SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2016/2017
Todays Date: 19 Nov 2017
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2016 - 2017

Surrey County Road Relays, 3 September 2016, Wimbledon Park
Senior Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London H A 01:11:00Amy Billups (6)18:24Rachel Coe-O'Brien (4)18:11Natalie Gentry (5)18:25Steph McCall (1)16:00
2Epsom & Ewell H A 01:12:36Isabel Brinsden (2)16:53Emily Alden (2)18:39Marta Cecconi (1)18:32Diana Norman (2)18:32
Ranelagh H A *01:13:39Marie Synnott-Wells (8)18:53Suzy Whatmough (6)18:09Megan de Silva (2)17:10Natalie Thomas (3)19:27
Thames H&H B *01:13:57Katy Hedgethorn *(4)17:14Alex Cooke *(1)17:41Ruby Woolfe *(3)19:41Jo Davies *(4)19:21
3Hercules Wimbledon A 01:14:26Claire Grima (3)17:06Susannah Evans (3)18:29Estle Viljoen (4)19:06Francesca Clarke (5)19:45
4Thames H&H A 01:14:55Sarah Hazel (5)17:55Annette Gould (7)19:29Andrea Holt (7)19:18Joanna Shillington (6)18:13
5Herne Hill H A 01:15:45Helen Hadjam (10)19:06Olivia Zeitner (8)18:30Annes Stevens (6)18:09Helen Hodgson (7)20:00
6Belgrave H B 01:17:17Fiona Maddocks (13)19:41Megan Bailey (13)20:11Iona Cousland (8)19:08Rebecca Prince (8)18:17
7Woking AC 01:18:46Georgina Furze (14)19:48Lisa Faunch (12)19:37Jemma Tarrant (9)19:41Gemma Cory (9)19:40
South London H B *01:20:38Lily Partridge (1)15:23Katie Lowe (9)22:27Linda Ingram (12)23:16Beckie Chapman (10)19:32
8Hercules Wimbledon B 01:21:05Emilie Bokor-Ingram (11)19:33Anne Hegvold (10)18:24Kirsty Wheeler (11)21:47Heather Jones (11)21:21
Herne Hill H B *01:22:35Julia Wedmore (12)19:34Chloe Tishe *(5)17:05Becky Maitland (10)23:01Stephanie Prentice (12)22:55
Epsom & Ewell H B *01:23:29Laura Gillen (19)20:35Chloe Bean (14)20:29Morgan Morrison (13)21:43Jane Davies (13)20:42
Ranelagh H B *01:25:10Natalie Thomas *(7)18:26Emma Wellham *(11)20:53Claire Warner *(14)24:10Becky Northmore *(14)21:41
Ranelagh H C *01:26:29Becky Curtis-Hall (17)20:11Nicky Ellis *(18)22:31Charlei Hyde (15)22:54Kate Woodhouse (15)20:53
9Wimbledon Windmilers 01:31:44Bronwyn Mayo (9)19:05Polina Stucke (15)22:13Stephanie Bull (18)27:16Lisa Wood (16)23:10
Epsom & Ewell H C *01:32:09Natalie Bradbury (18)20:33Katie Garrod (19)23:17Tina Woods (17)24:36Charlotte Mason (17)23:43
Thames H&H C *01:32:52Ruth Wallace (16)20:02Ilona *(16)21:20Jo Winn-Smith (16)25:32Anna Jones (18)25:58
10Collingwood AC 01:35:40Jenny Cooney (20)22:02Linda O'Sullivan (20)23:44Hannah Langmead (20)27:40Nicola Stevenson (19)22:14
Croydon H *01:36:10Anna Corby (21)22:03Jules Williams (21)24:02Anna Corby *(19)23:32Jules Williams *(20)26:33
11Reigate Priory AC 01:37:06Charlotte Ratcliffe (23)24:26Fran Afonso (23)26:09Claire Humphrey (21)25:09Caroline Graham (21)21:22
Belgrave H A DNFHelen White (15)20:01Rose O'Brien (17)22:10
Dorking & Mole Valley DNFVivien Victor (22)24:19not declared *(22)25:54

