SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 July 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Harry Grindle (Belgrave H) 11.80 +1.6 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.96 +1.6 Q
3 Daniel Ajayi (OvGrS) 12.72 +1.6
4 Joshua Dodson (Guildford&G) 13.07 +1.6
5 Nathan Essel (Herne Hill H) 13.75 +1.6
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 13.94 +1.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 11.97 +1.0 Q
2 Oscar Blanchard (StMRichmond) 12.14 +1.0 Q
3 Luke Mulley (South London) 12.27 +1.0 q
4 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 12.52 +1.0
5 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 13.89 +1.0
6 Caique Fonseca (HerculesWimb) 14.94 +1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London) 11.63 +3.3 Q
2 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 12.22 +3.3 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 12.31 +3.3 q
4 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 13.26 +3.3
5 Gbolahan Jimoh (Herne Hill H) 13.80 +3.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London) 11.63 +1.9
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.89 +1.9
3 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 12.13 +1.9
4 Oscar Blanchard (StMRichmond) 12.17 +1.9
5 Luke Mulley (South London) 12.25 +1.9
6 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 12.39 +1.9
7 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 12.49 +1.9
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Rami Miller (South London) 24.44 -1.6 Q
2 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 25.01 -1.6 Q
3 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 25.16 -1.6
4 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 25.84 -1.6
5 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 26.56 -1.6
6 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 27.62 -1.6
7 Gbolahan Jimoh (Herne Hill H) 29.24 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 24.25 -1.5 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford&G) 24.38 -1.5 Q
3 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 24.57 -1.5 q
4 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 25.06 -1.5
5 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon H) 26.75 -1.5
6 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 27.39 -1.5
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 28.69 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 24.14 -1.3 Q
2 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon H) 24.65 -1.3 Q
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 25.00 -1.3 q
4 Joseph Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 26.57 -1.3
5 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 27.60 -1.3
6 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 28.09 -1.3
7 Caique Fonseca (HerculesWimb) 31.09 -1.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 23.68 -0.6
2 Rami Miller (South London) 24.06 -0.6
3 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 24.17 -0.6
4 Ezra Rodrigues (Croydon H) 24.23 -0.6
5 George Mears (Guildford&G) 24.60 -0.6
6 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 24.89 -0.6
7 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 25.99 -0.6
Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford&G) 37.95 Q
2 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 39.15 Q
3 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 39.86 Q
4 James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill H) 40.05 q
5 Joseph Harmsworth (Sutton&District) 40.73
6 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 41.12
7 Yoshua Brown (HCP) 42.43
8 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 42.46
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 37.38 Q
2 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 38.46 Q
3 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill H) 38.65 Q
4 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 40.44 q
5 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 40.53
6 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 41.36
7 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 41.79
8 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 44.68
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 36.75
2 George Mears (Guildford&G) 37.77
3 Shermar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 37.84
4 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill H) 38.31
5 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 40.01
6 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 40.34
7 James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill H) 40.43
8 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 40.60
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill H) 2:08.02 Q
2 James Lewis (StMRichmond) 2:10.21 Q
3 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 2:13.08 q
4 Callum Hockley (South London) 2:16.55
5 Matt Waters (HerculesWimb) 2:26.19
6 Tyler Simms (Oxted School) 2:26.96
7 Jack Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.39
8 Michael Cotterill (Walton AC) 2:28.75
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:12.37 Q
2 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:12.92 Q
3 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 2:15.85 q
4 Thomas Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:19.35
5 Matthew Cecil (Kingston & Poly) 2:23.78
6 James Forde (HerculesWimb) 2:26.79
7 Luke Lawrence (Oxted School) 2:27.30
8 Diego Leyenda (HerculesWimb) 2:39.69
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Sol Harris - Woodfin (Kingston & Poly) 2:14.93 Q
2 Lloyd Smith (HerculesWimb) 2:15.06 Q
3 Jordan O'Dongo (Croydon H) 2:16.34
4 Ethan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 2:21.90
5 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 2:25.11
6 Harry Mcallister (Herne Hill H) 2:27.84
7 George Trimm (HerculesWimb) 2:35.08
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Turkay Korkmaz (Herne Hill H) 2:04.52
2 Lloyd Smith (HerculesWimb) 2:09.60
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:09.64
4 Sol Harris-Woodfin (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.09
5 James Lewis (StMRichmond) 2:11.14
6 Jack Broughton (Reigate Priory) 2:12.73
