SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 7 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Terry Williams (Shaft.Barnet) 10.9
2 Phil Goedluck (Belgrave H) 11.0
3 Sam Kabiswa (Croydon H) 11.4
4 Derek Browne (Belgrave H) 11.4
5 Raymond Salami (Herne Hill H) 11.6
6 P Baker (Herne Hill H) 11.7
7 D Agoma (Herne Hill H) 11.9
8 H Roberts (Sutton&District) 12.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Ray Burke (Shaft.Barnet) 11.3 -1.8
2 Brett St Louis (Herne Hill H) 11.3 -1.8
3 Andrew David (South London) 11.5 -1.8
4 Ola Scott-Boyle (HerculesWimb) 11.5 -1.8
5 Lincoln Campbell (Belgrave H) 11.7 -1.8
6 Manny Nsudoh (Croydon H) 11.7 -1.8
7 A Keattch (Herne Hill H) 12.2 -1.8
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Terry Williams (Shaft.Barnet) 10.9 -0.5
2 Phil Goedluck (Belgrave H) 10.9 -0.5
3 Ray Burke (Shaft.Barnet) 11.0 -0.5
4 Brett St Louis (Herne Hill H) 11.1 -0.5
5 Ola Scott-Boyle (HerculesWimb) 11.2 -0.5
6 Andrew David (South London) 11.5 -0.5
7 Derek Browne (Belgrave H) 11.5 -0.5
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Phil Goedluck (Belgrave H) 21.8 +1.1
2 David McKenzie (Shaft.Barnet) 22.2 +1.1
3 Terry Williams (Shaft.Barnet) 22.6 +1.1
4 Ola Scott-Boyle (HerculesWimb) 23.1 +1.1
5 A Vaughan (Kingston & Poly) 24.2 +1.1
6 William Gilles (Croydon H) 24.7 +1.1
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Ray Burke (Shaft.Barnet) 22.9 +0.9
2 Sam Kabiswa (Croydon H) 23.1 +0.9
3 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 23.2 +0.9
4 Gary Rennie (Kingston & Poly) 23.7 +0.9
5 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 24.2 +0.9
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Phil Goedluck (Belgrave H) 21.3 +0.6 CBP
2 Terry Williams (Shaft.Barnet) 21.6 +0.6
3 David McKenzie (Shaft.Barnet) 21.7 +0.6
4 Ray Burke (Shaft.Barnet) 22.3 +0.6
5 Sam Kabiswa (Croydon H) 22.3 +0.6
6 Ola Scott-Boyle (HerculesWimb) 22.3 +0.6
7 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill H) 22.6 +0.6
8 Gary Rennie (Kingston & Poly) 22.7 +0.6
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Darren Bernard (Herne Hill H) 48.6
2 Glenn Gray (ThamesValley) 50.4
3 A Vaughan (Kingston & Poly) 50.6
4 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 51.6
5 Sam Kabiswa (Croydon H) 51.6
6 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 51.7
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 David McKenzie (Shaft.Barnet) 48.6
2 Jon Sanders (Kingston & Poly) 50.9
3 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 51.8
4 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 52.0
5 C Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 52.4
6 S Dehaney (Croydon H) 52.8
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 David McKenzie (Shaft.Barnet) 47.2 CBP=
2 Darren Bernard (Herne Hill H) 48.0
3 Jon Sanders (Kingston & Poly) 48.2
4 Glenn Gray (ThamesValley) 49.8
5 Sam Kabiswa (Croydon H) 50.0
6 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 50.2
7 A Vaughan (Kingston & Poly) 50.9
8 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 51.7
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Tony Bignell (Haringey AC) 1:56.4
2 Simon Wilson (HerculesWimb) 1:56.4
3 G Adams (Belgrave H) 1:56.4
4 Robbie James (DorkingMV) 1:58.0
5 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 1:58.7
6 E Barker (Richmond & T) 1:58.8
7 Scott Morley (Croydon H) 2:02.3
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bruno Witchalls (U20) (DorkingMV) 1:55.2
2 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 1:55.3
3 Nick Hopkins (Reigate Priory) 1:55.5
4 Michael Treadwell (Sutton&District) 1:56.3
5 Aaron Reader (Crawley AC) 1:58.9
6 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 1:59.9
7 S Powell (South London) 2:02.9
8 R Holman (Woodford G) 2:05.3
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bruno Witchalls (U20) (DorkingMV) 1:52.8
2 Tony Bignell (Haringey AC) 1:53.8
3 Michael Treadwell (Sutton&District) 1:54.3
4 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 1:54.3
5 Nick Hopkins (Reigate Priory) 1:54.9
6 Simon Wilson (HerculesWimb) 1:55.5
7 G Adams (Belgrave H) 1:57.4
8 Robbie James (DorkingMV) 2:01.8
Senior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 David Robinson (Herne Hill H) 4:04.3
2 Hugh Brasher (Hounslow AC) 4:04.5
3 Nick Hopkins (Reigate Priory) 4:04.5
4 Stuart Major (South London) 4:04.7
5 Simon Wilson (HerculesWimb) 4:04.8
6 Robbie James (DorkingMV) 4:07.8
7 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 4:08.0
8 R Phillips (DorkingMV) 4:09.2
9 S Powell (South London) 4:14.8
Senior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Michael Treadwell (Sutton&District) 4:05.6
2 Tony Bignell (Haringey AC) 4:06.2
3 Mark Jackson (DorkingMV) 4:06.2
4 Mark Griffin (U20) (Walton AC) 4:06.9
5 M Anderson (Belgrave H) 4:07.0
6 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 4:07.0
7 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 4:10.3