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Lily Partridge South London15:23
Steph McCall South London16:00
Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell16:53
Chloe Tishe *Herne Hill H17:05
Claire Grima HerculesWimb17:06
Megan de Silva Ranelagh H17:10
Katy Hedgethorn *Thames H&H17:14
Alex Cooke *Thames H&H17:41
Sarah Hazel Thames H&H17:55
Suzy Whatmough Ranelagh H18:09
Annes Stevens Herne Hill H18:09
Rachel Coe-O'Brien South London18:11
Joanna Shillington Thames H&H18:13
Rebecca Prince Belgrave H18:17
Amy Billups South London18:24
Anne Hegvold HerculesWimb18:24
Natalie Gentry South London18:25
Natalie Thomas *Ranelagh H18:26
Susannah Evans HerculesWimb18:29
Olivia Zeitner Herne Hill H18:30
Marta Cecconi Epsom & Ewell18:32
Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell18:32
Emily Alden Epsom & Ewell18:39
Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh H18:53
Bronwyn Mayo Wimbledon W19:05
Helen Hadjam Herne Hill H19:06
Estle Viljoen HerculesWimb19:06
Iona Cousland Belgrave H19:08
Andrea Holt Thames H&H19:18
Jo Davies *Thames H&H19:21
Natalie Thomas Ranelagh H19:27
Annette Gould Thames H&H19:29
Beckie Chapman South London19:32
Emilie Bokor-Ingram HerculesWimb19:33
Julia Wedmore Herne Hill H19:34
Lisa Faunch Woking AC19:37
Gemma Cory Woking AC19:40
Fiona Maddocks Belgrave H19:41
Ruby Woolfe *Thames H&H19:41
Jemma Tarrant Woking AC19:41
Francesca Clarke HerculesWimb19:45
Georgina Furze Woking AC19:48
Helen Hodgson Herne Hill H20:00
Helen White Belgrave H20:01
Ruth Wallace Thames H&H20:02
Becky Curtis-Hall Ranelagh H20:11
Megan Bailey Belgrave H20:11
Chloe Bean Epsom & Ewell20:29
Natalie Bradbury Epsom & Ewell20:33
Laura Gillen Epsom & Ewell20:35
Jane Davies Epsom & Ewell20:42
Emma Wellham *Ranelagh H20:53
Kate Woodhouse Ranelagh H20:53
Ilona *Thames H&H21:20
Heather Jones HerculesWimb21:21
Caroline Graham Reigate Priory 21:22
Becky Northmore *Ranelagh H21:41
Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell21:43
Kirsty Wheeler HerculesWimb21:47
Jenny Cooney Collingwood 22:02
Anna Corby Croydon H22:03
Rose O'Brien Belgrave H22:10
Polina Stucke Wimbledon W22:13
Nicola Stevenson Collingwood 22:14
Katie Lowe South London22:27
Nicky Ellis *Ranelagh H22:31
Charlei Hyde Ranelagh H22:54
Stephanie Prentice Herne Hill H22:55
Becky Maitland Herne Hill H23:01
Lisa Wood Wimbledon W23:10
Linda Ingram South London23:16
Katie Garrod Epsom & Ewell23:17
Anna Corby *Croydon H23:32
Charlotte Mason Epsom & Ewell23:43
Linda O'Sullivan Collingwood 23:44
Jules Williams Croydon H24:02
Claire Warner *Ranelagh H24:10
Vivien Victor DorkingMV24:19
Charlotte Ratcliffe Reigate Priory 24:26
Tina Woods Epsom & Ewell24:36
Claire Humphrey Reigate Priory 25:09
Jo Winn-Smith Thames H&H25:32
not declared *DorkingMV25:54
Anna Jones Thames H&H25:58
Fran Afonso Reigate Priory 26:09
Jules Williams *Croydon H26:33
Stephanie Bull Wimbledon W27:16
Hannah Langmead Collingwood 27:40

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.