SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Todays Date: 19 Nov 2017
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2017 - 2018

Surrey County Road Relays, 2 September 2017, Wimbledon Park
Women over 35

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London Harriers A 01:12:37Mary James (1)17:20Beckie Chapman (1)18:39Jo Vickers (1)17:48April James-Welsh (1)18:50
2Thames Hare & Hounds A 01:15:54Ruth Wallace (3)18:50Liz Stavreski (3)17:58Vikki Filsell (3)20:10Joanna Shillington (2)18:56
3Reigate Priory AC 01:16:05Joanna Davey (2)18:05Natalie Wilson (2)18:27Ali Rustige (2)20:17Ginevra Stoneley (3)19:16
4Wimbledon Windmilers A 01:17:37Julia Donovan (4)19:20June Du Toit (4)19:07Sophie McKay (4)20:12Kate Carter (4)18:58
5Wimbledon Windmilers B 01:23:22Bernadette Maher Allen (5)20:00Kate Whorton (5)21:40Lisa Wood (6)22:04Bronwyn Mayo (5)19:38
6Thames Hare & Hounds B 01:27:50Emily Hogg (6)20:43Annette Gould (7)22:27Maddalaine Asdsell (7)20:45Joanne Winn-Smith (6)23:55
7South London Harriers B 01:32:42Katie Kell (10)25:38Gina Coulson (9)22:14Sally Jackson (9)23:39Maria David (7)21:11
8Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 01:38:19Rachel Brookes (7)20:56Liz Richardson (8)26:46Debbie Raymond (8)21:37Caroline Jeffcoate (8)29:00
9Collingwood AC 01:47:35Maggie Swinnerton (11)32:45Sarah McCarthy (11)25:09Alison Fox (10)25:27Jo Dodge (9)24:14
10Sutton Runners 01:50:33Jane Lambert (9)25:19Lorraine Martin (10)30:23Clare Miller (11)28:57Sue Belcher (10)25:54
Epsom & Ewell Harriers DNFVanda Caulfield (8)21:03Jane Davies (6)20:54Diana Norman (5)18:21

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Mary James South London17:20
Jo Vickers South London17:48
Liz Stavreski Thames H&H17:58
Joanna Davey Reigate Priory18:05
Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell18:21
Natalie Wilson Reigate Priory18:27
Beckie Chapman South London18:39
Ruth Wallace Thames H&H18:50
April James-Welsh South London18:50
Joanna Shillington Thames H&H18:56
Kate Carter Wimbledon W18:58
June Du Toit Wimbledon W19:07
Ginevra Stoneley Reigate Priory19:16
Julia Donovan Wimbledon W19:20
Bronwyn Mayo Wimbledon W19:38
Bernadette Maher Allen Wimbledon W20:00
Vikki Filsell Thames H&H20:10
Sophie McKay Wimbledon W20:12
Ali Rustige Reigate Priory20:17
Emily Hogg Thames H&H20:43
Maddalaine Asdsell Thames H&H20:45
Jane Davies Epsom & Ewell20:54
Rachel Brookes Kingston & Poly20:56
Vanda Caulfield Epsom & Ewell21:03
Maria David South London21:11
Debbie Raymond Kingston & Poly21:37
Kate Whorton Wimbledon W21:40
Lisa Wood Wimbledon W22:04
Gina Coulson South London22:14
Annette Gould Thames H&H22:27
Sally Jackson South London23:39
Joanne Winn-Smith Thames H&H23:55
Jo Dodge Collingwood24:14
Sarah McCarthy Collingwood25:09
Jane Lambert Sutton R25:19
Alison Fox Collingwood25:27
Katie Kell South London25:38
Sue Belcher Sutton R25:54
Liz Richardson Kingston & Poly26:46
Clare Miller Sutton R28:57
Caroline Jeffcoate Kingston & Poly29:00
Lorraine Martin Sutton R30:23
Maggie Swinnerton Collingwood32:45

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.