SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2011/2012
Today's Date: 16 December 2018
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2011 - 2012

SENIOR MEN - Denbies Vineyard, Dorking, 7 January 2012

1Nick TorrySerpentine R38:32
2Luke CaldwellDorkingMV38:59
3James KellyBelgrave H39:09
4Steven ConnorAldershotF&D39:22
5James McMullenThames H&H39:41
6Dan AgustusBelgrave H39:51
7Kojo KyeremeHerne Hill H39:57
8Alex RobinsonHerculesWimb40:12
9Ralph StreetRanelagh H40:21
10Chris BusailehHerne Hill H40:30
11Ben PaviourHerne Hill H40:42
12Dave TaylorHerne Hill H40:44
13Alan BarnesHerne Hill H40:57
14Richard StannardBelgrave H41:10
15Andrew PenneyHerculesWimb41:20
16Kieran WhiteHerculesWimb41:37
17Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimb41:37
18Paskar OworBelgrave H41:39
19Will CockerellBelgrave H41:40
20Matthew JonesThames H&H41:51
21Brian WilderHerne Hill H41:55
22Richard WardBelgrave H42:05
23Sarwar KhanHerne Hill H42:11
24Richard GregoryRanelagh H42:17
25Tiago BrancoSerpentine R42:26
26Bryn ReynoldsClapham C42:40
27Jonathan HendersonHerne Hill H42:52
28Will ClarkEpsom & Ewell43:09
29Phil SangarEpsom & Ewell43:22
30Ryan EvansSouth London43:25
31James EllisClapham C43:27
32Andrew WeirThames H&H43:34
33Gilbert GrundyWoking AC43:43
34Bruce HarroldDorkingMV43:44
35Michael CauserThames H&H43:51
36Pat CanavanSouth London44:00
37Matthew SharpHerculesWimb44:08
38Matt ChapmanSouth London44:12
39Thomas GriffithsGuildford&G44:17
40David SymonsThames H&H44:22
41Nigel WrightAldershotF&D44:26
42Ryan HarrisReigate Priory44:29
43Stteve BishopHolland Sports44:35
44Andrew SimmsCroydon H44:42
45Martin GilesSutton Runners44:45
46Richard MathieKingston & Poly44:51
47Pat WrightTadworth AC44:52
48Jamie WhiteClapham C44:53
49Carl PlumptonSouth London44:58
50Basil WallaceHerne Hill H45:00
51Mike BoyleHerne Hill H45:05
52Peter LeeHerculesWimb45:09
53Graeme BuscheClapham C45:10
54Chris BundhunRanelagh H45:13
55Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell45:17
56Darren TannerClapham C45:29
57Wayne LashleyDulwich R45:38
58Sam KnightHerne Hill H45:40
59Alexie Calvert-AnsariHerculesWimb45:50
60Guy MaclarenClapham C46:08
61Nathan MillsRanelagh H46:11
62Knut HegvoldBelgrave H46:14
63Mark ThomasReigate Priory46:16
64Michael WiliamsDulwich R46:24
65Geatan TerraClapham C46:37
66Rory O'NeillClapham C46:41
67Philip GlynnHerculesWimb46:45
68Ian ConnorClapham C46:59
69David GrimaHerculesWimb47:00
70Mark TennysonGuildford&G47:00
71Jack Holland26.2 RRC47:01
72Charles LoundDulwich R47:06
73Andrew TaylorSerpentine R47:09
74Rob GillDorkingMV47:12
75Alex UrbanHerculesWimb47:12
76Antonio MartinsReigate Priory47:17
77David MooreDorkingMV47:19
78Chris CattSutton Runners47:27
79Jon LadleyWalton AC47:29
80Stuart SearleSouth London47:39
81Mark HerbertRanelagh H47:41
82Kevin DarcySerpentine R47:42
83Matthew HyattKingston & Poly47:44
84Adrian SlaveryClapham C47:49
85Paul SandersonGuildford&G47:53
86Neil McAlpineSutton Runners48:08
87Andrew DaviesSerpentine R48:12
88Colin OxladeCroydon H48:23
89Rajdave SinghHerne Hill H48:26
90Rob WakefieldAldershotF&D48:28
91Carleton MartinReigate Priory48:30
92Roy ReederStragglers48:32
93Marc SnaithRanelagh H48:42
94John Matthews26.2 RRC48:44
95Patrick EweHerne Hill H48:51
96Andy BickerstaffRanelagh H48:54
97Neil AitkenClapham C48:54
98Marc WoodallGuildford&G48:57
99Barry WhiteStridersCroy48:59
100Winson ParkinsonHerne Hill H49:04
101Jonathon MonksGuildford&G49:13
102Peter KennedyStragglers49:18
103Sean CrummyHerculesWimb49:29
104Ted MockettRanelagh H49:30
105Stewart BondHerculesWimb49:34
106Paul MitchellSouth London49:37
107Chris LoizouDulwich R49:42
108Ercole LugariCollingwood 49:57
109Alan EzenEpsom & Ewell50:10
110Sam PalinSerpentine R50:11
111Gavin MegawGuildford&G50:13
112Mark PattinsonStragglers50:15
113Christian Rose DayClapham C50:23
114Rob SharpeStridersCroy50:27
115Jeff ButlerEpsom & Ewell50:29
116Rob McCaffreyDorkingMV50:30
117Garry EdwardsTadworth AC50:31
118Ian PeglerHerculesWimb50:37
