SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.82 -2.5 Q
2 Davis Daescu (Sutton&District) 14.08 -2.5 Q
3 Keaton Callender-Nantwi (Sutton&District) 14.44 -2.5
4 Josh Punton (Walton AC) 14.54 -2.5
5 Dylan Campbell (Woking AC) 14.55 -2.5
6 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 14.78 -2.5
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jaedon Wilson (Sutton&District) 13.18 -0.7 Q
2 Deji Bello (South London) 13.61 -0.7 Q
3 Reshayne Bailey (Croydon H) 13.81 -0.7 q
4 Marcus Gayle (HerculesWimb) 14.02 -0.7
5 Jack Hoad (Sutton&District) 14.18 -0.7
6 Alexander Roberts (StMRichmond) 14.70 -0.7
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 13.20 -2.5 Q
2 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 13.80 -2.5 Q
3 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 13.82 -2.5 q
4 Jake Etherington (Camberley&Dist) 13.85 -2.5
5 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 14.54 -2.5
6 Will Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 15.13 -2.5
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 12.78
2 Jaedon Wilson (Sutton&District) 13.13
3 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.35
4 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 13.44
5 Deji Bello (South London) 13.44
6 Davis Daescu (Sutton&District) 13.74
7 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 13.82
8 Reshayne Bailey (Croydon H) 13.94
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ethan Phillips (Croydon H) 27.73 -1.1 Q
2 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 29.12 -1.1 Q
3 Reshayne Bailey (Croydon H) 29.88 -1.1
4 William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 30.05 -1.1
5 Will Nockles (Holland Sports) 30.30 -1.1
6 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 33.01 -1.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 26.67 -2.2 Q
2 Jaedon Wilson (Sutton&District) 27.07 -2.2 Q
3 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 27.51 -2.2 q
4 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 29.12 -2.2
5 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 30.06 -2.2
6 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 30.20 -2.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 28.07 -1.1 Q
2 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 28.62 -1.1 Q
3 Jack Hoad (Sutton&District) 28.98 -1.1 q
4 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 29.74 -1.1
5 Marcus Gayle (HerculesWimb) 29.99 -1.1
6 Thomas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 31.79 -1.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ayo Salako (Croydon H) 26.03 -0.6
2 Jaedon Wilson (Sutton&District) 26.48 -0.6
3 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 27.11 -0.6
4 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 27.13 -0.6
5 Ethan Phillips (Croydon H) 27.87 -0.6
6 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 28.23 -0.6
7 Jack Hoad (Sutton&District) 28.54 -0.6
8 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 29.07 -0.6
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Winship (Camberley&Dist) 2:25.98 Q
2 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 2:26.39 Q
3 Tom Beare (HerculesWimb) 2:28.38 q
4 Thomas Lines (AldershotF&D) 2:34.29
5 Connor Foley (HerculesWimb) 2:40.09
6 Thomas Erskine (Holland Sports) 2:49.83
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:27.24 Q
2 Charlie White (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.81 Q
3 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 2:28.56 q
4 Jacob Gelona (Walton AC) 2:41.85
5 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.42
6 Ben Carpenter (Holland Sports) 2:44.48
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tom Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:28.05 Q
2 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 2:28.06 Q
3 Zachary Crowther (Herne Hill H) 2:29.95
4 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 2:32.12
5 Christopher Vaughan (Walton AC) 2:36.75
6 Samuel Spencer (HerculesWimb) 2:37.85
7 Nicholas Didaskalou (Bracknell AC) 2:40.54
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 2:20.20
2 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:22.15
3 James Winship (Camberley&Dist) 2:26.98
4 Charlie White (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.51
5 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 2:28.29
5 Tom Beare (HerculesWimb) 2:28.29
7 Tom Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:28.46
8 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 2:34.62
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Christo Chilton (Herne Hill H) 4:44.80 Q
2 Ethan Scott (E Grinstead) 4:45.84 Q
3 Oliver Emment (Walton AC) 4:51.32 Q
4 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 4:51.45 Q
5 Lloyd Hodgson (HerculesWimb) 4:56.45 q
6 Tom Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4:58.11 q
7 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 5:00.92 q
8 James Dargan (Camberley&Dist) 5:17.44
9 Archie Walters (Holland Sports) 5:26.71
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 William Schneider (HerculesWimb) 4:58.85 Q
2 Max Naylor (Sutton&District) 4:59.74 Q
3 Miles Brown (Holland Sports) 5:01.00 Q
4 Brandan Morrell (South London) 5:09.70 Q
5 William Belton (HerculesWimb) 5:11.55 q
6 Oscar Powney (Holland Sports) 5:13.73
7 Tom Corbett (HerculesWimb) 5:27.00
8 Matthew Conway (Sutton&District) 5:37.25
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ethan Scott (E Grinstead) 4:37.47
2 Christo Chilton (Herne Hill H) 4:41.42
3 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 4:46.59
4 Oliver Emment (Walton AC) 4:46.67
5 Lloyd Hodgson (HerculesWimb) 4:51.30
6 William Schneider (HerculesWimb) 4:51.56
7 Max Naylor (Sutton&District) 4:53.57
8 Miles Brown (Holland Sports) 5:00.45
9 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 5:02.26
10 Brandan Morrell (South London) 5:02.47
11 Tom Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 5:03.15
12 William Belton (HerculesWimb) 5:03.84
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 12.14 -1.6 CBP
2 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 13.13 -1.6
3 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 14.68 -1.6
4 Thomas Martin (Camberley&Dist) 15.55 -1.6
5 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 16.12 -1.6
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A' 51.24
2 Sutton & District AC 'B' 55.41
3 Woking AC 'B' 56.35
4 Herne Hill Harriers 57.14
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.33
6 Woking AC 'A' 58.96
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A' 01:53.50
2 Woking AC 'A' 01:57.53
3 Herne Hill Harriers 01:59.11
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 02:03.02
5 Woking AC 'B' 02:06.32
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Robertson (Woking AC) 1.36
2 Alexander Helms (Camberley&Dist) 1.36
3 Joseph Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 1.30
4 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 1.25
5 Fabian Hurst (Herne Hill H) 1.20
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 4.77 +0.6
2 Ashton Gordon (Woking AC) 4.59 +2.5
3 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 4.54 +0.6
4 Davis Daescu (Sutton&District) 4.54 -0.7
5 Francis Labinjo (Croydon H) 4.47 +0.5
6 Alexander Helms (Camberley&Dist) 4.29 +1.5
7 Joseph Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4.15 +1.0
8 Christopher Vaughan (Walton AC) 4.03 +1.1
9 William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 4.01 +2.1
10 Will Nockles (Holland Sports) 3.98 +0.5
11 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 3.88 +0.4
12 Keaton Callender-Nantwi (Sutton&District) 3.78 +0.9
13 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 3.64 +0.7
14 Ollie Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 3.54 +1.0
15 Thomas Erskine (Holland Sports) 3.52 +0.6
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 7.38
2 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 6.83
3 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 6.82
4 Nicholas Didaskalou (Bracknell AC) 5.58
5 Josh Punton (Walton AC) 3.66
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 19.84
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 32.65
2 Nicholas Didaskalou (Bracknell AC) 20.44
3 Harrison Kingston (Guildford&G) 19.37
4 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 18.90

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.