SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Alison Davies (Woking AC) 11.9
2 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 12.0
3 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 12.7
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.8
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Alison Davies (Woking AC) 24.2
2 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 24.7
3 Nicola Lamb (Croydon H) 25.7
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.3
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 57.4
2 Nicola Lamb (Croydon H) 59.4
3 H Moore (Shaft.Barnet) 60.1
4 L Pummell (Woking AC) 60.4
5 M Hodges (Redhill&SyB) 66.4
Senior Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 57.5
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 57.9
3 Lisa Thompson (Bromley L) 59.9
4 Julie Cruse (Croydon H) 60.3
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 55.4
2 Nicola Lamb (Croydon H) 56.3
3 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 56.4
4 Lisa Thompson (Bromley L) 57.5
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 57.8
6 H Moore (Shaft.Barnet) 60.4
7 L Pummell (Woking AC) 60.5
8 Julie Cruse (Croydon H) 60.9
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Alison Parry (Croydon H) 2:11.7
2 Ruth Fay (Woking AC) 2:13.4
3 C Downing (Woking AC) 2:13.9
4 Julie Cruse (Croydon H) 2:16.0
5 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 2:18.6
6 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:30.8
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Zahara Hyde (Woking AC) 4:26.6
2 Gabrielle Collison (Belgrave H) 4:36.1
3 Alison Parry (Croydon H) 4:39.6
4 J Bell (W35) (Woking AC) 5:15.5
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Sally Young (Parkside AC) 9:41.1
2 Gabrielle Collison (Belgrave H) 9:42.6
3 S Allistone (Woking AC) 10:13.8
4 C Hodgson (U20) (HerculesWimb) 10:26.7
5 D Cheeseman (Crawley AC) 11:08.6
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Morag Andrew (Belgrave H) 38:09.2 CBP
2 Debbie Knott (Kingston & Poly) 54:13.7
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 14.8
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.1
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 59.0 CBP
2 Louise Brunning (Sutton&District) 60.7
3 Karen Spackman (Bromley L) 63.2
4 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 64.7
5 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 71.2
6 J Stone (Belgrave H) 71.3
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sue Porter (Belgrave H) 17:48.1
2 E Fry (Sutton&District) 22:58.6
Senior Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Walton AC  49.1
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  49.7
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  53.6
4 Croydon Harriers  DSQ
Senior Women 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:43.4 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  1:50.6
Senior Women 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Walton AC  3:54.8
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  3:54.8
3 Croydon Harriers  4:05.3
4 Sutton & District AC  4:13.1
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  4:43.2
Senior Women 3 x 800 metres relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  6:57.2
2 Dorking & Mole Valley AC  7:32.1
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  8:10.0
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.86 =CBP
2 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 1.70
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
4 Ayamba Akim (unattached) 1.50
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Susan Drummie (Belgrave H) 2.90 CBP
2 Julia Cockram (Belgrave H) 2.40
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 6.11
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.94
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.80
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.41
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 10.54
2 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 9.30
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 10.07
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Henton (HorshamBSH) 43.00
2 Angela Mitchell (Parkside AC) 31.98
Senior Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 43.16
2 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 37.82
3 V Stennett (Walton AC) 37.78

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.