8 D Whitby (South London) 4:14.0
9 Alan Dolton (Croydon H) 4:21.0
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Tony Bignell (Haringey AC) 3:50.7
2 Nick Hopkins (Reigate Priory) 3:52.3
3 Hugh Brasher (Hounslow AC) 3:53.0
4 Mark Griffin (U20) (Walton AC) 3:53.9
5 David Robinson (Herne Hill H) 3:56.3
6 Simon Wilson (HerculesWimb) 3:57.1
7 Michael Treadwell (Sutton&District) 3:58.0
8 Robbie James (DorkingMV) 3:59.3
9 Stuart Major (South London) 4:00.1
10 Mark Jackson (DorkingMV) 4:03.9
11 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 4:04.0
12 R Phillips (DorkingMV) 4:13.3
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gary Bishop (Croydon H) 14:51.0
2 Roger Alsop (Belgrave H) 14:51.9
3 Jerry Weightman (Haringey AC) 15:07.1
4 A Kennis (Walton AC) 15:26.6
5 Mark Jackson (DorkingMV) 15:28.8
6 Noel Sutton (HerculesWimb) 15:28.9
7 Andy Evans (South London) 15:30.6
8 Terry Booth (Hounslow AC) 15:43.5
9 Martin Walmsley (Croydon H) 16:38.0
10 G Morgan (Blackheath H) 16:47.2
11 M Chambers (Redhill&SyB) 17:06.1
12 K Booker (Croydon H) 18:07.3
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Terry Booth (Hounslow AC) 31:47.8
2 David Robinson (Herne Hill H) 32:13.9
3 Geoffrey Jerwood (Herne Hill H) 32:17.9
4 Tony Harran (Herne Hill H) 32:19.3
5 S Baariu (Reigate Priory) 35:11.4
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Clarence Allen (Herne Hill H) 15.1 +1.1
2 Andrew David (South London) 15.4 +1.1
3 J Hames (Charnwood) 16.1 +1.1
4 William Gilles (Croydon H) 16.2 +1.1
5 D Holder (Belgrave H) 17.0 +1.1
6 J Crame (Holland Sports) 17.2 +1.1
7 Dave Orchard (HerculesWimb) 18.1 +1.1
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 David Ellens (Sutton&District) 56.3
2 Richard Sexton (Croydon H) 56.5
3 Jonathan Owen (HerculesWimb) 58.4
4 O Oladele (Kingston & Poly) 61.6
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 A Green (Woodford G) 10:08.5
2 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 10:27.3
3 J Stegner (Herne Hill H) 10:46.7
4 A Martins (South London) 10:49.9
5 D Ottey (DorkingMV) 10:50.3
Senior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  43.3
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  43.8
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC  44.5
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:33.0
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  1:34.1
Senior Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers  3:24.8
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  3:27.4
Senior Men 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  9:58.7
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Marlon Huggins (ThamesValley) 1.95
2 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 3.80
2 J Hames (Charnwood) 3.80
3 William Gilles (Croydon H) 3.80
4 Jeremy Davis (Walton AC) 2.80
5 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 2.40
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 John Shepherd (Enfield H) 7.12
2 Brian Downer (U20) (Croydon H) 6.81
3 Manny Nsudoh (Croydon H) 6.77
4 William Gilles (Croydon H) 6.48
5 Jeremy Booth (Croydon H) 6.47
6 Fela Bankole (Herne Hill H) 6.15
7 Dave Orchard (HerculesWimb) 5.76
8 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 5.56
9 F Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 5.42
10 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 4.99
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Derek Browne (Belgrave H) 15.29
2 Manny Nsudoh (Croydon H) 14.14
3 C Hill (Hounslow AC) 13.34
4 Fela Bankole (Herne Hill H) 13.08
5 F Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 13.08
6 John Vernon (Sutton&District) 11.83
7 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 11.00
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 14.33
2 Bill Fuller (U20) (Sutton&District) 14.19
3 Bill Fuller Snr (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 13.82
4 Anthony Soalla-Bell (U20) (Herne Hill H) 13.09
5 D Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 12.15
6 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 9.48
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 44.80
2 Christopher Smale (Sutton&District) 40.20
3 Nigel Bird (South London) 33.90
4 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 26.66
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 60.58
2 Christopher Smale (Sutton&District) 47.80
3 Bill Fuller (U20) (Sutton&District) 47.42
4 Chris Melluish (Cambridge H) 44.14
5 Nigel Bird (South London) 43.80
6 Chris King (Croydon H) 43.78
7 Alan Staerck (Guildford&G) 37.44
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Cyrus Doomasia (Herne Hill H) 55.86
2 Kevin Sheppard (Walton AC) 50.56
3 Christian Verheyden (Blackheath H) 50.46
4 R Male (Guildford&G) 49.56
5 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 39.92
6 William Gilles (Croydon H) 39.78
7 J Haschka (Epsom & Ewell) 35.62
8 H Robert (Sutton&District) 29.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.