SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1997
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 13.1
2 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2
3 Emily O'Neill (Sutton&District) 14.0
4 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 14.2
5 Donnique Chambers (Croydon H) 14.5
6 Stephanie Ockenden (Camberley&Dist) 14.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 12.9
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 13.0
3 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.5
4 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 13.9
5 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 14.0
6 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 14.5
7 Lisa Darrell (Camberley&Dist) 15.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 12.8
2 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 12.9
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0
4 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 13.0
5 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.7
6 Emily O'Neill (Sutton&District) 14.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Annisha Barnaby (Blackheath H) 26.1
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 26.5
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8
4 Stephanie Ockenden (Camberley&Dist) 29.2
5 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 29.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 27.4
2 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 27.7
3 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 28.4
4 Joanne Kennard (Woking AC) 29.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Annisha Barnaby (Blackheath H) 25.9
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 26.3
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 26.4
4 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 26.5
5 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 27.1
6 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 27.5
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 2:23.9
2 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:29.2
3 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.7
4 Rebecca Sasse (Sutton&District) 2:48.3
5 Sarah McCullock (Sutton&District) DSQ
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Olivia Hines (HerculesWimb) 4:56.3
2 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 4:57.7
3 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 5:02.9
4 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 5:10.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 12.5
2 Chantal Woodruffe (Sutton&District) 12.7
3 Eniola Mafe (Herne Hill H) 13.1
4 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 13.2
5 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 13.7
6 Lisa Darnell (Camberley&Dist) 16.0
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Bonny Peckham (Sutton&District) 12.9
2 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 12.9
3 Emily Barbato (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3
4 Catriona Forrest (Guildford&G) 13.8
5 Stephanie Ockenden (Camberley&Dist) 15.2
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 12.4
2 Chantal Woodruffe (Sutton&District) 12.7
3 Bonny Peckham (Sutton&District) 12.9
4 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 12.9
5 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 13.6
6 Eniola Mafe (Herne Hill H) DNF
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 1.45
2 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 1.40
4 Jenny Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
5 Emily Barbato (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
6 Catriona Forrest (Guildford&G) 1.35
7 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 1.30
8 Portia Spinks (DorkingMV) 1.30
9 Eniola Mafe (Herne Hill H) 1.25
10 Lisa Darnell (Camberley&Dist) 1.15
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 4.82
2 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 4.73
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 4.60
4 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 4.54
5 Talia Larosa (Herne Hill H) 4.49
6 Lisa Darnell (Camberley&Dist) 3.82
7 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 3.81
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 10.47
2 Marlies Long (Sutton&District) 8.95
3 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 8.28
4 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 7.53
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 26 July)
1 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 25.80
2 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 23.98
3 Marlies Long (Sutton&District) 23.26
4 Rebecca Roach (Croydon H) 22.52
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 27 July)
1 Jenny Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 24.34
2 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 7.42

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.