SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Todays Date: 22 Nov 2017
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2017 - 2018

Surrey County Road Relays, 2 September 2017, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London Harriers A 01:29:49Mark Finbow (9)15:27Ryan Evans (2)14:48Kevin Quinn (2)14:24Andy Hamilton (1)14:50Joe Croft (1)14:46Pat Canavan (1)15:34
2Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:31:11David Grima (16)16:22Fred Slemeck (9)14:57Andrew Penney (3)14:08Dimos Evangelides (2)15:33Justin Reid (2)15:59Ben Toomer (2)14:12
3Dorking Mole Valley AC A 01:33:29George Grassly (2)14:42Bruce Harrold (8)16:28Ben Brunswick (5)15:16Joe Edwards (5)16:10Michael Alwin (3)15:32George James (3)15:21
4Thames Hare & Hounds A 01:33:52Gordon Pearce (7)15:15Martin Shore (3)15:10Nic Gould (7)16:56Simon Barrett (6)15:34Brian Thursby-Pelham (7)16:42James Hoad (4)14:15
5Clapham Chasers A 01:35:11Max Wolke (4)15:05Neil Aitken (4)15:32Joe Spraggins (6)15:58Martin Rutter (4)15:47Michael Leong (5)16:12Jamie Bannister (5)16:37
South London Harriers B *01:35:12Dan Gaffney (6)15:14James Lyne (6)15:46Alex Lyne (9)16:56Billy Casserly (9)15:40Dan Gaffney *(6)15:59Ryan Evans *(6)15:37
6Croydon Harriers A 01:35:29Alex Penfold (14)16:10Glenn Barden (15)17:26Christophe Dormenual (12)15:49Peter Chambers (8)13:59David Brown (8)16:33Jake English (7)15:32
7Ranelagh Harriers A 01:38:21Ian Kenton (11)15:34James Winch (10)15:58George Howard (11)17:03Phil Killingley (10)16:00Chris Bundhun (9)17:28Ted Mockett (8)16:18
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC *01:38:35Jamie Ashton* *(5)15:06Ricky Harvie* *(1)14:40Sam Eglen (1)14:39Richard Batchelor (3)17:27Mike Boucher* *(4)16:38Andrew Hislop* *(9)20:05
8Guildford & Godalming AC A 01:40:53Sam Cheesman (10)15:28Callum Gillett (5)15:16Matt McDaniel (4)14:59Phil Pryke (7)17:40Rob Clarke (10)19:50Terry Booth (10)17:40
9Herne Hill Harriers 01:41:15Matt Robertson (12)15:44Alan Barnes (7)15:25Andrew Griggs (8)16:38Ed Turner (11)17:15Luiz Custodio (11)18:41Gavern Newsum (11)17:32
10Wimbledon Windmilers B 01:41:35Stephen Hurley (8)15:20Nick McKay (11)16:26Martin Dickson (10)16:15Richard Cohen (12)19:07David Sharman (12)16:43Kevin O'Gallagher (12)17:44
11Clapham Chasers B 01:46:02Gavin Brandie (15)16:16Sam Robinson (14)17:09Tom Rischbieth (13)16:18Mark Isham (13)19:07Niclas Lundquist (13)18:32Adam Woolgar (13)18:40
12Thames Hare & Hounds B 01:46:23Adam Freeman-Pask (17)16:42Alex Mockala (17)18:34Rory Spicer (18)18:21Matt Beany (17)19:19Joe Gale (15)16:37Anthony Doolittle (14)16:50
13Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:46:42Ollie Garrod (3)14:47Alex Curteen (16)19:46Dan Wolfe (16)17:20Mark Opie (14)18:10Mark Goodwin (14)19:01Alex Hawkins (15)17:38
Ranelagh Harriers B *01:50:46Mark Herbert* *(13)16:09Jonathan Smith (13)16:50Patrick Butlin (14)18:11Ben Shore (15)19:42Robert Curtis (17)21:13Neil Rae (16)18:41
14Croydon Harriers B 01:54:03Alan Burn (19)17:32James Moore (19)18:42Oliver Hosken (20)20:51Dan Humble (18)18:35Colin Oxlade (18)18:56Matthew Kiernan (17)19:27
15Collingwood AC 01:56:15James Dunning (22)19:25Keith Dunning (20)18:57Shaun Cooney (19)18:17Ashley Pate (19)19:55Martin Lloyd (19)20:35Richard Fox (18)19:06
16Wimbledon Windmilers A 01:56:27Nayan Mistry (24)20:09George Williams (24)20:22Gareth Thomlinson (22)19:12Bryn Agnarson (22)20:46Phil Hagan (21)19:44Keith Atkinson (19)16:14
17Epsom Oddballs 02:02:21Stuart Dean (26)20:40Les Worthington (23)19:44Alex Hall (21)17:23David Hindley (20)19:43Lee Goddard (20)20:33Ian Strong (20)24:18
18Dorking Mole Valley AC B 02:13:52Rob Russell (20)17:36John Squires (22)22:47Kevin Irving (24)24:09John Jelly (23)26:47Paul Allen (23)23:34Howard Jones (21)18:59
