SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2016/2017
Todays Date: 18 Nov 2017
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2016 - 2017

Surrey County Road Relays, 3 September 2016, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London H A 01:28:17Will Bardsley (8)15:14Dan Gaffney (2)14:42Ryan Evans (1)14:38Kevin Quinn (1)14:08Tom Higgs (1)15:08Tom Holden (1)14:27
2Belgrave H A 01:30:40Nick Smallwood (10)15:44Paskar Owor (1)13:58Will Cockerell (4)16:17Phil Wicks (2)13:48Gux Upton (2)14:46Gregg Clark (2)16:07
3Hercules Wimbledon A 01:32:02Andrew Penney (4)15:01Dimos Evangeledes (4)15:10Richard McDowell (2)14:53Dom Kiralyfi (3)15:15Joe Toomey (3)15:50Matt Sharp (3)15:53
4Thames H&H 01:33:05Andrew Lawrence (2)14:41Matt Jones (3)15:20Neil Chisholm (3)15:30Ed Catmuir (4)17:10Nic Gould (4)15:57James McMullan (4)14:27
South London H B *01:35:43Joe Croft *(1)14:27James Tidd (8)16:41Gareth Parr (6)16:14Matt Chapman (6)16:39Wayne Bell (5)15:49Billy Casserly (5)15:53
5Ranelagh H A 01:38:40Jake Waldron (7)15:13Nick Impey (6)15:34Carl Assmundson (5)16:00Marc Snaith (5)17:13Stephen Whitehead (6)16:33Paul Doyle (6)18:07
6Croydon H A 01:39:07Ben Savill (3)14:49Alex Penfold (7)16:04David Brown (7)16:39Glenn Barden (7)17:30Ernie Hann (7)17:27Christophe Dormenval (7)16:38
Herne Hill H B *01:41:17Richard Tricker (20)21:13Jeff Cunningham *(18)15:07Niam Sheehan *(13)15:01Tony MacDowall *(10)16:38Lee Riley *(9)17:21Bryn Reynolds *(8)15:57
7Epsom & Ewell H 01:42:53Ollie Garrod (6)15:04Alex Gurteen (11)17:07Carel du Plessis (11)18:06Adam Hansen (11)17:46Mark Goodwin (11)18:02Alex Hawkins (9)16:48
8Herne Hill H A 01:43:06Alex Hobley (11)15:59Eric Sapac (13)16:55James Ward (14)18:30Eric Dol (14)18:36Sam Knight (12)16:45Deron Fagan (10)16:21
Hercules Wimbledon B *01:43:18Vic Ray (18)19:20Neil Fraser (16)16:00Matt Gibbons (15)17:01Adam May (15)19:27Finn Johnson (14)16:12Don Kiralyfi *(11)15:18
9Dorking & Mole Valley 01:43:50Charlie Wyllie (9)15:17Michael Alwin (9)15:54Ben Brunswick (8)16:27Aidy Barnes (9)18:44Chris Lazenby (8)17:28Leon Gadsdon (12)20:00
10Reigate Priory AC 01:44:38Alister Moses (12)16:05Ronnie Murray (10)16:04Shane Dowle (9)17:03Henry Munro (8)17:09Gavin Lawrence (10)19:39Chris Mankelow (13)18:38
Kingston & Poly A *01:46:25Jamie McCullagh (15)16:47Matthew Hyett (14)17:48Michael Huntlet (12)16:33Chris Gibbons (12)17:40Peter Wilkins (15)19:24Matthew Hyett *(14)18:13
11Striders of Croydon 01:46:39James Bennett (5)15:02Peter Mills (5)15:39Mick Turner (10)18:56Darren Woods (13)19:25Barry White (13)18:46Simon Pannell (15)18:51
12Croydon H B 01:47:35Dan Barnes (16)17:12Matthew Kiernan (17)18:48Dan Humble (18)18:34Patrick Lucas (16)17:39Oliver Hosken (16)18:53Rob Spalding (16)16:29
13Wimbledon Windmilers 01:52:59Nick McKay (14)16:36Stephen Hurley (12)15:39Nayan Mistry (16)21:15John Daly (19)22:46Gordon Berry (18)18:37Jasper Lloyd (17)18:06
14Collingwood AC 01:53:48Mark Finbow (13)16:12Richard Fox (15)18:40Stephen Cooney (17)19:30Jonathan Sharrock (18)21:37Mark Constantiniou (17)18:29Anthony Constantiniou (18)19:20
15Ranelagh H B 01:53:51Rob Curtis (21)21:35Ben Shore (21)18:53Trevor Maguire (20)18:55Duncan Mallison (20)19:59Carl Assmundson (19)16:13Trevor Maguire *(19)18:16
16South London H C 01:58:11Neil Hamilton (17)18:44Matt Saunders (20)19:39John Foss (19)18:02Alex Lyne (17)17:33Tim Cooke (20)22:22Simon Manning (20)21:51
Hercules Wimbledon C DNFSimon Riley (19)20:18David Grima (19)16:47
Croydon H C DNFKeith Brown (22)21:37

