District AC 'A' 55.47
3 Woking AC 55.64
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 59.62
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 59.94
- Sutton & District AC 'B' DQ
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Woking AC 02:00.99
2 Herne Hill Harriers 02:01.69
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 02:02.55
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 02:10.38
- Epsom & Ewell Harriers DQ 170(7)
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 1.48
2 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.45
3 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1.35
4 Zoe Davies (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.35
6 Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 1.35
7 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 1.30
8 = Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.20
8 = Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.20
10 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 1.20
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 4.96 +1.5
2 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 4.42 +2.8
3 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 4.33 +2.7
4 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 4.24 -1.1
5 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 4.22 +1.0
6 Lily Powell (Guildford&G) 4.05 0.0
7 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 4.05 +0.6
8 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 4.04 +3.1
9 Hannah Denford (AldershotF&D) 3.71 -0.8
10 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 3.39 +3.0
11 Poppy Parry (AldershotF&D) 3.34 +3.6
12 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 3.12 +0.3
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 7.98
2 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 6.47
3 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 5.30
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Melissa Jarvis (Camberley&Dist) 17.15
2 Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 16.74
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 20.13
2 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 19.38
3 Hannah Denford (AldershotF&D) 18.51
4 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 18.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.