SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 July 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 12.54 -0.8 Q
2 Raid Boukari (Croydon H) 13.60 -0.8 Q
3 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill H) 13.66 -0.8 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 13.83 -0.8 q
5 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 14.24 -0.8
6 Jack Bingham (Guildford&G) 14.75 -0.8
7 Ben King (Camberley&Dist) 14.77 -0.8
8 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley&Dist) 14.89 -0.8
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 13.11 -0.3 Q
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 13.17 -0.3 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 13.27 -0.3 Q
4 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 13.92 -0.3 q
5 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 14.28 -0.3
6 Sam Rowe (Walton AC) 14.45 -0.3
7 Aaron Hutt (Camberley&Dist) 14.89 -0.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.84 -1.5 CBP
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 13.15 -1.5
3 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 13.19 -1.5
4 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 13.38 -1.5
5 Raid Boukari (Croydon H) 13.65 -1.5
6 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 13.65 -1.5
7 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill H) 13.72 -1.5
8 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 14.05 -1.5
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ayoola Miles (HerculesWimb) 26.80 -0.8 Q
2 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill H) 27.38 -0.8 Q
3 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 27.82 -0.8 Q
4 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 28.45 -0.8 q
5 James Smyth (Guildford&G) 29.30 -0.8
6 Daniel Horsey (Walton AC) 29.37 -0.8
7 Daniel Hillier (HerculesWimb) 31.01 -0.8
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 24.53 -0.1 CBP Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 27.31 -0.1 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 27.50 -0.1 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 27.52 -0.1 q
5 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 29.49 -0.1
6 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 31.51 -0.1
7 Josh Bennett (Guildford&G) 31.88 -0.1
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 23.43 +1.0 CBP
2 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 26.53 +1.0
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 26.92 +1.0
4 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill H) 27.49 +1.0
5 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 27.54 +1.0
6 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 27.63 +1.0
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 27.73 +1.0
8 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 28.37 +1.0
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ben Blamey (Guildford&G) 2:27.27 Q
2 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:30.65 q
3 George Manolis (AldershotF&D) 2:30.82
4 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill H) 2:32.70
5 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 2:33.46
6 Billy Blake (WindsorSE&H) 2:34.89
7 James Taylor (Oxted School) 2:40.64
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:22.67 Q
2 Josh Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:27.56 q
3 Daniel Horsey (Walton AC) 2:36.82
4 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley&Dist) 2:39.42
5 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill H) 2:41.55
6 Patrick Brown (AldershotF&D) 2:41.59
7 Michael Bossick (Oxted School) 3:07.57
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:18.95 Q
2 Finley Spear (AldershotF&D) 2:33.87
3 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory) 2:35.12
4 Toby Mann (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.35
5 George Rates (Herne Hill H) 2:41.57
6 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 2:43.09
7 Harry Simpson (Sutton&District) 2:49.55
8 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 2:53.08
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Luke Sears (Camberley&Dist) 2:21.50 Q
2 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:22.42 q
3 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:23.30 q
4 Oliver Hardman (Guildford&G) 2:35.29
5 Tomos Knowles (Reigate Priory) 2:39.58
6 Gabriel Randall (OvGrS) 2:48.46
7 Ben Mehra (Oxted School) 3:10.85
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May)
1 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.81 CBP
2 Ben Blamey (Guildford&G) 2:17.37
3 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:19.49
4 Luke Sears (Camberley&Dist) 2:19.50
5 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:22.10
6 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:26.64
7 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:29.73
8 Josh Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:31.74
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:39.28
2 Samuel Martin (Guildford&G) 4:48.36
3 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 4:52.22
4 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4:52.78
5 Sebastian Cook (Guildford&G) 5:02.24
6 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 5:03.92
7 Joe Palmer (DorkingMV) 5:06.88
8 Jack Simpson (Sutton&District) 5:07.48
9 Jonas Zimmann (Sutton&District) 5:10.64
10 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 5:12.08
11 Rory Chappell (South London) 5:15.54
12 Jacob Solon (Herne Hill H) 5:17.43
13 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 5:25.40
14 Callum Balme (Herne Hill H) 5:30.26
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May)
1 Ben Blamey (Guildford&G) 13.46 -2.8
2 Raid Boukari (Croydon H) 13.62 -2.8
3 Samuel Clifton (AldershotF&D) 13.69 -2.8
4 Sam Rowe (Walton AC) 14.17 -2.8
5 Theo Lewis (Reigate Priory) 14.33 -2.8
6 Matthew Hubbard (Camberley&Dist) 15.70 -2.8
7 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 16.98 -2.8
8 Cameron Welsh (Herne Hill H) 17.07 -2.8
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Woking AC 55.51
2 Herne Hill Harriers 55.54
3 Sutton & District AC 55.78
4 Croydon Harriers 59.29
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:57.24
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 1:57.45
3 Woking AC 1:57.81
4 Sutton & District AC 1:58.32
5 Croydon Harriers 2:08.02
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill H) 1.40
2 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.40
3 Luke Sears (Camberley&Dist) 1.35
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
5 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
6 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.25
7 = Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.20
7 = Toby Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
9 Samuel Attard (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
10 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 1.20
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 Samuel Clifton (AldershotF&D) 4.73 -0.8
2 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 4.58 -0.9
3 Dylan Spencer (Woking AC) 4.40 -1.4
4 James Smyth (Guildford&G) 4.32 -0.6
5 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 4.22 -0.8
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 4.13 -1.7
7 Emmanuel Gray (Herne Hill H) 3.96 -0.6
8 Josh Bennett (Guildford&G) 3.75 -0.5
9 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 3.73 -0.5
10 Aaron Hutt (Camberley&Dist) 3.59 -1.1
11 Samuel Attard (Camberley&Dist) 3.46 -1.4
12 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 3.41 -2.5
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 10.95
2 Oliver Weller (Woking AC) 8.71
3 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 8.61
4 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 8.11
5 Zak Chukwuemeka (Herne Hill H) 7.77
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.61
7 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 7.53
8 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 6.30
9 Jack Bingham (Guildford&G) 5.88
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 24 May) Result Card
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 25.82
2 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 20.07
3 Sean Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 19.98
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 18.67
5 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 16.40
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 23 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 32.64
2 Thomas Fallowfield (Herne Hill H) 26.67
3 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 25.06
4 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 23.73
5 Thomas Porter (South London) 23.72
6 Luca Fairchild (Holland Sports) 23.60
7 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 23.27
8 Jack Bingham (Guildford&G) 22.25
9 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 19.88
10 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 17.82

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.