SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1997
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Chris Lambert (Belgrave H) 11.3 -1.4
2 Tom Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 11.8 -1.4
3 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.8 -1.4
4 Christopher Evans (Walton AC) 12.0 -1.4
5 Michael Davy (Herne Hill H) 12.2 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Jonathan Barbour (Croydon H) 11.3 -0.4
2 Richard Danso (Ewell Cast) 12.0 -0.4
3 P Crossan (Guildford&G) 12.1 -0.4
4 R Jan-Lewis (Sutton&District) 12.3 -0.4
5 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 12.4 -0.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Jonathan Barbour (Croydon H) 11.0 +0.4
2 Chris Lambert (Belgrave H) 11.1 +0.4
3 Tom Butcher (Kingston & Poly) 11.6 +0.4
4 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +0.4
5 Richard Danso (Ewell Cast) 11.8 +0.4
6 Christopher Evans (Walton AC) 12.0 +0.4
7 P Crossan (Guildford&G) 12.2 +0.4
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Chris Lambert (Belgrave H) 22.9 +0.8
2 R Hart (Belgrave H) 24.1 +0.8
3 Michael Davy (Herne Hill H) 24.6 +0.8
4 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 25.0 +0.8
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Barbour (Croydon H) 23.3 -1.9
2 S Maule (Walton AC / (Ewell Cast)) 24.7 -1.9
3 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 25.2 -1.9
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Chris Lambert (Belgrave H) 22.6 -2.3
2 Jonathan Barbour (Croydon H) 23.1 -2.3
3 R Hart (Belgrave H) 23.5 -2.3
4 Michael Davy (Herne Hill H) 24.3 -2.3
5 S Maule (Walton AC / (Ewell Cast)) 24.8 -2.3
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Richard Haughton (Kingston & Poly) 51.9
2 Stephen Green (Guildford&G) 52.4
3 Henry Fulcher (Woking AC) 52.6
4 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 54.5
5 Jonathan lsetts (Kingston & Poly) 55.9
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 1:59.5
2 David Moulton (Blackheath H) 2:01.7
3 Andrew Kitchen (Guildford&G) 2:07.9
4 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 2:08.8
5 S Francis (Guildford&G) 2:20.3
6 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:26.4
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:11.1
2 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:11.8
3 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:11.8
4 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 4:27.2
5 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 4:39.6
6 Peter Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 4:41.1
7 T Mower (Sales Coll) 4:53.7
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 9:16.9
2 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 10:08.0
3 Paul Woodward (Epsom & Ewell) 10:41.4
4 M Ansell (Epsom & Ewell) 10:43.0
5 Alan Treanor (Sutton&District) 11:30.0
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Jonathan Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 13.9 -2.5
2 Simon Hunt (Wall GS) 14.1 -2.5
3 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 14.3 -2.5
4 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 16.0 -2.5
5 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 16.8 -2.5
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 55.5 CBP
2 Simon Hunt (Wall GS) 58.2
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:48.0
2 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 5:04.9
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Robert Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 1.80
2 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
3 Andrew Shepherd (DorkingMV) 1.65
4 Daniel Elliott (Guildford&G) 1.65
5 Peter Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Daniel Rumbles (Woking AC) 3.30
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Richard Danso (Ewell Cast) 6.65 CBP
2 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 6.11
3 S Maule (Walton AC) 5.51
4 Andrew Shepherd (DorkingMV) 5.28
5 David Wellstead (U15) (Sutton&District) 4.81
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 10 May)
1 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 12.01
2 David Wellstead (U15) (Sutton&District) 11.47
3 S Maule (Walton AC) 11.42
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Timmon Whitehead (Guildford&G) 51.88
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 11 May)
1 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 44.90
2 Daniel Elliott (Guildford&G) 37.34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.