SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 8 March 2020
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties > 2020
Today's Date: 30 September 2020
Inter-Counties 2020 / 2021 Cross Country Events
 

CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
PRESTWOLD HALL, LOUGHBOROUGH
7TH MARCH 2020

RESULTS (PHOTOS)

UNDER-13 GIRLS

TEAM 5TH

46

Eva

Maignan

SLH

15:24
84

Grace

O’Hanlon

HHH

15:43
78

Eva

O’Hanlon

HHH

15:40
23

Summer

Chapman

WSEH

15:03
62

Tabitha

Brown

G&G

15:30
24

Robin

Simons         

G&G

15:04
48

Arabella

Wilson

G&G

15:25
116

Abigail

Bushell

G&G

16:02

 

UNDER-15 GIRLS

TEAM 13TH

28 Sophie

Lomas

E&E

18:01
67

Jemima

Bowen

G&G

18:40
89

Maddie

Clifford

CAM

18:58
53

Phoebe

Bowen

HHH

18:20
195

Brooke

Taylor

E&E

20:18
192

Iris

Brown

E&E

20:17
238

Lucy

Denece

Reig

21:05

UNDER 17-WOMEN

TEAM 3RD

26 Amelie

Attenborough

G&G

22:51
85

Ellen

Weir

HW

24:09
25

Martha

Collings

Wok

22:50
6

Pippa

Roessler

AFD

21:45
45

Georgina

Clarke

HW

23:18
43

Suzanne

Lecoutre

G&G

23:14
95

Niamh

McLoughlin

AFD

24:26

 

UNDER-20 WOMEN

TEAM 2ND

9

Dominique

Corradi

Sutton & Dist

25:44
24

Katriona

Brown

AFD

26:42
65

Emmie

Savory

WSEH

29:06
93

Megan

Bannister

G&G

31:07
44

Olivia

McDonald

G&G

27:31
38

Katie

Hopkins

WOK

27:15

 

SENIOR WOMEN

TEAM 2ND

1 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 43:01
48 Eleanor Harrison Guildford & Godalming 48:18
10 Olivia Matthews Clapham Chasers 45:08
30 Suzannah Monk Guildford & Godalming 47:10
15 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham & District 45:37
39 Katy Hedgethorne Thames Hare & Hounds 47:47

 

UNDER-13 BOYS

TEAM 7TH

18 Victor HolstenEpsom and Ewell 13:56
59 Oak BuchanHHH 14:25
34 Fabien WhitelockHHH 14:10
44 Jacob HuntSouth London 14:17
115 Joseph HuntSouth London 14:51
27 Tom HarmerSouth London 14:06
32 Alex LennonSutton 14:08

 

UNDER-15 BOYS

TEAM 2ND

4 Ethan ScottWSEH 14:49
20 Conrad NormanSLH 15:18
25 Matthew PickeringSLH 15:22
31 James DarganAFD 15:29
23 Jacob TaylorSLH 15:20
8 Christo ChiltonSLH 15:00
159 Ted Enser Bracknell 16:45
147 Sam NesbittK&P 16:37

UNDER-17 MEN

TEAM 4TH

1 Will BarnicoatWSEH 20:41
15 Thomas Jones Walton 21:53
31 Dylan Spencer WSEH 22:19
34 Felix VaughanSLH 22:21
152 Liam StoneWSEH 24:19
50 Alastair RushforthAFD 22:43
103 Theo Cheshire G&G 23:32
113 Adam Hudson Sutton&D 23:42

UNDER-20 MEN

TEAM 12TH

39 Joe Blacknell   33:57
52 Jack Johnson   34:34
61 Harry Chappell   35:00
125 Ethan Kendall   37:48
143 Michael Cottrill   39:09

 

SENIOR MEN

TEAM 10TH

39 Sam Eglen   40:59
48 Gary Laybourne   41:21
61 Rian McCawley   41:47
102 Tom Higgs   42:44
105 George Dollner   42:54
140 James Hancock   43:49
234 Richard Ollington   46:54

Current Surrey Team Managers

Senior Women:Phil Aiken E-mail
Under 20 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 17 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 15 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Under 13 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Senior Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 15 Boys:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 13 Boys:Sue Goode E-mail

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.