SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 6 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2000
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 13.3 (-4.1)
2 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 13.3 (-4.1)
3 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.3 (-4.1)
4 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.7 (-4.1)
5 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 14.0 (-4.1)
6 Jaclyn Overington (Waverley H) 14.5 (-4.1)
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -3.9
2 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -3.9
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.6 -3.9
4 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -3.9
5 Noela Perreira (Croydon H) 15.7 -3.9
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 12.8
2 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 12.8
3 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 13.0
4 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 13.1
5 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.2
6 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.2
7 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.7
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 25.8 +1.0
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.1 +1.0
3 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 26.7 +1.0
4 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 27.7 +1.0
5 Christina Stoneman (J Allen S) 27.8 +1.0
6 Emily Stonebridge (Guildford&G) 28.4 +1.0
7 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 29.1 +1.0
8 Desta Headley (Herne Hill H) 29.3 +1.0
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Olivia Hines (Herne Hill H) 41.0
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 41.4
3 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 42.1
4 Lucy Lynch (Croydon H) 44.3
5 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 47.0
6 Hannah Munns (Croydon H) 47.3
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 2:21.6
2 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:25.3
3 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:25.6
4 Jessica Headley (Herne Hill H) 2:28.5
5 Catherine Shinerock (Sutton&District) 2:35.8
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Eleanor Baker (South London) 2:31.4
2 Olivia Hines (Herne Hill H) 2:31.4
3 Laura Court (Sutton&District) 2:31.4
4 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.2
5 Kelly Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:32.4
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 2:15.1
2 Eleanor Baker (South London) 2:20.0
3 Olivia Hines (Herne Hill H) 2:23.0
4 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:23.7
5 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:24.8
6 Jessica Headley (Herne Hill H) 2:37.6
7 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.0
8 Laura Court (Sutton&District) 2:55.7
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Baker (South London) 5:00.9
2 Jessica Headley (Herne Hill H) 5:45.1
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Genevieve Gardener (Guildford&G) 11:06.6
2 Gemma Child (Sutton&District) 11:46.4
3 Cliona Long (Sutton&District) 13:53.8
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 12.1 -2.7
2 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 12.6 -2.7
3 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6 -2.7
4 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 13.0 -2.7
5 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 13.2 -2.7
6 Lucy Clark (Sutton&District) 14.3 -2.7
7 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 14.3 -2.7
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 45.5
2 Lucy Lynch (Croydon H) 48.0
3 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 49.1
4 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 56.1
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 1.55
2 Danielle Fidge (Croydon H) 1.55
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 1.50
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 2.60
2 Hannah Munns (Croydon H) 2.00
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 5.43
2 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 5.36
3 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 5.29
4 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 5.06
5 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 5.06
6 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 5.02
7 Josie Crouch (Sutton&District) 4.79
8 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 4.74
9 Noela Pereira (Croydon H) 4.02
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 11.56 CBP
2 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 11.28
3 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 9.13
4 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 8.63
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 8.94
2 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 6.33
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 29.43
2 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 23.68
3 Hannah Munns (Croydon H) 23.25
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Marianna Chambers (Woking AC) 19.80
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Garrard (South London) 33.71
2 Felicity Brown (Guildford&G) 28.36
3 Erin Anderson (Woking AC) 14.58

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.