SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 L Ingle (Kingston & Poly) 10.8 +1.2 CBP
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 10.8 +1.2 CBP
3 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 11.0 +1.2
4 C Elmer (DorkingMV) 11.1 +1.2
5 M Maskell (Reigate Priory) 11.1 +1.2
6 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 11.7 +1.2
7 Shona Patel (Bromley L) 11.8 +1.2
8 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 11.8 +1.2
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 10.6 -1.4 CBP
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 10.8 -1.4
3 K Grace (Sutton&District) 11.0 -1.4
4 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 11.0 -1.4
5 Leana Kiely (Bromley L) 11.6 -1.4
6 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 11.8 -1.4
7 R Kenyon (Waverley H) 12.0 -1.4
8 N Delamere (Kingston & Poly) 12.0 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 10.4 +4.4 CBP
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 10.4 +4.4
3 L Ingle (Kingston & Poly) 10.6 +4.4
4 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 10.8 +4.4
5 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 10.8 +4.4
6 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 11.0 +4.4
7 K Grace (Sutton&District) 11.0 +4.4
8 C Elmer (DorkingMV) 11.3 +4.4
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 21.8 -0.1
2 C Elmer (DorkingMV) 22.0 -0.1
3 K Grace (Sutton&District) 22.4 -0.1
4 R Kenyon (Waverley H) 23.1 -0.1
5 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 23.1 -0.1
6 N Delamere (Kingston & Poly) 24.2 -0.1
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 L Ingle (Kingston & Poly) 21.7 -0.5
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 22.1 -0.5
3 M Maskell (Reigate Priory) 22.5 -0.5
4 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 23.1 -0.5
5 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 23.3 -0.5
6 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 23.6 -0.5
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 L Ingle (Kingston & Poly) 21.4 -0.4
2 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 21.8 -0.4
3 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 22.0 -0.4
4 K Grace (Sutton&District) 22.3 -0.4
5 C Elmer (DorkingMV) 22.3 -0.4
6 M Maskell (Reigate Priory) 23.7 -0.4
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 S Halliday (Woking AC) 1:53.8
2 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 1:59.9
3 C Phillips (DorkingMV) 2:02.5
4 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 2:04.4
5 D Hearn (HerculesWimb) 2:09.9
6 E Holland (DorkingMV) 2:12.9
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 1:53.8
2 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 1:58.4
3 A Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 2:00.5
4 A Charman (Holland Sports) 2:01.1
5 J Price (DorkingMV) 2:04.7
6 A Riccio (Woking AC) 2:07.3
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 A Johnson (HerculesWimb) 1:58.9
2 C Thorne (DorkingMV) 2:01.9
3 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 2:02.3
4 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 2:04.1
5 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 2:06.2
6 J Robinson (DorkingMV) 2:06.8
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 S Halliday (Woking AC) 1:50.5
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 1:51.5
3 A Johnson (HerculesWimb) 1:55.6
4 C Thorne (DorkingMV) 1:56.7
5 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 1:57.1
6 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 1:58.5
7 A Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 2:00.8
8 A Charman (Holland Sports) 2:03.5
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 3:32.1
2 H Dew (Reigate Priory) 3:32.3
3 A Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 3:33.5
4 E McGrotty (DorkingMV) 3:34.7
5 A Riccio (Woking AC) 3:41.4
6 D Hearn (HerculesWimb) 3:43.2
7 Hannah Bongers (Holland Sports) 3:48.9
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 3:34.4
2 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 3:34.8
3 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 3:36.5
4 A Charman (Holland Sports) 3:41.1
5 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 3:45.2
6 S Matthew (Woking AC) 3:46.5
7 C Thorne (DorkingMV) 3:48.3
8 J Robinson (DorkingMV) 3:48.3
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 3:23.1 CBP
2 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 3:23.7
3 H Dew (Reigate Priory) 3:26.6
4 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 3:28.4
5 A Adolphe (HerculesWimb) 3:29.5
6 E McGrotty (DorkingMV) 3:32.4
7 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 3:35.4
8 A Charman (Holland Sports) 3:38.3
9 S Matthew (Woking AC) 3:39.9
10 A Riccio (Woking AC) 3:40.6
11 D Hearn (HerculesWimb) 3:40.8
12 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 3:40.9
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 J Newson (Sutton&District) 12.2 -0.5
2 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 13.2 -0.5
3 K Cowlard (Guildford&G) 13.8 -0.5
4 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 14.0 -0.5
5 H Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 14.6 -0.5
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 13.5 +3.1
2 C Phillips (DorkingMV) 13.8 +3.1
3 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 14.1 +3.1
4 K Sugden (Waverley H) 15.5 +3.1
5 J Price (DorkingMV) 15.6 +3.1
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 J Newson (Sutton&District) 12.3 -0.6
2 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 13.2 -0.6
3 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 13.4 -0.6
4 K Cowlard (Guildford&G) 13.6 -0.6
5 C Phillips (DorkingMV) 13.9 -0.6
6 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 14.5 -0.6
7 K Sugden (Waverley H) 16.1 -0.6
8 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 18.9 -0.6
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC  56.2
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  58.0
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  59.2
4 Croydon Harriers  60.8
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 K Cowlard (Guildford&G) 1.34
2 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 1.31
3 A Johnson (HerculesWimb) 1.28
4 H Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 1.28
5 F Keynton (Holland Sports) 1.20
6 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 1.15
7 M Maskell (Reigate Priory) 1.10
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 L Ingle (Kingston & Poly) 4.43 CBP
2 M Maskell (Reigate Priory) 4.18
3 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 4.04
4 E Lettis (Woking AC) 4.02
5 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 3.90
6 K Cowlard (Guildford&G) 3.81
7 S Wheeler (DorkingMV) 3.77
8 Shona Patel (Bromley L) 3.64
9 N Delamere (Kingston & Poly) 3.47
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 E Childs (Guildford&G) 6.48
2 C Phillips (DorkingMV) 6.35
3 J Horner (Guildford&G) 5.99
4 K Grace (Sutton&District) 5.72
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 E Childs (Guildford&G) 22.40 CBP
2 R Stalley (Croydon H) 12.84
3 E Lettis (Woking AC) 11.48
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 E Childs (Guildford&G) 12.52

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.