SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2014/2015
Todays Date: 24 Nov 2017
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2014 - 2015

Surrey County Road Relays, 5 September 2015, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London H A 01:29:28Dan Gaffney (4)14:51Rob Drake (2)14:32Tom Holden (1)14:27William Bardsley (1)15:18Stuart Major (1)15:19Pat Canavan (1)15:01
2Herc Wimb A 01:30:51Joel Clark (6)14:56Joe Toomey (5)15:18Fred Slemeck (5)15:16Richard McDowell (3)15:15Ben Toomer (2)14:40Rob Tuer (2)15:26
3Thames Hare & Hounds A 01:32:04Gordon Pearce (5)14:55James Hoad (4)14:46Matt Jones (3)15:21Ed Catmur (4)15:56Nic Gould (3)15:32Martin Shore (3)15:34
4Herne Hill H A 01:33:27Sean Fitzpatrick (9)15:09Alex Hobley (9)16:04Dan Taylor (7)15:35Mohammed Ismail (7)15:05Deron Fagan (6)15:54John Kettle (4)15:40
-Aldershot, Farnham & District *01:35:14George Gathercole (2)14:38Jamie Ashton *(3)14:46Alex Pointon *(2)14:50Richard Batchelor (2)16:17Rob Wakefield (5)16:56Mike Boucher *(5)17:47
6Ranelagh H 01:35:46Ralph Street (1)14:09Phil Killingley (1)15:07Nick Twomey (4)16:12Ian Kenton (5)15:44John Shaw (8)18:02Stephen Whitehead (6)16:32
7Croydon H A 01:35:55Ben Savill (3)14:41Alex Penfold (6)15:57Simon Loughran (8)16:19David Brown (9)16:15Rob Spalding (10)17:11Jake English (7)15:32
8Reigate Priory 01:36:07Alister Moses (8)15:06Andrew Walker (8)15:58Charl Jordan (9)16:10Chris Daniels (10)17:12Ronnie Murray (9)15:44Ryan Harris (8)15:57
-Herc Wimb B *01:36:50Belal Ali *(6)14:56Neil Fraser (7)15:56John Bland (6)15:55Chris Ore (8)16:06George Longworth (7)15:57Mark Cahill (9)18:00
9Dorking & Mole V 01:37:13Charlie Wyllie (10)15:19Ben Brunswick (10)16:18Rob Russell (13)17:55Alistair Masson (11)15:39Michael Alwin (11)15:52Bruce Harrold (10)16:10
10Wimbledon Windmilers 01:38:58Nick McKay (16)16:09Gordon Berry (16)17:06Stephen Horley (12)15:47Simon Newton (12)17:14Keith MacIntosh (12)16:25Graham Bell (11)16:17
11Kingston & Poly 01:39:13James Robertson (13)15:47Matthew Hyett (15)17:12Michael Huntley (15)16:48Chris Gibbons (13)16:54Jonathan Darby (13)16:20Jamie McCullagh (12)16:12
-London City AC A *01:41:01Calvin Mullings *(11)15:24Adam Whitehall *(18)18:21Cian Cunningham *(14)15:54Stephen Cruse *(14)17:14Tom Putt *(14)17:31Chris Ward (13)16:37
12Thames Hare & Hounds B 01:41:15Jamie Darling (12)15:37David Symons (11)16:13Alex Mackula (16)18:01Chris Hutber (17)19:22Chris Daniels (17)16:40James Hoad (14)15:22
-Herc Wimb C *01:42:36Sean Crummy (19)16:55Chris Wright (12)15:04Vic Ray (18)18:27Chris Hogg (19)19:04Finn Johnson (15)15:32Simon Woodley (15)17:34
13Epsom & Ewell H 01:43:31Clayton Payne (15)16:03Alex Gurteen (17)17:33Killian Courtney (19)17:16Mark Goodwin (16)17:54Alex Hawkins (18)17:53Matt Jiggins (16)16:52
-Herne Hill H B *01:43:58Andrew Grigg (17)16:18Matt Munro (14)16:11Jeff Cunningham *(11)15:45Tony Harran (15)19:41Sean Fitzpatrick (19)20:06Mohammed Ismail (17)15:57
14Belgrave H 01:45:22Gregg Clark (14)15:53Will Cockerell (13)16:08Paskar Owor (10)16:10Phil Wicks (6)13:29Gus Upton (4)15:01Roy Maddams (18)28:41
