SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 J Salisbury (Waverley H) 14.3 -0.3
2 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 14.3 -0.3
3 B Overton (DorkingMV) 14.5 -0.3
4 Ben Adams (DorkingMV) 14.5 -0.3
5 B Boniface (Belgrave H) 15.0 -0.3
6 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 15.6 -0.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 -1.9
2 J Harding (Camberley&Dist) 14.6 -1.9
3 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 14.8 -1.9
4 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 14.9 -1.9
5 Thomas Roch (DorkingMV) 14.9 -1.9
6 R Hanna (Waverley H) 15.0 -1.9
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -1.5
2 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 14.2 -1.5
3 J Salisbury (Waverley H) 14.3 -1.5
4 Ben Adams (DorkingMV) 14.5 -1.5
5 J Harding (Camberley&Dist) 14.5 -1.5
6 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 15.0 -1.5
B Overton (DorkingMV) DNS
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 27.7 -0.7
2 S Marriott-Gray (Croydon H) 28.6 -0.7
3 J Salisbury (Waverley H) 28.8 -0.7
4 Ben Adams (DorkingMV) 30.0 -0.7
5 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 30.5 -0.7
6 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 30.6 -0.7
7 Thomas Roch (DorkingMV) 31.0 -0.7
8 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 31.0 -0.7
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Tommy Saville (HerculesWimb) 2:35.3
2 Andrew Hamilton (Sutton&District) 2:39.0
3 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 2:41.2
4 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 2:43.5
5 S Wootton (Oxted S) 2:43.8
6 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 2:50.2
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 D Beecroft (Croydon H) 2:36.4
2 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 2:39.5
3 E Biggs (Oxted S) 2:41.3
4 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 2:42.3
5 M Jenn (Oxted S) 2:52.5
6 Chris Farr (HerculesWimb) 2:53.2
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Tommy Saville (HerculesWimb) 2:32.9
2 D Beecroft (Croydon H) 2:34.6
3 Andrew Hamilton (Sutton&District) 2:37.8
4 E Biggs (Oxted S) 2:38.0
5 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 2:44.1
6 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 2:44.4
7 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 2:45.2
8 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 2:46.0
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Sam Tomkins (Epsom & Ewell) 5:19.9
2 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 5:27.2
3 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 5:28.9
4 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 5:34.5
5 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 5:34.7
6 Tom Harrold (DorkingMV) 5:40.4
7 M Jenn (HerculesWimb) 5:43.2
8 Chris Farr (HerculesWimb) 5:44.6
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Graham Shaw (Waverley H) 5:13.5
2 S Wootton (Oxted S) 5:18.2
3 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 5:23.9
4 Tommy Saville (HerculesWimb) 5:26.7
5 Karl Biggs (Oxted S) 5:30.7
6 O Koh (DorkingMV) 5:31.2
7 S Cadnam (HerculesWimb) 5:36.0
8 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 5:38.4
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Sam Tomkins (Epsom & Ewell) 5:10.7
2 Graham Shaw (Waverley H) 5:14.0
3 S Wootton (Oxted S) 5:19.2
4 Tommy Saville (HerculesWimb) 5:20.1
5 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 5:21.1
6 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 5:28.8
7 Karl Biggs (Oxted S) 5:29.8
8 O Koh (DorkingMV) 5:31.5
9 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 5:34.3
10 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 5:38.7
11 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 5:42.3
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 15.8 -1.1
2 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 16.2 -1.1
3 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 16.9 -1.1
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC  57.1
2 Waverley Harriers  57.5
3 Sutton & District AC  57.5
4 Herne Hill Harriers  59.1
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:55.7
2 Sutton & District AC  2:04.4
3 Herne Hill Harriers  2:04.6
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Graham Shaw (Waverley H) 1.45
2 R Hanna (Waverley H) 1.30
3 K De Vroomen (Tiffin School) 1.30
4 B Boniface (Belgrave H) 1.25
5 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 1.20
6 M Fearn (Reigate Priory) 1.15
7 Charles Lanceley (HerculesWimb) 1.10
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Graham Shaw (Waverley H) 4.34
2 B Smith (Guildford&G) 4.09
3 Ben Adams (DorkingMV) 4.07
4 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 4.00
5 Thomas Roch (DorkingMV) 3.84
6 K De Vroomen (Tiffin School) 3.70
7 G Aubin (Woking AC) 3.56
8 M Fearn (Reigate Priory) 3.39
9 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 3.19
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Anthony Ledwidge (DorkingMV) 6.83 CBP
2 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 6.15
3 Graham Shaw (Waverley H) 5.96
4 M Fearn (Reigate Priory) 5.42
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 M Fearn (Reigate Priory) 16.96
2 Robin Parsons (Guildford&G) 11.90
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 G Webb (Tiffin School) 28.42
2 M Fearn (Reigate Priory) 25.92
3 Anthony Ledwidge (DorkingMV) 21.54
4 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 21.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.