SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 October 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (SW) (Croydon H) 12.66 +0.5
2 Lillian Matumola (Herne Hill H) 12.75 +0.5
3 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.25 +0.5
4 Christine Sciberras (Guildford&G) 14.29 +0.5
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (SW) (Croydon H) 25.94
2 Esther Fuja (SW) (Herne Hill H) 25.97
3 Susan McLoughlin (SW) (Walton AC) 26.40
4 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 28.28
5 Hannah Knights (SW) (Guildford&G) 28.58
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Susan McLoughlin (SW) (Walton AC) 59.78
2 Virginia Mitchell (SW) (Guildford&G) 62.88
3 Georgina Hermitage (Guildford&G) 62.96
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Natalie Bretherton (SW) (Camberley&Dist) 2:13.99
2 Mollie O'Sullivan (SW) (Herne Hill H) 2:15.47
3 Fiona de Mauny (SW) (Herne Hill H) 2:16.35
4 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 2:22.95
5 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 2:23.07
6 Nicole Kendall (SW) (Kingston & Poly) 2:24.23
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Saron Haileselase (Belgrave H) 4:46.50
2 Fiona de Mauny (SW) (Herne Hill H) 4:50.70
3 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 5:06.42
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Yasmin Goater (Highgate H) 10:07.31
2 Fiona de Mauny (SW) (Herne Hill H) 10:31.16
3 Stacy Wheat (Herne Hill H) 10:51.88
4 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 11:13.31
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 August)
1 Marta Miaskiewicz (Dulwich R) 38:49.46
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 16.31 +0.1
2 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 17.25 +0.1
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Hannah Knights (SW) (Guildford&G) 67.58
2 Eleanor Arnfield (SW) (Kingston & Poly) 68.30
3 Jemima Hobbs (SW) (Walton AC) 73.25
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Penelope Cummings (SW) (Herne Hill) 17:09.95
Senior Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 55.4
Senior Women 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 4:28.88
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' 5:01.18
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 1.55
2 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 1.55
3 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 1.45
4 Louise Wood (SW) (Guildford&G) 1.35
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.50
2 Sam Morrison (Woking AC) 3.30
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Sarah Abrams (Blkhth&Brom) 5.73 -0.3
2 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 4.85 -0.4
3 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 4.72 -0.4
4 Kim Valente (SW) (AldershotF&D) 4.28 -0.1
5 Louise Wood (SW) (Guildford&G) 4.26 -0.2
6 Christine Sciberras (Guildford&G) 4.20 -0.4
7 Joyce Kalombo (SW) (Herne Hill H) 4.09 -0.2
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Joyce Kalombo (SW) (Herne Hill H) 9.78 +0.8
2 Louise Wood (SW) (Guildford&G) 9.32 +1.6
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (SW) (Walton AC) 11.56
2 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 10.89
3 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 8.94
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 8.73
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Sophie Mace (SW) (Walton AC) 45.75
2 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 32.26
3 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 30.26
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 60.95
2 Sophie Mace (SW) (Walton AC) 48.96
3 Cathy Coleman (SW) (Guildford&G) 47.82
4 Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC) 39.55
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Jodie Albrow (SW) (Belgrave H) 30.65
2 Diana Norman (SW) (Epsom & Ewell) 27.81
3 Leanne Bettis (Belgrave H) 25.82

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.