SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
SURREY ROAD LEAGUE 20 June 2012
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > 2018-2019 > Surrey Road League 2019
Surrey Road League 2019
Secretary: Steve Rowland, 2 Sapte Close, Cranleigh, Surrey GU6 7HA. Telephone: 01483 278217 Send an E-mail


Competing clubs (as at 20th June) and declared second-claim members

Men

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC  
Croydon Harriers  
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR  
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs  
Guildford & Godalming AC  
Haslemere Border AC  
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers Kevin Quinn (AFD)
Ben Whitby (WSEH)
Orlando Edwards (Shaft B)
Gareth Price (Shaft B)
Andrew Aitken (Highgate)
Dave Taylor (Blackheath & B)
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
Ranelagh Harriers Burkhard Fehsenfeld (West 4)
David Benton (Brighton & H AC)
Neil Walford (Brighton & H AC)
Chris Illman (Ciren)
Redhill Royal Mail RC  
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
Stragglers  
Striders of Croydon Darren Speedy (E London R)
Julian Spencer-Wood (Kent)
Greg Williams (Serp)
Sutton Runners  
Tadworth AC  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Waverley Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners Rob Batchelor (Brack F)
John Coffey (BA)
Mark Coxhead (C Lane C)
Gus McEachen (Sandhurst J)
Woking AC  


Women

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC  
Croydon Harriers Sharon Elder (AFD)
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR  
Epsom Allsorts  
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs  
Guildford & Godalming AC  
Haslemere Border AC  
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers  
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
Ranelagh Harriers Alice Hector (Bristol)
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
Stragglers Laura Bowden (Swindon)
Dee Smale (WSEH)
Striders of Croydon Helen Speedy (E London R)
Andrea Jeffries (Kent)
Suzy Yates (Orp RR)
Sonia Dixon (Croydon RS)
Tracey Hunt (Croydon RS)
Gail Oubridge (Croydon RS)
Lyn Simmons (Croydon RS)
Sue Stevens (Croydon RS)
Sutton Runners  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Waverley Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners  
Woking AC  

RETURN

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.