SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2003/2004
Todays Date: 09 Aug 2022
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2003 - 2004

Surrey County Road Relays, 13 September 2003, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1Belgrave Harriers 'A' 01:29:18W Lynch (6)15:17J Galley (5)15:18S Marwood (2)14:49M Dent (1)13:53Roger Alsop (1)15:19Will Cockerell (1)14:42
2Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:31:51E Catmur (14)16:02K McFarlane (3)14:21D Symons (3)15:20A Kennis (3)16:23P Sly (2)14:22A Lynch (2)15:23
3Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 01:34:30K Corpes (4)15:04K Gadd (6)15:50M Goatley (6)16:09B Brenan (4)15:35Mark Tennyson (3)15:29P Mainwaring (3)16:23
4South London Harriers 'A' 01:35:46L Morgan (10)15:38K Tilley (12)16:24Stuart Major (4)14:35R James (2)15:07M Farmer (4)16:51N Bardsley (4)17:11
5Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 01:38:05N Covington (12)15:50M Midmer (11)16:03J Smalley (9)16:39D Marsden (8)16:55J Mangat (8)16:49P Ingoe (5)15:49
6Herne Hill Harriers 01:39:13P Phillips (7)15:21S Coombes (4)15:09J Ward (12)19:10Mike Boyle (7)15:03H Horgan (7)16:43V Maughn (6)17:47
7Ranelagh Harriers 'A' 01:39:25P Graham (13)15:56A Tapley (14)17:06J Smith (8)14:50Paul Doyle (9)18:07G Davies (9)18:26S Bird (7)15:00
8Reigate Priory AC 01:40:24A Smith (15)16:33Alister Moses (9)14:27Tom Dew (5)15:54D Baker (5)16:18S Schooling (6)17:41G Lawrence (8)19:31
9Croydon Harriers 'A' 01:40:49Steve Baylis (5)15:08Robbie Powell (10)16:28Mikhail Popov (11)17:21Martin Rowe (11)18:16C Purle (10)17:29Nick Torry (9)16:07
10Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 01:41:02A Boden (11)15:43D Boden (13)17:17B Saxby (13)18:15J Querstret (12)17:06C Coles (11)16:51F Staunton (10)15:50
11Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:42:38S Beardsall (9)15:32N Hodges (8)15:25T Elsey (10)17:38Rob Russell (10)18:02S Kemp (12)19:07M Langley (11)16:54
12Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 01:43:55C Pescod (17)17:57J Marwood (15)17:10A Irvine (16)19:18L Matthews (13)15:06C Lightbody (13)17:37C Davies (12)16:47
13South London Harriers 'B' 01:46:28B Corr (16)17:17A Collins (18)18:08S Triner (14)17:43Ray Marriott (14)17:08Ian Kitching (14)19:02C Edgington (13)17:10
14Ranelagh Harriers 'B' 01:52:08C Spink (18)18:19J Mungovan (16)16:54S Lawrence (15)18:02N Walford (15)18:05C Naish (15)20:45C Vaughan (14)20:03
15Ranelagh Harriers 'C' 01:54:45Phil Aiken (20)19:51A Sinclair (20)19:14O Munday (19)19:32M Clarke (18)18:27N Anderson (16)19:23J Herries (15)18:18
16Striders of Croydon 'A' 01:59:22C Osborn (8)15:27G Smith (17)19:52T Littlewood (18)20:39B Pullen (17)20:48P Weir (17)22:25J Gannon (16)20:11
-Belgrave Harriers 'B' DNFD Anderson (1)13:46S Zealey (1)15:59M Humphrey (1)15:35H Corbett (6)18:47M Dent (5)14:35
-Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' DNFO Sanchez (19)18:19N Frazer (19)18:59B White (17)18:15D Robertson (16)17:17
-Walton AC DNFJohn Hamblen (3)14:23R Capstick (2)15:58J Marsden (7)16:55
-Boxhill Racers DNFPaul Haywood (2)14:03M Airey (7)16:54
-Croydon Harriers 'B' DNFMike Caudwell (21)23:02
-Striders of Croydon 'B' DNFP Weir (22)34:20

