SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2009/2010
Today's Date: 29 March 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2009 - 2010

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 20 February 2010

1Sophie MorrisWindsorSE&H30:32
2Liz KiplingRanelagh H31:24
3Karen EllisonHerne Hill H31:31
4Sarah MurphyBelgrave H31:32
5Ruth CliftonWimbledon W32:28
6Jane FanningSerpentine R33:27
7Liz StavreskiThames H&H33:51
8Nathalie WarrenWalton AC34:00
9Estelle DamantRanelagh H34:10
10Anna SharpeWoking AC34:16
11Rebecca BlackDorkingMV34:25
12Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H34:46
13Zoe WestEpsom & Ewell34:50
14Helen SharpHerne Hill H35:08
15Debbie JacksonHerne Hill H35:18
16Emily HoggThames H&H35:23
17Maggie Stacey26.2 RRC35:23
18Ola BalmeDulwich R35:36
19Mathilde HeatonBelgrave H35:44
20Jennifer BradleySerpentine R35:51
21Louise IonescuDorkingMV36:06
22Anna GarnierThames H&H36:13
23Sarah YatesWimbledon W36:22
24Siobhan McDonnellGuildford&G36:25
25Pippa MajorSouth London36:44
26Abigail LivesyWimbledon W36:47
27Maggie StathamHolland Sports37:24
28Viv MitchellSouth London37:37
29Zoe PhillipsHerculesWimb37:42
30Zoe ShannonDorkingMV37:54
31Kate FosterThames H&H37:57
32Ros TaborDulwich R38:18
33Jenny SinfieldSutton Runners38:22
34Pam IannellaSouth London38:29
35Rebecca BarrowHerne Hill H38:31
36Marketa MartinsSouth London38:38
37Elizabeth IrvineWimbledon W38:56
38Lauren JonesSutton Runners39:16
39Suzanne SwaineHerne Hill H39:20
40Carola RichterRanelagh H39:23
41Andrea FrancisSutton Runners39:24
42Sarah AllenHerne Hill H39:33
43Louise PiearsRanelagh H39:44
44Alice EwenStridersCroy39:46
45Ramona Thevenet-SmithWoking AC40:04
46Clare WyngardDulwich R40:25
47Juliet GarnerStragglers40:31
48Marilena De LucaHerculesWimb40:35
49Penelope FixterHerne Hill H40:39
50Maureen PooleThames H&H40:49
51Melanie JohnstoneCollingwood 40:56
52Fiona ParkSutton Runners41:21
53Hannah GoodmanSutton Runners41:21
54Zoe SimekSouth London41:32
55Clare SettleSouth London41:35
56Yvonne SmithDorkingMV43:04
57Rowena HornshawHerculesWimb43:15
58Fiona Pierce-PavadayHerne Hill H43:29
59Miriam De SouzaCroydon H44:17
60Chrissie GlewStragglers44:22
61Stella BrettDorkingMV44:59
62Linda DanielStridersCroy45:01
63Ana Maria VilaWimbledon W45:11
64Sarah VaughanWoking AC45:28
65Ann Bath26.2 RRC45:47
66Nina PinkertonSouth London46:02
67Penelope JarrettSouth London49:14
68Lisa JacksonStridersCroy59:01
TEAM RESULT
1Ranelagh Harriers63(2, 9, 12, 40)
2Herne Hill Harriers67(3, 14, 15, 35)
3Thames Hare & Hounds76(7, 16, 22, 31)
4Wimbledon Windmilers91(5, 23, 26, 37)
5Dorking & Mole V118(11, 21, 30, 56)
6South London H123(25, 28, 34, 36)
7Sutton Runners164(33, 38, 41, 52)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.