119Andy CollinsSouth London50:38
120Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory50:38
121Neil AikmanCroydon H50:41
122Nigel RothwellStragglers50:42
123Damien HerseySutton Runners50:46
124Robert KnightCollingwood 50:52
125Graham BullReigate Priory50:59
126Kelvin BarberHerne Hill H51:03
127Nigel StevensDorkingMV51:09
128Mike TreesBelgrave H51:13
129Clayton PayneEpsom & Ewell51:18
130Martin RoweCroydon H51:25
131Lee PollockEpsom & Ewell51:29
132Tom MitchellClapham C51:29
133Mark ToddTadworth AC51:36
134Peter CollinsHerculesWimb51:36
135Steve RhodesReigate Priory51:42
136Steve BushDorkingMV51:46
137Martin LloydCollingwood 51:48
138Robert Hinton26.2 RRC51:56
139Ian BurksReigate Priory51:56
140Will SweetSerpentine R52:02
141Tim RidleyHerne Hill H52:06
142Tim McIntyreSutton Runners52:08
143Mark WadleySerpentine R52:09
144Massimo BarcellonaDorkingMV52:12
145Dean CooperCollingwood 52:14
146Bill ArburyEpsom & Ewell52:20
147John RickettsRanelagh H52:22
148David TaylorReigate Priory52:28
149Mike MannDulwich R52:29
150Tom CheethamHerculesWimb52:42
151Darren OverSerpentine R52:44
152Mark FosterDulwich R52:48
153Chris MortonStridersCroy52:50
154Andy del NevoCroydon H52:52
155Steve KempDorkingMV53:00
156James AdamsGuildford&G53:00
157Graham MackayDorkingMV53:01
158Peter RandTadworth AC53:07
159Nigel BushSouth London53:13
160George PhilpotHerculesWimb53:18
161Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell53:18
162Duncan WilsonDulwich R53:20
163Andy MurrayDulwich R53:23
164Mark AldenEpsom & Ewell53:31
165Liam GriffinRanelagh H53:33
166Tim WeeksBelgrave H53:34
167Matthew KiernanCroydon H53:37
168Joe Chang26.2 RRC53:44
169Andy AlslebenCollingwood 53:46
170Ben HallifaxHerne Hill H54:01
171Ben ShoreRanelagh H54:15
172Bob LewinStridersCroy54:26
173Geoff NewtonTadworth AC54:36
174Antoine JosserrandDorkingMV54:44
175Eric DolHerne Hill H54:56
176Frank WoodHerculesWimb54:57
177Graham MillerSutton Runners54:59
178Justin O'ConnellGuildford&G55:06
179Gerry SmithEpsom & Ewell55:07
180Mark ThompsonClapham C55:24
181Nigel WoodCollingwood 55:36
182Will PeacockClapham C56:00
183Mark BaronClapham C56:00
184Neil HamiltonReigate Priory56:08
185Jon ParryStragglers56:13
186Mark LivingstoneHerculesWimb56:32
187Chris PhillipsDorkingMV56:57
188Steve HuttonTadworth AC57:09
189Mike PeaceRanelagh H57:46
190Ed ThrustonSouth London58:02
191Andy StalleyCollingwood 58:35
192Andy RandallCollingwood 58:50
193John PhillipsDorkingMV59:06
194Graham WallCamberley&Dist59:19
195Ian SesnanDulwich R59:30
196John RalfStridersCroy59:47
197Tunde AdeyamoSutton Runners60:18
198Matthew LythellGuildford&G60:59
199David Pearce26.2 RRC61:51
200Don Esslemont26.2 RRC62:12
201Tom LittlewoodStridersCroy62:14
202Paul AllenLingfield RC62:15
203Norman HemmingCroydon H62:19
204Phil ToddSouth London62:40
205Nigel BongersHolland Sports62:49
206Stuart AikmanDorkingMV63:01
207Nick FeakinsReigate Priory63:23
208Robert WyldeDorkingMV63:42
209Neil FurzeStridersCroy63:45
210Andrew GriffinCollingwood 64:04
211Jeffrey ArmitageThames H&H65:28
212Roland HoggTadworth AC71:28
213Jonathan PeggSutton Runners75:29
214Stephen RobinsonTadworth AC81:20
215Andrew Lea-GerrardHerne Hill H86:56
TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers74(7, 10, 11, 12, 13,
2Belgrave Harriers82(3, 6, 14, 18, 19, 2
3Hercules Wimbledon145(8, 15, 16, 17, 37,
4Clapham Chasers274(26, 31, 48, 53, 56,
5Ranelagh Harriers322(9, 24, 54, 61, 81,
6South London H339(30, 36, 38, 49, 80,
7Serpentine RC378(1, 25, 73, 82, 87,
8Dorking & Mole V430(2, 34, 74, 77, 116,
9Epsom & Ewell H465(28, 29, 55, 109, 11
10Guildford&Godalming504(39, 70, 85, 98, 101
11Reigate Priory AC517(42, 63, 76, 91, 120
12Dulwich Runners601(57, 64, 72, 107, 14
13Sutton Runners651(45, 78, 86, 123, 14
14Croydon Harriers704(44, 88, 121, 130, 1
15Tadworth AC816(47, 117, 133, 158,
16Collingwood AC864(108, 124, 137, 145,
1726.2 RRC870(71, 94, 138, 168, 1
18Striders of Croydon935(99, 114, 153, 172,

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.