SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2012/2013
Today's Date: 4 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2012 - 2013

SENIOR MEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 5 January 2013

1Paskar OworBelgrave H41:28
2Ian BaileyAldershotF&D41:37
3James KellyBelgrave H41:56
4Phil WicksBelgrave H42:25
5Joshua GraceAldershotF&D42:49
6Steve ConnorAldershotF&D43:34
7Kieran WhiteHerculesWimb44:09
8Tim ElseyHerne Hill H44:13
9Andrew PenneyHerculesWimb44:13
10Andrew WeirThames H&H44:32
11James DavisHerculesWimb44:39
12Nic GouldThames H&H44:44
13Ben PaviourHerne Hill H44:52
14Alister MosesReigate Priory45:05
15Ryan EvansSouth London45:19
16David TaylorHerne Hill H45:27
17David WhiteCroydon H45:37
18Pat WrightTadworth AC45:48
19Will CockerellBelgrave H46:01
20John KettleHerne Hill H46:11
21Gordon PearceThames H&H46:17
22Phillip GlynnHerculesWimb46:32
23Ryan HarrisReigate Priory46:34
24Dave RobinsonHerne Hill H46:39
25Paul O'CallaghanTadworth AC46:42
26Knut HegvoldBelgrave H46:44
27Matthew SharpHerculesWimb46:48
28Basil WallaceHerne Hill H46:49
29Deon CoetzeeHerculesWimb46:50
30Mike TreesBelgrave H46:56
31Dan LewingtonSerpentine R47:03
32Edward CatmurThames H&H47:13
33Ben EvansGuildford&G47:24
34Rob TuerClapham C47:34
35Andy SimmsCroydon H47:44
36Nathan DittonWindsorSE&H47:52
37Thomas GriffithsGuildford&G47:57
38Iain HarrisonStridersCroy48:08
39Lee FlanaganStridersCroy48:14
40Roy MaddamsBelgrave H48:20
41James EllisClapham C48:38
42Richard MathieKingston & Poly48:44
43Alan ScottClapham C48:47
44Carl Selya-HammerRanelagh H48:54
45David GrimaHerculesWimb49:01
46Peter LeeHerculesWimb49:07
47Rob WakefieldAldershotF&D49:11
48Wayne LashleyDulwich R49:22
49John FossSouth London49:26
50Stuart SearleSouth London49:47
51John McCawleyCamberley&Dist49:54
52Krzysztof KlidziaStridersCroy50:02
53Sam KnightHerne Hill H50:08
54Alex UrbanHerculesWimb50:09
55Ewan McKayReigate Priory50:14
56Jonathon PhillipsHerne Hill H50:14
57Michael HuntleyKingston & Poly50:16
58Dan GillettSouth London50:17
59Sean CrummyHerculesWimb50:23
60Matthew HyettKingston & Poly50:24
61David OgdenSouth London50:26
62Alex HawkinsEpsom & Ewell50:29
63Andrew DaviesSerpentine R50:52
64Neil FraserHerculesWimb50:53
65Duncan FairallDulwich R50:55
66David BakerSouth London50:58
67Dave WilliamsonTadworth AC51:10
68Adam StirkGuildford&G51:17
69Neil McAlpineSutton Runners51:28
70Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory51:28
71Kevin LusigneaSutton Runners51:30
72John FosterStridersCroy51:33
73Humphrey NemarSutton Runners51:34
74Christian Rose-DayClapham C51:42
75Colin OxladeCroydon H51:44
76Nail AitkenClapham C52:00
77David BrownCroydon H52:09
78James AdamsGuildford&G52:12
79Dan PescodThames H&H52:14
80Andy CollinsSouth London52:24
81Mark HerbertRanelagh H52:30
82Rob RussellDorkingMV52:35
83Antonio MartinsReigate Priory52:41
84Martin AireyReigate Priory52:44
85Liam HatcherSouth London52:47
86Ed ClarkEpsom & Ewell52:51
87Matt FoordBelgrave H52:52
88Paul MitchellSouth London52:53
89Simon ThornhillSutton Runners52:54
90Jeff ButlerEpsom & Ewell52:56
91Mark CawoodSouth London53:13
92Stewart BondHerculesWimb53:18
93Alex LuceBelgrave H53:26
94Darren BradleyCamberley&Dist53:28
95Michael MaranzanoKingston & Poly53:31