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
D Anderson Belgrave H13:46
M Dent Belgrave H13:53
Paul Haywood Boxhill Racers 14:03
K McFarlane Thames H&H14:21
P Sly Thames H&H14:22
John Hamblen Walton AC14:23
Alister Moses Reigate Priory14:27
Stuart Major South London14:35
M Dent Belgrave H14:35
Will Cockerell Belgrave H14:42
S Marwood Belgrave H14:49
J Smith Ranelagh H14:50
S Bird Ranelagh H15:00
Mike Boyle Herne Hill H15:03
K Corpes Guildford&G15:04
L Matthews Thames H&H15:06
R James South London15:07
Steve Baylis Croydon H15:08
S Coombes Herne Hill H15:09
W Lynch Belgrave H15:17
J Galley Belgrave H15:18
Roger Alsop Belgrave H15:19
D Symons Thames H&H15:20
P Phillips Herne Hill H15:21
A Lynch Thames H&H15:23
N Hodges DorkingMV15:25
C Osborn StridersCroy15:27
Mark Tennyson Guildford&G15:29
S Beardsall DorkingMV15:32
M Humphrey Belgrave H15:35
B Brenan Guildford&G15:35
L Morgan South London15:38
A Boden HerculesWimb15:43
P Ingoe Guildford&G15:49
N Covington Guildford&G15:50
K Gadd Guildford&G15:50
F Staunton HerculesWimb15:50
Tom Dew Reigate Priory15:54
P Graham Ranelagh H15:56
R Capstick Walton AC15:58
S Zealey Belgrave H15:59
E Catmur Thames H&H16:02
M Midmer Guildford&G16:03
Nick Torry Croydon H16:07
M Goatley Guildford&G16:09
D Baker Reigate Priory16:18
A Kennis Thames H&H16:23
P Mainwaring Guildford&G16:23
K Tilley South London16:24
Robbie Powell Croydon H16:28
A Smith Reigate Priory16:33
J Smalley Guildford&G16:39
H Horgan Herne Hill H16:43
C Davies Thames H&H16:47
J Mangat Guildford&G16:49
C Coles HerculesWimb16:51
M Farmer South London16:51
J Mungovan Ranelagh H16:54
M Airey Boxhill Racers 16:54
M Langley DorkingMV16:54
J Marsden Walton AC16:55
D Marsden Guildford&G16:55
A Tapley Ranelagh H17:06
J Querstret HerculesWimb17:06
Ray Marriott South London17:08
J Marwood Thames H&H17:10
C Edgington South London17:10
N Bardsley South London17:11
B Corr South London17:17
D Boden HerculesWimb17:17
D Robertson HerculesWimb17:17
Mikhail Popov Croydon H17:21
C Purle Croydon H17:29
C Lightbody Thames H&H17:37
T Elsey DorkingMV17:38
S Schooling Reigate Priory17:41
S Triner South London17:43
V Maughn Herne Hill H17:47
C Pescod Thames H&H17:57
S Lawrence Ranelagh H18:02
Rob Russell DorkingMV18:02
N Walford Ranelagh H18:05
Paul Doyle Ranelagh H18:07
A Collins South London18:08
B Saxby HerculesWimb18:15
B White HerculesWimb18:15
Martin Rowe Croydon H18:16
J Herries Ranelagh H18:18
O Sanchez HerculesWimb18:19
C Spink Ranelagh H18:19
G Davies Ranelagh H18:26
M Clarke Ranelagh H18:27
H Corbett Belgrave H18:47
N Frazer HerculesWimb18:59
Ian Kitching South London19:02
S Kemp DorkingMV19:07
J Ward Herne Hill H19:10
A Sinclair Ranelagh H19:14
A Irvine Thames H&H19:18
N Anderson Ranelagh H19:23
G Lawrence Reigate Priory19:31
O Munday Ranelagh H19:32
Phil Aiken Ranelagh H19:51
G Smith StridersCroy19:52
C Vaughan Ranelagh H20:03
J Gannon StridersCroy20:11
T Littlewood StridersCroy20:39
C Naish Ranelagh H20:45
B Pullen StridersCroy20:48
P Weir StridersCroy22:25
Mike Caudwell Croydon H23:02
P Weir StridersCroy34:20

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.