Sutton & District AC *DNFNick Hancock (18)17:20James Hancock (12)15:15Nick Hancock* *(17)20:04Nick Hancock* *(16)19:56Nick Hancock* *(16)17:05
South London Harriers C *DNFPatrick Bew (23)19:46Anish Patel (21)19:48Paul Mongan (23)20:28John Foss (21)17:58Tim Cooke (22)23:32
Hercules Wimbledon AC B DNFChris Coles (21)17:59Finn White (18)17:32Neil Fraser (15)15:58
Belgrave Harriers DNFPaskar Owor (1)14:21
Guildford & Godalming AC B DNFAndrew Baker (25)20:10
Herne Hill Harriers B DNFJohn Garner (27)25:30

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Peter Chambers CROY13:59
Andrew Penney HW14:08
Ben Toomer HW14:12
James Hoad THH14:15
Paskar Owor BEL14:21
Kevin Quinn SLH14:24
Sam Eglen AFD14:39
Ricky Harvie* *AFD14:40
George Grassly DMV14:42
Joe Croft SLH14:46
Ollie Garrod EE14:47
Ryan Evans SLH14:48
Andy Hamilton SLH14:50
Fred Slemeck HW14:57
Matt McDaniel GG14:59
Max Wolke CC15:05
Jamie Ashton* *AFD15:06
Martin Shore THH15:10
Dan Gaffney SLH15:14
Gordon Pearce THH15:15
James Hancock SADAC15:15
Callum Gillett GG15:16
Ben Brunswick DMV15:16
Stephen Hurley WW15:20
George James DMV15:21
Alan Barnes HHH15:25
Mark Finbow SLH15:27
Sam Cheesman GG15:28
Neil Aitken CC15:32
Michael Alwin DMV15:32
Jake English CROY15:32
Dimos Evangelides HW15:33
Ian Kenton RAN15:34
Simon Barrett THH15:34
Pat Canavan SLH15:34
Ryan Evans *SLH15:37
Billy Casserly SLH15:40
Matt Robertson HHH15:44
James Lyne SLH15:46
Martin Rutter CC15:47
Christophe Dormenual CROY15:49
James Winch RAN15:58
Joe Spraggins CC15:58
Neil Fraser HW15:58
Justin Reid HW15:59
Dan Gaffney *SLH15:59
Phil Killingley RAN16:00
Mark Herbert* *RAN16:09
Alex Penfold CROY16:10
Joe Edwards DMV16:10
Michael Leong CC16:12
Keith Atkinson WW16:14
Martin Dickson WW16:15
Gavin Brandie CC16:16
Tom Rischbieth CC16:18
Ted Mockett RAN16:18
David Grima HW16:22
Nick McKay WW16:26
Bruce Harrold DMV16:28
David Brown CROY16:33
Joe Gale THH16:37
Jamie Bannister CC16:37
Andrew Griggs HHH_A16:38
Mike Boucher* *AFD16:38
Adam Freeman-Pask THH16:42
Brian Thursby-Pelham THH16:42
David Sharman WW16:43
Jonathan Smith RAN16:50
Anthony Doolittle THH16:50
Nic Gould THH16:56
Alex Lyne SLH16:56
George Howard RAN17:03
Nick Hancock* *SADAC17:05
Sam Robinson CC17:09
Ed Turner HHH17:15
Nick Hancock SADAC17:20
Dan Wolfe EE17:20
Alex Hall EPSO17:23
Glenn Barden CROY17:26
Richard Batchelor AFD17:27
Chris Bundhun RAN17:28
Alan Burn CROY17:32
Finn White HW17:32
Gavern Newsum HHH17:32
Rob Russell DMV17:36
Alex Hawkins EE17:38
Phil Pryke GG17:40
Terry Booth GG17:40
Kevin O'Gallagher WW17:44
John Foss SLH17:58
Chris Coles HW17:59
Mark Opie EE18:10
Patrick Butlin RAN18:11
Shaun Cooney COLL18:17
Rory Spicer THH18:21
Niclas Lundquist CC18:32
Alex Mockala THH18:34
Dan Humble CROY18:35
Adam Woolgar CC18:40
Luiz Custodio HHH18:41
Neil Rae RAN18:41
James Moore CROY18:42
Colin Oxlade CROY18:56
Keith Dunning COLL18:57
Howard Jones DMV18:59
Mark Goodwin EE19:01
Richard Fox COLL19:06
Mark Isham CC19:07
Richard Cohen WW19:07
Gareth Thomlinson WW19:12
Matt Beany THH19:19
James Dunning COLL19:25
Matthew Kiernan CROY19:27
Ben Shore RAN19:42
David Hindley EPSO19:43
Les Worthington EPSO19:44
Phil Hagan WW19:44
Patrick Bew SLH19:46
Alex Curteen EE19:46
Anish Patel SLH19:48
Rob Clarke GG19:50
Ashley Pate COLL19:55
Nick Hancock* *SADAC19:56
Nick Hancock* *SADAC20:04
Andrew Hislop* *AFD20:05
Nayan Mistry WW20:09
Andrew Baker GG20:10
George Williams WW20:22
Paul Mongan SLH20:28
Lee Goddard EPSO20:33
Martin Lloyd COLL20:35
Stuart Dean EPSO20:40
Bryn Agnarson WW20:46
Oliver Hosken CROY20:51
Robert Curtis RAN21:13
John Squires DMV22:47
Tim Cooke SLH23:32
Paul Allen DMV23:34
Kevin Irving DMV24:09
Ian Strong EPSO24:18
John Garner HHH25:30
John Jelly DMV26:47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.