SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 April 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1987
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 12.5 -0.7
2 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2 -0.7
3 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -0.7
4 T Mould (Guildford&G) 13.7 -0.7
5 A Butler (Walton AC) 13.9 -0.7
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 M Rogers (AldershotF&D) 13.0w +2.4
2 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 13.0w +2.4
3 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 13.6w +2.4
4 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7w +2.4
5 Alison Smith (Croydon H) 14.4w +2.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 V Chapple (Walton AC) 13.4w +2.4
2 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 13.8w +2.4
3 C Freitag (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8w +2.4
4 Debbie Greenwood (Croydon H) 14.3w +2.4
5 J Kear (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.5w +2.4
Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 12.4 +1.3
2 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 12.9 +1.3
3 M Rogers (AldershotF&D) 13.0 +1.3
4 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2 +1.3
5 V Chapple (Walton AC) 13.5 +1.3
- Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 25.0
2 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 26.4
3 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0
4 S Van Gennip (Woking AC) 27.2
5 V Chapple (Walton AC) 27.6
6 C Tapping (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.4
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.4 -0.4
2 M Luke (Kingston & Poly) 26.9 -0.4
3 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 27.1 -0.4
4 C Freitag (Epsom & Ewell) 28.0 -0.4
5 Alison Smith (Croydon H) 28.6 -0.4
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 26.5 -1.7
2 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0 -1.7
3 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 27.4 -1.7
4 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 27.9 -1.7
5 Debbie Greenwood (Croydon H) 29.3 -1.7
Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 24.8 +0.1
2 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.7 +0.1
3 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.5 +0.1
4 M Luke (Kingston & Poly) 26.6 +0.1
5 Nina Rogers (AldershotF&D) 26.8 +0.1
6 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 27.3 +0.1
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 60.1
2 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 60.6
3 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 60.7
4 H Findlay (Mitcham&Sutt) 63.7
5 S Bullock (Camberley&Dist) 64.4
6 K Jillard (Walton AC) 64.6
7 S Auton (Mitcham&Sutt) 69.8
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 A Wicks (Mitcham&Sutt) 60.6
2 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 61.3
3 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 61.4
4 Y Brown (Kingston & Poly) 62.2
5 S Van Gennip (Woking AC) 64.1
6 T Maher (Guildford&G) 66.0
7 Nicola Cook (Croydon H) 68.7
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 59.3
2 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 60.7
3 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 60.8
4 A Wicks (Mitcham&Sutt) 61.1
5 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 61.6
6 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 61.7
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 2:25.0
2 M Symes (Camberley&Dist) 2:26.7
3 A Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.4
4 M Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:28.1
5 L Radford (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.1
6 T Corrigan (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.3
7 T Gillings (AldershotF&D) 2:39.1
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 2:22.6
2 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 2:22.9
3 S Bullock (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.8
4 K Pain (AldershotF&D) 2:29.9
5 K Cassidy (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:30.6
6 S Oliver (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.6
7 R Diffley (Reigate Priory) 2:40.1
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 K Doherty (HerculesWimb) 2:21.5
2 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:23.8
3 Y Brown (Kingston & Poly) 2:26.1
4 T Maher (Guildford&G) 2:29.4
5 B Ionascu (Epsom & Ewell) 2:31.6
6 J Stone (Belgrave H) 2:36.8
7 K Beswetherick (Camberley&Dist) 2:47.2
Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 2 17.7
2 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 2:18.1
3 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.3
4 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:19.8
5 K Doherty (HerculesWimb) 2:22.1
6 M Symes (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.1
7 S Bullock (Camberley&Dist) 2:24.8
8 A Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.4
9 Y Brown (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.7
10 M Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.7
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 5:01.0
2 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:04.2
3 A Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:06.5
4 L Clark (Guildford&G) 5:07.1
5 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 5:10.6