96Gavin MegawGuildford&G53:34
97James CarterEpsom & Ewell53:45
98Taylor HugginsStridersCroy53:46
99James GodberDulwich R53:50
100Peter KennedyStragglers53:52
101Chris TrebleDulwich R53:56
102Matthew CoppRanelagh H54:02
103Ian PeglerHerculesWimb54:02
104James RatcliffeAldershotF&D54:20
105Massimo BarcellonaDorkingMV54:29
106Andrew TaylorSerpentine R54:42
107Martin LloydCollingwood 54:43
108Chris MortonStridersCroy54:54
109Brian O'KaneGuildford&G54:58
110Duncan MallisonRanelagh H55:03
111Fabien RossoHerne Hill H55:05
112Lee WadsworthStridersCroy55:11
113Alex AndelSerpentine R55:21
114Russell HarmsworthStridersCroy55:24
115Ian BurksReigate Priory55:38
116Martin RoweCroydon H55:38
117Bill ArnoldSouth London56:00
118Chris CattSutton Runners56:08
119Ross GentrySouth London56:10
120Julian DillowCroydon H56:12
121Ercole LugariCollingwood 56:15
122Mark FosterDulwich R56:18
123Mark ToddTadworth AC56:20
124Quinton WrightSerpentine R56:33
125Paul WallaceClapham C56:40
126Andy BakerGuildford&G56:51
127Kevin StroudDorkingMV57:20
128Mark WadleySerpentine R57:27
129Victor RayHerculesWimb57:34
130Geoff NewtonTadworth AC57:40
131Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell57:44
132Nigel BushSouth London58:01
133Rupert MainwaringHerne Hill H58:02
134Mike ChappellSouth London58:07
135Andy MurrayDulwich R58:08
136Gary SalmonClapham C58:10
137Darren OverSerpentine R58:22
138Mick TurnerStridersCroy58:25
139Simon WebsterStridersCroy58:37
140Stephen KirkClapham C58:43
141Alistair GibsonGuildford&G58:46
142Ryan GeorgiadesClapham C59:04
143Philip Graham-ClareSutton Runners59:05
144Andrew HobbsClapham C59:29
145John RickettsRanelagh H59:32
146Matt SaundersSouth London59:33
147Momsin HarharaCroydon H59:53
148Rob CurtisRanelagh H60:32
149Matt KiernanCroydon H60:45
150Mark McGinnCroydon H60:50
151Andrew OrmesherClapham C61:04
152Hideo TakanoDorkingMV61:06
153Mark AldenEpsom & Ewell61:23
154Mark LivingstoneHerculesWimb61:34
155Thomas CheethamHerculesWimb61:37
156Paul SandersonGuildford&G61:57
157Gerry SmithEpsom & Ewell62:03
158Tim RidleyHerne Hill H62:13
159Paddy PatrickReigate Priory62:27
160Neil HamiltonReigate Priory62:32
161David Lee McBrunaghanSutton Runners63:28
162Olatunde AdeyemoSutton Runners63:46
163Nick FeakinsReigate Priory64:21
164Matthew LythellGuildford&G64:38
165Norman HemmingCroydon H64:50
166David WestDulwich R67:47
167Anthony BannisterSutton Runners68:55
168Robert RyeCroydon H71:03
169Steve HuttonTadworth AC73:02
170Jonathan PeggSutton Runners73:55
171Tim WilkesTadworth AC80:33
172Richard RyanCollingwood 81:43
173Tony FlowersStridersCroy85:49
TEAM RESULT
1Belgrave Harriers83(1, 3, 4, 19, 26, 30
2Hercules Wimbledon105(7, 9, 11, 22, 27, 2
3Herne Hill Harriers109(8, 13, 16, 20, 24,
4South London H299(15, 49, 50, 58, 61,
5Reigate Priory AC329(14, 23, 55, 70, 83,
6Clapham Chasers393(34, 41, 43, 74, 76,
7Striders of Croydon407(38, 39, 52, 72, 98,
8Guildford&Godalming421(33, 37, 68, 78, 96,
9Croydon Harriers440(17, 35, 75, 77, 116
10Tadworth AC532(18, 25, 67, 123, 13
11Sutton Runners563(69, 71, 73, 89, 118
12Serpentine RC565(31, 63, 106, 113, 1
13Dulwich Runners570(48, 65, 99, 101, 12
14Epsom & Ewell H619(62, 86, 90, 97, 131
15Ranelagh Harriers630(44, 81, 102, 110, 1

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.