-South London H C *01:45:39Gavin Englefield (21)17:28Rob Knight (19)16:30Tom Higgs (17)16:15Lyall Jones *(18)19:08Gareth Parr (16)16:23Tim Cooke (19)19:55
-London City AC B *01:51:24Nick Sutcliffe (24)19:33Andrew Gambier *(26)18:51Matthew Walker (24)18:54Simon Reeve (22)18:11David Da Silva Pereira (21)17:11Gabriele Beradi *(20)18:44
15Croydon H B 01:51:56Kartik Iyer (20)17:13Daniel Barnes (20)17:12James Moore (20)19:10Matthew Kiernan (20)18:19Oliver Hosken (20)19:46Andy del Nevo (21)20:16
16Striders of Croydon 01:52:10Paul Stanford (26)19:47Taric Mattics (24)17:40Mark Kelly (23)19:29Phil Oakes (21)16:27Sam O'Dongo (22)20:13Barry White (22)18:34
17Collingwood 01:52:19Richard Fox (23)19:03Ashley Pate (25)19:03Shaun Cooney (22)18:49Martin Lloyd (22)18:34Bob Chart (23)20:07Roger Bryant (23)16:43
18Woking AC 01:54:04James Thomas (18)16:52Richard Braid (21)19:21Nigel Byrnes (21)20:28David Sigerson (25)21:32Richard Man (24)17:56James Gamble (24)17:55
19Sutton Runners 02:01:05Chris Catt (22)17:45Paul McFarlane (23)19:10Tunde Adeyemo (25)20:33John Gorman (24)18:16John Sparrow (25)24:31Chris Broaband (25)20:50
-London City AC C *DNFDavid Reid *(27)21:06Paolo Turini *(27)21:58Tom Gunner *(27)18:04Adrian Donovan *(26)19:42
-Herc Wimb D *DNFMax Dew (25)19:42Dennis Williams (22)17:01Andrew Davies (26)22:25

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Phil Wicks Belgrave H 13:29
Ralph Street Ranelagh H 14:09
Tom Holden South London14:27
Rob Drake South London14:32
George Gathercole AldershotF&D14:38
Ben Toomer HerculesWimb14:40
Ben Savill Croydon H14:41
Jamie Ashton *AldershotF&D14:46
James Hoad Thames H & H14:46
Alex Pointon *AldershotF&D14:50
Dan Gaffney South London14:51
Gordon Pearce Thames H & H14:55
Joel Clark HerculesWimb14:56
Belal Ali *HerculesWimb14:56
Gus Upton Belgrave H 15:01
Pat Canavan South London15:01
Chris Wright HerculesWimb15:04
Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill H15:05
Alister Moses Reigate Priory15:06
Phil Killingley Ranelagh H 15:07
Sean Fitzpatrick Herne Hill H15:09
Richard McDowell HerculesWimb15:15
Fred Slemeck HerculesWimb15:16
Joe Toomey HerculesWimb15:18
William Bardsley South London15:18
Charlie Wyllie DorkingMV15:19
Stuart Major South London15:19
Matt Jones Thames H & H15:21
James Hoad Thames H&H15:22
Calvin Mullings *London City 15:24
Rob Tuer HerculesWimb15:26
Finn Johnson HerculesWimb15:32
Nic Gould Thames H & H15:32
Jake English Croydon H15:32
Martin Shore Thames H & H15:34
Dan Taylor Herne Hill H15:35
Jamie Darling Thames H&H15:37
Alistair Masson DorkingMV15:39
John Kettle Herne Hill H15:40
Ian Kenton Ranelagh H 15:44
Ronnie Murray Reigate Priory15:44
Jeff Cunningham *Herne Hill H15:45
James Robertson Kingston & Poly15:47
Stephen Horley Wimbledon W15:47
Michael Alwin DorkingMV15:52
Gregg Clark Belgrave H 15:53
Cian Cunningham *London City 15:54
Deron Fagan Herne Hill H15:54
John Bland HerculesWimb15:55
Neil Fraser HerculesWimb15:56
Ed Catmur Thames H & H15:56
Alex Penfold Croydon H15:57
George Longworth HerculesWimb15:57
Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill H15:57
Ryan Harris Reigate Priory15:57
Andrew Walker Reigate Priory15:58
Clayton Payne Epsom&Ewell16:03
