SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2003/2004
Todays Date: 09 Aug 2022
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2003 - 2004

Surrey County Road Relays, 13 September 2003, Wimbledon Park
Men over 50

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:07:16Bob Gevers (2)16:52J Twomey (2)17:23Ian Kitching (1)16:23Paul Williams (1)16:38
2Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 01:09:25Steve Badgery (1)16:34M Ciglia (1)17:11K Hylands (2)18:18P Giles (2)17:22
3Thames Hare & Hounds 01:10:29A Gibbons (3)17:37M Farmery (3)16:58K Spacie (3)18:22L Cherrington (3)17:32
4Reigate Priory AC 'A' 01:14:58P Byrne (9)18:44G Dew (5)17:51I Edmonds (7)20:56S McIntyre (4)17:27
5Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:15:18P Lydon (8)18:16D Mitchell (8)19:56D Cattermole (6)19:14G Smith (5)17:52
6Ranelagh Harriers 01:15:58S Hook (11)20:05W Williams (9)19:26Steve Rowland (9)18:39M Peace (6)17:48
7Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' 01:16:39P Roche (10)19:18I Isherwood (10)20:15Dennis Williams (8)18:22Maurice Sharp (7)18:44
8Striders of Croydon 01:17:23Peter Yarlett (4)17:46C Cotton (4)18:15D Batten (4)19:57K Bannister (8)21:25
9Reigate Priory AC 'B' 01:18:25G Tucker (5)17:53R Gibbens (7)20:13T Baker (10)20:59M Carey (9)19:20
10Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:23:23I Dunn (6)18:04A Waring (11)22:50D Phillips (11)21:28M Horner (10)21:01
11Epsom Oddballs 01:26:35G Brown (12)22:38D Jackson (12)21:40J Cartwright (12)22:03M Chatterton (11)20:14
-South London Harriers 'B' DNFK Lee (7)18:16D Grant (6)19:49Francis Upcott (5)18:08

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Ian Kitching South London16:23
Steve Badgery HerculesWimb16:34
Paul Williams South London16:38
Bob Gevers South London16:52
M Farmery Thames H&H16:58
M Ciglia HerculesWimb17:11
P Giles HerculesWimb17:22
J Twomey South London17:23
S McIntyre Reigate Priory17:27
L Cherrington Thames H&H17:32
A Gibbons Thames H&H17:37
Peter Yarlett StridersCroy17:46
M Peace Ranelagh H17:48
G Dew Reigate Priory17:51
G Smith Epsom & Ewell17:52
G Tucker Reigate Priory17:53
I Dunn DorkingMV18:04
Francis Upcott South London18:08
C Cotton StridersCroy18:15
K Lee South London18:16
P Lydon Epsom & Ewell18:16
K Hylands HerculesWimb18:18
Dennis Williams HerculesWimb18:22
K Spacie Thames H&H18:22
Steve Rowland Ranelagh H18:39
P Byrne Reigate Priory18:44
Maurice Sharp HerculesWimb18:44
D Cattermole Epsom & Ewell19:14
P Roche HerculesWimb19:18
M Carey Reigate Priory19:20
W Williams Ranelagh H19:26
D Grant South London19:49
D Mitchell Epsom & Ewell19:56
D Batten StridersCroy19:57
S Hook Ranelagh H20:05
R Gibbens Reigate Priory20:13
M Chatterton Epsom Oddballs20:14
I Isherwood HerculesWimb20:15
I Edmonds Reigate Priory20:56
T Baker Reigate Priory20:59
M Horner DorkingMV21:01
K Bannister StridersCroy21:25
D Phillips DorkingMV21:28
D Jackson Epsom Oddballs21:40
J Cartwright Epsom Oddballs22:03
G Brown Epsom Oddballs22:38
A Waring DorkingMV22:50

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.