SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 July 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.24 Q
2 Nimi Kolade (HerculesWimb) 7.38 Q
3 Paul Singleton (Sutton&District) 7.49
4 Tariq Hall (South London) 7.52
5 Benjamin Moberg (Reigate Priory) 8.11
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 7.34 Q
2 Sharif Quansah (South London) 7.36 Q
3 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.40 q
4 Jameel Hussey (HerculesWimb) 7.44
5 Jonathan Guy (Guildford&G) 7.57
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 7.35 Q
2 Daniel Poku-Davies (South London) 7.40 Q
3 Matthew Cox (Sutton&District) 7.52
4 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 7.62
Under-20 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ryan Lewis (Croydon H) 7.28 Q
2 Brandon Murray (South London) 7.35 Q
3 Kaylen Francis (Sutton&District) 7.47 q
4 Jordan Lucky (Herne Hill H) 7.73
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 7.14 Q
2 Ryan Lewis (Croydon H) 7.24 Q
3 Nimi Kolade (HerculesWimb) 7.35
4 Kaylen Francis (Sutton&District) 7.38
- Sharif Quansah (South London) DQ
Under-20 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 7.18 Q
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.23 Q
3 Brandon Murray (South London) 7.28 q
4 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.30
- Daniel Poku-Davies (South London) DQ
Under-20 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Mackanaki Williams (Herne Hill H) 7.11
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.18
2 Boluwatife Ajibade (Croydon H) 7.18
4 Ryan Lewis (Croydon H) 7.26
5 Brandon Murray (South London) 7.35
Under-20 Men 60m Hurdles (99.1cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 8.97
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 2.00
2 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.80
3 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 = Will Gwynne (Kingston & Poly) 3.60
1 = Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.60
3 Sam Haswell (Croydon H) 3.40
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 6.31
2 Latario Brown (Herne Hill H) 6.07
3 Phillip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 5.99
4 Matthew Cox (Sutton&District) 5.61
5 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.45
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (Blkhth&Brom) 14.81 CBP
2 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 13.99
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.92
2 Nathan Fergus (South London) 12.53

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.