SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 November 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2018
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.14 Q
2 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.38 q
3 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 8.84
- Nkasi Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) DNF
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 8.52 Q
2 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 8.58
3 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.61
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.83
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 8.86
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.20 Q
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.24 q
3 Maya Barnwell (South London) 8.81
4 Laeticia Etse (HerculesWimb) 9.50
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 8.00 Q
2 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.43 q
3 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 8.55
4 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 8.78
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 8.48 Q
2 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.50 q
3 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 8.52 q
4 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 8.87
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 7.99 Q
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.13 Q
3 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.39 q
4 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.52
5 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 8.58
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.18 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.24 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.40
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 8.50
5 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 8.59
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 7.92
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.15
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.16
4 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.27
5 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 9.42 Q
2 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 9.63 q
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.30 q
4 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 12.47 q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.46 Q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 9.44
2 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 9.51
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.03
4 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.13
- Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.45
2 = Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
2 = Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.40
4 = Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.40
4 = Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
6 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
7 Chantelle Ikomo-Blackburn (Sutton&District) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5.05
2 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 4.71
3 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 4.69
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 4.62
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.12
6 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 4.04
7 Maya Barnwell (South London) 3.33
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 10.91
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 8.75
3 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 6.68

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.