6 K Beswetherick (Camberley&Dist) 5:22.3
7 E Ionascu (Epsom & Ewell) 5:22.9
8 J Stone (Belgrave H) 5:27.3
9 C Nunn (Waverley H) 5:33.2
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 5:03.1
2 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 5:09.5
3 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:10.3
4 A Pawsey (Surrey Beagles) 5:12.7
5 S Rutherford (Waverley H) 5:14.9
6 R Diffley (Reigate Priory) 5:16.4
7 K Harrison (Camberley&Dist) 5:18.9
8 J Thompson (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:22.1
9 L Raynsford (Woking AC) 5:31.1
10 J Smiter (Belgrave H) 5:52.3
Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
2 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 4:39.5
3 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 4:42.5
4 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 4:47.3
5 A Bartlett (DorkingStP) 4:54.9
6 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:55.0
7 L Clark (Guildford&G) 4:58.3
8 N Symes (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.7
9 S Rutherford (Waverley H) 5:02.0
10 K Harrison (Camberley&Dist) 5:05.7
11 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:11.4
12 A Pawsey (Surrey Beagles) 5:11.4
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 10:29.0
2 E Murray (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:03.5
3 A Bartlett (DorkingStP) 11:09.1
4 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:15.6
5 C Aiken-Sneath (Camberley&Dist) 11:26.1
6 L Radford (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:35.4
7 L Raynsford (Woking AC) 11:56.6
8 A Pawsey (Surrey Beagles) 12:18.5
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.0 +1.9
2 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 12.2 +1.9
3 Marie Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 +1.9
4 N Ball (Guildford&G) 12.9 +1.9
5 T Froud (Woking AC) 13.0 +1.9
6 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 13.2 +1.9
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 12.1 -1.3
2 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4 -1.3
3 T Mould (Guildford&G) 12.7 -1.3
4 T Chapple (Walton AC) 13.1 -1.3
5 K Limer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 -1.3
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
2 Linda Covey (Guildford&G) 12.3 -1.2
3 Bernice Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 12.6 -1.2
4 Emma Terriere (Croydon H) 13.3 -1.2
5 R Leaper (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.6 -1.2
6 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 13.7 -1.2
7 A Butler (Walton AC) 14.5 -1.2
Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.9 +0.6
2 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 12.1 +0.6
3 L Tyler (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4 +0.6
4 Linda Covey (Guildford&G) 12.4 +0.6
5 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4 +0.6
6 Bernice Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 +0.6
Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 66.8
2 Louise Brunning (Mitcham&Sutt) 68.0
3 Marie Paynter (Camberley&Dist) 70.3
4 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 70.3
5 K Harrison (Camberley&Dist) 73.3
6 T Chapple (Walton AC) 78.1
7 T Proud (Woking AC) 79.5
Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Maria O'Hara (Croydon H) 16:44.8
2 Anna Skinner (Surrey Beagles) 17:17.5
3 P Hoskyns (Camberley&Dist) 19:59.0
4 T Thirwall (Herne Hill H) DSQ
Intermediate Ladies Medley Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Croydon Harriers  2:20.6
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  2:22.7
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  2:23.3
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  2:26.2
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC  2:28.7
6 Walton AC  2:31.5
Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 1.70
2 Anne Markham (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
3 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 1.54
4 T Mould (Guildford&G) 1.54
5 Nicola Cook (Croydon H) 1.51
6 Samantha Munro (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
7 K Pain (AldershotF&D) 1.35
8 N Ball (Guildford&G) 1.35
Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 17 May)
1 Yvonne Hallett (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.70
2 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 5.03
3 A Gregoriou (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.98
4 Z Parkes (Croydon H) 4.89
5 V Chapple (Walton AC) 4.86
6 Michelle Steen (Croydon H) 4.79
7 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.79
8 T Mould (Guildford&G) 4.64
9 C Picaud (Guildford&G) 4.59
Intermediate Ladies Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Zoe Thompson (Herne Hill H) 11.04
2 J Aslen (Kingston & Poly) 9.03
3 E Goode (Woking AC) 8.64
Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 April)
1 Zoe Thompson (Herne Hill H) 37.32
2 E Goode (Woking AC) 28.68
3 E Fisher (Camberley&Dist) 28.32
4 A Wailes (Camberley&Dist) 23.16
Intermediate Ladies Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 16 May)
1 Katie Rowland (Guildford&G) 43.22 CBP
2 Lorraine Williams (Croydon H) 32.86
3 A Wailes (Camberley&Dist) 27.48
4 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 24.78
5 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 21.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.