SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2012/2013
Today's Date: 6 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2012 - 2013

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 5 January 2013

1Georgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D30:57
2Ruth CliftonThames H&H31:43
3Sandra McDougallSerpentine R31:58
4Fiona LoveClapham C32:56
5Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell33:01
6Catherine LeeDulwich R33:10
7Claire DayThames H&H33:30
8Georgina BlandDorkingMV33:52
9Sophie CowperSouth London34:12
10Charlie WoodDulwich R34:23
11Estelle DamantRanelagh H34:28
12Karen EllisonHerne Hill H34:36
13Sam Ludlow TaylorSerpentine R34:53
14Lucy CostanceClapham C34:55
15Rose NicholsonWoking AC34:58
16Claire GrimaHerculesWimb35:04
17Tilly HeatonBelgrave H35:13
18Suzanne SwainHerne Hill H35:19
19Nici CahusacHerne Hill H35:27
20Naomi LenaneAldershotF&D35:35
21Ceri DissHerne Hill H35:42
22Amy AronsonHerculesWimb35:54
23Bea LafreniereGuildford&G36:01
24Becky McNicholasEps Oddballs36:10
25Zoe ShannonDorkingMV36:13
26Liz StavreskiThames H&H36:19
27Stacy FairheadGuildford&G36:23
28Zoe PikeHerculesWimb36:27
29Sophie BatesCroydon H36:31
30Yasmin GoaterGuildford&G36:43
31Jenna TarrantWoking AC36:46
32Natalie GloverSouth London36:58
33Julia WedmoreHerne Hill H37:05
34Charlotte CarterEps Oddballs37:23
35Rachel BentleyClapham C37:28
36Maggie Stacey26.2 RRC37:34
37Christine LowsonGuildford&G37:36
38Rebecca FairheadGuildford&G37:40
39Pippa MajorThames H&H37:47
40Becky HallRanelagh H37:57
41Clare MullengerWimbledon W38:05
42Laura HalesWoking AC38:13
43Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell38:30
44Susanna HarrisonWoking AC38:37
45Elkie MaceDulwich R38:39
46Anna GarnierThames H&H38:42
47Vikki FilsellThames H&H38:55
48Francesca ClarkeHerculesWimb39:03
49Rachel StacyGuildford&G39:06
50Caroline MollisonEps Oddballs39:23
51Nicola RichmondDulwich R39:31
52Katie CroweDulwich R39:42
53Sam WhitingHerne Hill H39:47
54Caroline CattiniSouth London39:51
55Monika CrouseHerculesWimb39:57
56Hayley CookHerne Hill H40:01
57Lillias GriffithsEps Oddballs40:07
58Anna ThomasDulwich R40:09
59Vicki GoodwinBelgrave H40:11
60Josephine ThompsonStridersCroy40:14
61Rebecca GouldGuildford&G40:20
62Chloe HawkinsHerculesWimb40:21
63Carla OwenClapham C40:22
64Melis GaleaClapham C40:28
65Maggie StathamHolland Sports40:46
66Victoria Harrison-CookSutton Runners41:00
67Lizzie AmosWalton AC41:00
68Sandra ProsserRanelagh H41:08
69Rachel BrunswickDorkingMV41:14
70Louisa PritchardDulwich R41:21
71Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell41:24
72Cassandra PowerClapham C41:30
73Jo BourneKingston & Poly41:31
74Nicky AtkinsKingston & Poly41:44
75Denise BarnettThames H&H41:55
76Debbie RaymondKingston & Poly42:06
77Marketa MartinsSouth London42:08
78Debra BourneStridersCroy42:18
79Carys MorganDulwich R42:19
80Inga BellahnHerne Hill H42:31
81Olivia FrancesClapham C42:35
82Susan GlinskaHerne Hill H42:37
83Victoria WilliamsSouth London43:04
84Lesley WilkinsonSouth London43:22
85Nicola PerouEps Oddballs43:57
86Penel FixterHerne Hill H44:21
87Agnes MolendowskaDorkingMV44:35
88Tracey LandSouth London44:58
89Sarah AllenHerne Hill H45:51
90Rowena HornshawHerculesWimb45:56
91Jenny HerseySutton Runners46:14
92Maureen PooleThames H&H46:21
93Caroline GlynnHerculesWimb46:35
94Fiona MagorWimbledon W46:37
95Lauren BennettEps Oddballs46:42
96Sonia WilliamsHerne Hill H46:48
97Heather LetleyHerculesWimb47:18
98Tracy OrchardSutton Runners47:42
99Lynda ChaseStragglers47:56
100Linda DanielStridersCroy48:07
101Nicky MilesSutton Runners49:05
102Patricia PeeverWimbledon W49:14
103Zoe PhillipsHerculesWimb49:18
104Maureen TraynorSouth London49:29
105Lindsey AnnableDulwich R49:51
106Clare QuiricoDulwich R50:08
107Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill H50:22
108Natasha BrooksSutton Runners50:53
109Denise BurkeSutton Runners50:57
110Ann Bath26.2 RRC51:15
111Caroline JeffcoteKingston & Poly54:08
112Wendy BallardSutton Runners57:13
113Sue McIntyreSutton Runners57:28
114Kathryn ChisholmSutton Runners57:28
115Anne AdkinsWoking AC58:15
TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers70(12, 18, 19, 21)
2Thames Hare & Hounds74(2, 7, 26, 39)
3Dulwich Runners112(6, 10, 45, 51)
4Hercules Wimbledon114(16, 22, 28, 48)
5Clapham Chasers116(4, 14, 35, 63)
6Guildford&Godalming117(23, 27, 30, 37)
7Woking AC132(15, 31, 42, 44)
8Epsom Oddballs165(24, 34, 50, 57)
9South London H172(9, 32, 54, 77)
10Dorking & Mole V189(8, 25, 69, 87)
11Kingston AC & Poly H334(73, 74, 76, 111)
12Sutton Runners356(66, 91, 98, 101)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.