Alex Hobley Herne Hill H16:04
Chris Ore HerculesWimb16:06
Will Cockerell Belgrave H 16:08
Nick McKay Wimbledon W16:09
Charl Jordan Reigate Priory16:10
Paskar Owor Belgrave H 16:10
Bruce Harrold DorkingMV16:10
Matt Munro Herne Hill H16:11
Nick Twomey Ranelagh H 16:12
Jamie McCullagh Kingston & Poly16:12
David Symons Thames H&H16:13
Tom Higgs South London16:15
David Brown Croydon H16:15
Richard Batchelor AldershotF&D16:17
Graham Bell Wimbledon W16:17
Andrew Grigg Herne Hill H16:18
Ben Brunswick DorkingMV16:18
Simon Loughran Croydon H16:19
Jonathan Darby Kingston & Poly16:20
Gareth Parr South London16:23
Keith MacIntosh Wimbledon W16:25
Phil Oakes StridersCroy16:27
Rob Knight South London16:30
Stephen Whitehead Ranelagh H 16:32
Chris Ward London City 16:37
Chris Daniels Thames H&H16:40
Roger Bryant Collingwood 16:43
Michael Huntley Kingston & Poly16:48
James Thomas Woking AC16:52
Matt Jiggins Epsom&Ewell16:52
Chris Gibbons Kingston & Poly16:54
Sean Crummy HerculesWimb16:55
Rob Wakefield AldershotF&D16:56
Dennis Williams HerculesWimb17:01
Gordon Berry Wimbledon W17:06
David Da Silva Pereira London City 17:11
Rob Spalding Croydon H17:11
Daniel Barnes Croydon H17:12
Matthew Hyett Kingston & Poly17:12
Chris Daniels Reigate Priory17:12
Kartik Iyer Croydon H17:13
Stephen Cruse *London City 17:14
Simon Newton Wimbledon W17:14
Killian Courtney Epsom&Ewell17:16
Gavin Englefield South London17:28
Tom Putt *London City 17:31
Alex Gurteen Epsom&Ewell17:33
Simon Woodley HerculesWimb17:34
Taric Mattics StridersCroy17:40
Chris Catt Sutton Runners17:45
Mike Boucher *AldershotF&D17:47
Alex Hawkins Epsom&Ewell17:53
Mark Goodwin Epsom&Ewell17:54
Rob Russell DorkingMV17:55
James Gamble Woking AC17:55
Richard Man Woking AC17:56
Mark Cahill HerculesWimb18:00
Alex Mackula Thames H&H18:01
John Shaw Ranelagh H 18:02
Tom Gunner *London City 18:04
Simon Reeve London City 18:11
John Gorman Sutton Runners18:16
Matthew Kiernan Croydon H18:19
Adam Whitehall *London City 18:21
Vic Ray HerculesWimb18:27
Martin Lloyd Collingwood 18:34
Barry White StridersCroy18:34
Gabriele Beradi *London City 18:44
Shaun Cooney Collingwood 18:49
Andrew Gambier *London City 18:51
Matthew Walker London City 18:54
Richard Fox Collingwood 19:03
Ashley Pate Collingwood 19:03
Chris Hogg HerculesWimb19:04
Lyall Jones *South London19:08
Paul McFarlane Sutton Runners19:10
James Moore Croydon H19:10
Richard Braid Woking AC19:21
Chris Hutber Thames H&H19:22
Mark Kelly StridersCroy19:29
Nick Sutcliffe London City 19:33
Tony Harran Herne Hill H19:41
Max Dew HerculesWimb19:42
Adrian Donovan *London City 19:42
Oliver Hosken Croydon H19:46
Paul Stanford StridersCroy19:47
Tim Cooke South London19:55
Sean Fitzpatrick Herne Hill H20:06
Bob Chart Collingwood 20:07
Sam O'Dongo StridersCroy20:13
Andy del Nevo Croydon H20:16
Nigel Byrnes Woking AC20:28
Tunde Adeyemo Sutton Runners20:33
Chris Broaband Sutton Runners20:50
David Reid *London City 21:06
David Sigerson Woking AC21:32
Paolo Turini *London City 21:58
Andrew Davies HerculesWimb22:25
John Sparrow Sutton Runners24:31
Roy Maddams Belgrave H 28:41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.