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Phil Wicks Belgrave H13:48
Paskar Owor Belgrave H13:58
Kevin Quinn South London14:08
Joe Croft *South London14:27
Tom Holden South London14:27
James McMullan Thames H&H14:27
Ryan Evans South London14:38
Andrew Lawrence Thames H&H14:41
Dan Gaffney South London14:42
Gux Upton Belgrave H14:46
Ben Savill Croydon H14:49
Richard McDowell HerculesWimb14:53
Andrew Penney HerculesWimb15:01
Niam Sheehan *Herne Hill H15:01
James Bennett StridersCroy15:02
Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell15:04
Jeff Cunningham *Herne Hill H15:07
Tom Higgs South London15:08
Dimos Evangeledes HerculesWimb15:10
Jake Waldron Ranelagh H15:13
Will Bardsley South London15:14
Dom Kiralyfi HerculesWimb15:15
Charlie Wyllie DorkingMV15:17
Don Kiralyfi *HerculesWimb15:18
Matt Jones Thames H&H15:20
Neil Chisholm Thames H&H15:30
Nick Impey Ranelagh H15:34
Peter Mills StridersCroy15:39
Stephen Hurley Wimbledon W15:39
Nick Smallwood Belgrave H15:44
Wayne Bell South London15:49
Joe Toomey HerculesWimb15:50
Matt Sharp HerculesWimb15:53
Billy Casserly South London15:53
Michael Alwin DorkingMV15:54
Nic Gould Thames H&H15:57
Bryn Reynolds *Herne Hill H15:57
Alex Hobley Herne Hill H15:59
Neil Fraser HerculesWimb16:00
Carl Assmundson Ranelagh H16:00
Ronnie Murray Reigate Priory 16:04
Alex Penfold Croydon H16:04
Alister Moses Reigate Priory 16:05
Gregg Clark Belgrave H16:07
Mark Finbow Collingwood 16:12
Finn Johnson HerculesWimb16:12
Carl Assmundson Ranelagh H16:13
Gareth Parr South London16:14
Will Cockerell Belgrave H16:17
Deron Fagan Herne Hill H16:21
Ben Brunswick DorkingMV16:27
Rob Spalding Croydon H16:29
Michael Huntlet Kingston & Poly16:33
Stephen Whitehead Ranelagh H16:33
Nick McKay Wimbledon W16:36
Tony MacDowall *Herne Hill H16:38
Christophe Dormenval Croydon H16:38
David Brown Croydon H16:39
Matt Chapman South London16:39
James Tidd South London16:41
Sam Knight Herne Hill H16:45
Jamie McCullagh Kingston & Poly16:47
David Grima HerculesWimb16:47
Alex Hawkins Epsom & Ewell16:48
Eric Sapac Herne Hill H16:55
Matt Gibbons HerculesWimb17:01
Shane Dowle Reigate Priory 17:03
Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell17:07
Henry Munro Reigate Priory 17:09
Ed Catmuir Thames H&H17:10
Dan Barnes Croydon H17:12
Marc Snaith Ranelagh H17:13
Lee Riley *Herne Hill H17:21
Ernie Hann Croydon H17:27
Chris Lazenby DorkingMV17:28
Glenn Barden Croydon H17:30
Alex Lyne South London17:33
Patrick Lucas Croydon H17:39
Chris Gibbons Kingston & Poly17:40
Adam Hansen Epsom & Ewell17:46
Matthew Hyett Kingston & Poly17:48
John Foss South London18:02
Mark Goodwin Epsom & Ewell18:02
Carel du Plessis Epsom & Ewell18:06
Jasper Lloyd Wimbledon W18:06
Paul Doyle Ranelagh H18:07
Matthew Hyett *Kingston & Poly18:13
Trevor Maguire *Ranelagh H18:16
Mark Constantiniou Collingwood 18:29
James Ward Herne Hill H18:30
Dan Humble Croydon H18:34
Eric Dol Herne Hill H18:36
Gordon Berry Wimbledon W18:37
Chris Mankelow Reigate Priory 18:38
Richard Fox Collingwood 18:40
Neil Hamilton South London18:44
Aidy Barnes DorkingMV18:44
Barry White StridersCroy18:46
Matthew Kiernan Croydon H18:48
Simon Pannell StridersCroy18:51
Ben Shore Ranelagh H18:53
Oliver Hosken Croydon H18:53
Trevor Maguire Ranelagh H18:55
Mick Turner StridersCroy18:56
Vic Ray HerculesWimb19:20
Anthony Constantiniou Collingwood 19:20
Peter Wilkins Kingston & Poly19:24
Darren Woods StridersCroy19:25
Adam May HerculesWimb19:27
Stephen Cooney Collingwood 19:30
Matt Saunders South London19:39
Gavin Lawrence Reigate Priory 19:39
Duncan Mallison Ranelagh H19:59
Leon Gadsdon DorkingMV20:00
Simon Riley HerculesWimb20:18
Richard Tricker Herne Hill H21:13
Nayan Mistry Wimbledon W21:15
Rob Curtis Ranelagh H21:35
Keith Brown Croydon H21:37
Jonathan Sharrock Collingwood 21:37
Simon Manning South London21:51
Tim Cooke South London22:22
John Daly Wimbledon W22:46

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.