7 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:13.27
8 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 2:17.06
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:30.60 Q
2 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:34.64 Q
3 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H) 4:43.31 Q
4 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 4:45.62 Q
5 Nathan Janmohamed (Guildford&G) 4:54.22 q
6 Daniel Illis (HerculesWimb) 5:04.04
7 Cameron Smith (DorkingMV) 5:05.05
8 Kieran Desmond (Stragglers) 5:05.43
9 Blu Robinson (HerculesWimb) 5:16.34
10 James Timson (Oxted School) 5:37.44
11 Neal Kesterton (Croydon H) 5:39.88
12 Zachary Purnell (HerculesWimb) DNF
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Max Heyden (Camberley&Dist) 4:32.53 Q
2 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 4:32.80 Q
3 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 4:34.24 Q
4 Matthew Kossatz (Stragglers) 4:36.04 Q
5 Fred Geen (DorkingMV) 4:37.97 q
6 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:40.91 q
7 Harry Smith (South London) 4:56.17 q
8 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 4:56.31
9 Matthew Hall (Kingston & Poly) 5:01.02
10 Alexander Abraham (HerculesWimb) 5:02.21
11 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill H) 5:16.11
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Max Heyden (Camberley&Dist) 4:18.17
2 Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H) 4:19.69
3 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:24.07
4 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 4:24.74
5 Matthew Kossatz (Stragglers) 4:26.28
6 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:28.53
7 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 4:29.25
8 Fred Geen (DorkingMV) 4:34.67
9 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:38.87
10 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 4:43.10
11 Nathan Janmohamed (Guildford&G) 4:49.30
Harry Smith (South London) DNS
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Charles Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 10:24.26
2 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 10:26.02
3 Charlie Woodman (Walton AC) 10:27.17
4 Ned Craddock (Herne Hill H) 11:29.07
5 Alex Chilton (Herne Hill H) 12:36.33
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 11.99 -0.6
2 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 12.01 -0.6
3 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 12.62 -0.6
4 Beckett Whiting (Kingston & Poly) 13.01 -0.6
5 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 13.02 -0.6
6 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 13.78 -0.6
7 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 15.82 -0.6
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 21:36.4 CBP
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers 46.53
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 50.23
3 Sutton & District AC DNF
4 Herne Hill Harriers DQ
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 1:40.59
2 Herne Hill Harriers 1:47.60
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 1:48.27
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 1.74
2 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.55
3 Ugo Ajeh (Croydon H) 1.55
4 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 1.50
5 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
6 = Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 1.45
6 = James Trustram Eve (Herne Hill H) 1.45
8 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 1.45
9 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
10 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
11 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
12 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.40
13 Fred Geen (DorkingMV) 1.40
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 3.30
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 2.95
3 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 2.85
4 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 2.60
- Charlie Woodman (Walton AC) NH
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 5.67 -1.9
2 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.35 +1.5
3 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 5.25 -0.9
4 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 5.17 -1.2
5 Sam Whitehead (Camberley&Dist) 5.16 +0.1
6 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 4.95 +0.5
7 Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 4.83 +0.9
8 Joe Hubbard (Walton AC) 4.69 +0.3
9 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 4.52 +1.0
10 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 4.51 -0.8
11 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.41 -1.2
12 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 3.43 -2.1
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Philip Bartlett (South London) 12.63
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.33
3 Joshua Dodson (Guildford&G) 10.80
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 10.65
5 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 9.51
6 Jake Webb (Woking AC) 8.72
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 43.41 CBP
2 Philip Bartlett (South London) 40.94
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 38.03
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 33.39
5 Jake Webb (Woking AC) 32.30
6 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 19.49
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 19.46
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 55.51 CBP
2 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 54.26
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 42.97
2 Alex Tischler (Herne Hill H) 36.35
3 Matthew Rawson (Herne Hill H) 34.55
4 Rhys Timms (Sutton&District) 31.90
5 Sebastian Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 31.17
6 Charlie Dugdale (Kingston & Poly) 31.04
7 Daniel Ingram (Camberley&Dist) 30.75
8 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 30.29
9 Benjamin Browne (Herne Hill H) 28.75
10 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 23.55
11 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 22.93

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.