SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 13.24 +1.7 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 13.56 +1.7 Q
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.63 +1.7 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.70 +1.7 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.75 +1.7 q
5 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton&District) 13.75 +1.7 q
7 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 14.32 +1.7 q
8 Elisha Perigo (AldershotF&D) 14.73 +1.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.43 +2.0 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.53 +2.0 Q
3 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 14.01 +2.0 Q
4 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 14.07 +2.0 Q
5 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 14.34 +2.0
6 Holly Preston (Guildford&G) 14.52 +2.0
7 Christina Ortiz Herrera (Herne Hill H) 15.09 +2.0
8 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 15.10 +2.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.58 +1.4 Q
2 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill H) 13.59 +1.4 Q
3 Alishia Reid (South London) 13.92 +1.4 Q
4 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 13.95 +1.4 Q
5 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 14.13 +1.4 q
6 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 14.44 +1.4
7 Clarice Gnahoui (Croydon H) 14.46 +1.4
8 Rebecca Pedroz (HerculesWimb) 15.57 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 13.30 -0.1 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 13.40 -0.1 Q
3 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.64 -0.1 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.68 -0.1 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.12 -0.1
6 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 14.30 -0.1
7 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 14.47 -0.1
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.32 +0.3 Q
2 Alishia Reid (South London) 13.51 +0.3 Q
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.55 +0.3 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.63 +0.3 Q
5 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill H) 13.71 +0.3
6 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton&District) 14.07 +0.3
7 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 14.21 +0.3
8 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 14.24 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 13.19 +1.3
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.25 +1.3
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 13.32 +1.3
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.48 +1.3
5 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 13.54 +1.3
6 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.63 +1.3
7 Alishia Reid (South London) 13.75 +1.3
8 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 14.55 +1.3
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 27.59 -1.5 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 27.75 -1.5 Q
3 Alishia Reid (South London) 27.76 -1.5 q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 28.40 -1.5 q
5 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.75 -1.5
6 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 30.05 -1.5
7 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 30.52 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 28.77 -1.9 Q
2 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill H) 29.34 -1.9 Q
3 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 29.35 -1.9
4 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 29.70 -1.9
5 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 29.88 -1.9
6 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill H) 30.55 -1.9
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 28.40 -1.7 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 29.10 -1.7 Q
3 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 29.52 -1.7
4 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton&District) 29.73 -1.7
5 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 30.17 -1.7
6 Molly McConnon (South London) 32.82 -1.7
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 27.63 -1.5
2 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 27.93 -1.5
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 28.01 -1.5
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 28.32 -1.5
5 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 28.47 -1.5
6 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 28.81 -1.5
7 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill H) 29.55 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 2:33.00 Q
2 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:35.58 Q
3 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:36.26 q
4 Maddie Bashiruddin (AldershotF&D) 2:43.00
5 Natasha Watts (HerculesWimb) 2:48.95
6 Molly McConnon (South London) 2:52.75
7 Leanne Moore (Croydon H) 3:13.24
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:29.20 Q
2 Philippa Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:34.01 Q
3 Erin Hanson (Guildford&G) 2:34.63 q
4 Holly Sutton Trott (Blkhth&Brom) 2:37.14
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 2:49.31
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Roos Van Druten (Guildford&G) 2:34.05 Q
2 Amy Miller (Herne Hill H) 2:35.75 Q
3 Alexandra Tait (AldershotF&D) 2:40.34
4 Poppy Oliver (Reigate Priory) 2:44.62
5 Beatrix Wright (Guildford&G) 2:48.32
6 Valerie Parocki (HerculesWimb) 2:56.58
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Lulu King (Herne Hill H) 2:20.01 CBP
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2:25.83
3 Amy Miller (Herne Hill H) 2:28.03
4 Roos Van Druten (Guildford&G) 2:30.77
5 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:31.00
6 Philippa Spawforth (Guildford&G) 2:32.85
7 Erin Hanson (Guildford&G) 2:37.45
8 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:38.10
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:55.58
2 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 5:02.18
3 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 5:02.90
4 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 5:06.78
5 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 5:07.21
6 Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 5:09.46
7 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H) 5:12.13
8 Poppy Jensen (Stragglers) 5:26.36
9 Amelia English (Herne Hill H) 5:39.14
10 Imogen King (Stragglers) 5:40.98
11 Georgia Hope (Sutton&District) 5:43.59
12 Annabel Simpson (HerculesWimb) 5:50.99
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 11.92 -0.1 Q
2 Katie Holloway (Guildford&G) 12.67 -0.1 Q
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.74 -0.1 Q
4 Elsie Williams (HerculesWimb) 14.43 -0.1 q
5 Elisha Perigo (AldershotF&D) 16.05 -0.1 q
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 13.04 -0.2 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 13.64 -0.2 Q
3 Katya Millard (Herne Hill H) 14.88 -0.2 Q
4 Maddie Bashiruddin (AldershotF&D) 16.96 -0.2
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 12.02 -1.0
2 Katie Holloway (Guildford&G) 12.49 -1.0
3 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.70 -1.0
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 13.01 -1.0
5 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 13.36 -1.0
6 Elsie Williams (HerculesWimb) 14.33 -1.0
7 Katya Millard (Herne Hill H) 15.12 -1.0
Elisha Perigo (AldershotF&D) DNF
Under-13 Girls 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Emma Ratcliffe (AldershotF&D) 21:47.6 CBP
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 52.02 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC A 54.20
3 Woking AC 55.00
4 Sutton & District AC B 56.73
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 58.47
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:51.3 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 1:58.55
3 Woking AC 2:02.82
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 1.46
2 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.46
3 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.35
4 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 1.35
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.30
6 Yasmin Tennyson (Guildford&G) 1.30
7 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.25
8 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1.25
9 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1.25
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Eaton (Woking AC) 4.75 +1.4
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.67 +1.0
3 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 4.32 +2.1
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.19 +2.0
5 Holly Preston (Guildford&G) 4.18 +1.1
6 Ellie Head (AldershotF&D) 4.09 +2.0
7 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill H) 3.93 0.0
8 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports) 3.90 +1.0
9 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill H) 3.24 +1.0
10 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 2.95 +1.0
11 Elizaveta Smirnova (HerculesWimb) 2.57 +1.7
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 8.93
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.59
3 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 6.66
4 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 6.38
5 Beatrix Wright (Guildford&G) 6.28
6 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 6.16
- Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) NP
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 25.18
2 Isabella Janssens (Woking AC) 24.88
3 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 23.34
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 21.08
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 14.83
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 26.66
2 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 26.63
3 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 26.53
4 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 24.96
5 Elsie Williams (HerculesWimb) 20.61
6 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 18.11
7 Isabella Janssens (Woking AC) 17.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.