SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 February 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.2 +1.8
2 Steve Kempton (Croydon H) 11.2 +1.8
3 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 +1.8
4 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 11.8 +1.8
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Robert Browne (Croydon H) 11.4 -0.6
2 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 11.4 -0.6
3 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.7 -0.6
4 K Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 -0.6
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.1 +1.6
2 Steve Kempton (Croydon H) 11.1 +1.6
3 Robert Browne (Croydon H) 11.2 +1.6
4 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 11.4 +1.6
5 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.5 +1.6
6 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 11.6 +1.6
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Steve Kempton (Croydon H) 22.8 -1.5
2 Robert Browne (Croydon H) 22.9 -1.5
3 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 23.1 -1.5
4 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 23.6 -1.5
5 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 23.6 -1.5
6 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 24.3 -1.5
7 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 24.8 -1.5
8 R Walker (Walton AC) 26.3 -1.5
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 50.7
2 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 51.2
3 C Shorter (HerculesWimb) 52.2
4 R Flynn (Croydon H) 52.4
5 P Oloya (Herne Hill H) 54.3
6 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 55.4
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Mark Griffin (Walton AC) 2:01.9
2 D Hulbert (DorkingMV) 2:03.4
3 B Woodd (Herne Hill H) 2:03.8
4 P Steen (Herne Hill H) 2:09.6
5 P Dunbar (HerculesWimb) 2:12.5
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 C Shorter (HerculesWimb) 2:02.9
2 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 2:03.2
3 Gareth Dickinson (DorkingMV) 2:03.6
4 A Empson (Brist Univ) 2:03.6
5 Liam O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 2:04.3
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Mark Griffin (Walton AC) 1:51.7 CBP
2 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 1:58.7
3 C Shorter (HerculesWimb) 2:00.2
4 Gareth Dickinson (DorkingMV) 2:01.4
5 A Empson (Brist Univ) 2:01.8
6 D Hulbert (DorkingMV) 2:02.0
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 4:09.1
2 B Woodd (Herne Hill H) 4:11.3
3 A Empson (Brist Univ) 4:12.6
4 Abdi Warsame (Croydon H) 4:13.6
5 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:17.1
6 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 4:17.8
7 D Hulbert (DorkingMV) 4:21.8
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Trinity S) 8:53.3
2 Matthew Hillier (Belgrave H) 9:01.3
3 R Ward (Sutton&District) 9:04.5
4 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 9:14.4
5 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 9:14.8
6 R Champion (Epsom & Ewell) 9:18.3
7 A Jones (Belgrave H) 9:52.3
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 15.5
2 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 16.5
3 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 18.3
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 56.8
2 Ian Pease (HerculesWimb) 57.8
3 P Dunbar (HerculesWimb) 61.5
4 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 63.7
5 Mike Mason (Sutton&District) 64.2
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 6:13.2
2 Matthew Hillier (Belgrave H) 6:17.7
3 Gareth Dickinson (DorkingMV) 6:25.2
4 P Blake (Walton AC) 7:02.9
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers  44.9
Under-20 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers  1:34.6
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Richard Stevens (Herne Hill H) 1.95
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 4.00
2 Jamie Webb (Belgrave H) 3.80
3 S Cloonan (HerculesWimb) 2.80
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 5.74
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Andrew Slaughter (Epsom & Ewell) 14.06
2 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 12.45
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Sutton&District) 15.67
2 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 14.70
3 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 12.11
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Sutton&District) 39.58
2 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 35.80
3 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 35.58
4 Oliver Paine (Croydon H) 31.30
Under-20 Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Sutton&District) 54.64
2 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 48.46
3 Alex Beattie (Guildford&G) 46.86
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 36.72

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.