SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1982/1983
Today's Date: 20 June 2018
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1982 - 1983

MEN OVER 40 - Wimbledon Common, 13 November 1982

1Steve WarzeeGuildford&G30:10
2B O'GormanCroydon H31:52
3H BainHerne Hill H32:18
4C LambertEpsom & Ewell32:23
5M BottWoking AC32:25
6A BovingtonElmb RC32:30
7J FroudWoking AC32:43
8P ElliottMitcham AC32:53
9P ForshawSouth London33:21
10A VerdieBelgrave H33:28
11Stan AllenHerne Hill H33:28
12A RandallSouth London33:31
13R ArnoldOmega AC33:31
14L MannBelgrave H33:33
15J WasbroughBelgrave H33:35
16Barry CollinsHerculesWimb33:39
17R HancockGuildford&G33:42
18R TaylorEpsom & Ewell33:42
19J PorterMitcham AC33:42
20R FrewinHerculesWimb33:42
21K FryOmega AC33:52
22A AitkenSouth London33:54
23J MattinsonSouth London33:57
24W BeauvaisOmega AC33:57
25F BarrettBelgrave H34:14
26Alan PawseyMitcham AC34:19
27T HartBelgrave H34:28
28J SheridanHerculesWimb34:37
29D JamesGuildford&G34:39
30B SkeetRanelagh H34:45
31K ShepherdSouth London34:50
32R KerseyBelgrave H34:56
33M LakerSouth London34:56
34D ReidEpsom & Ewell35:05
35A BellWoking AC35:10
36M OrmerodRedhill&Reig35:13
37M QuinnSouth London35:28
38S PotterEpsom & Ewell35:30
39W LawsBelgrave H35:33
40D GleedElmb RC35:41
41J VoiceWoking AC35:53
42P MulhollandHerculesWimb36:00
43J HillsCroydon H36:04
44D ForresterSutton&Cheam36:12
45T ClarkEpsom & Ewell36:22
46T WoodEpsom & Ewell36:30
47M MatthewsGuildford&G36:35
48B HallettEpsom & Ewell36:49
49T StoneBelgrave H36:49
50E StroudBelgrave H36:55
51D MoirReigate Priory37:04
52J BowenMitcham AC37:05
53P BryantCollingwood 37:08
54R HarveyEpsom & Ewell37:16
55W CouzensBelgrave H37:18
56T PenfoldMitcham AC37:24
57E FolleyWaverley H37:37
58R WrightWoking AC37:44
59R BellisWaverley H37:57
60F ProsserCollingwood 38:03
61M ThorneSouth London38:06
62B ReadCroydon H38:24
63T SalthillSouth London38:31
64P ScottEpsom & Ewell38:46
65E ThorpeBelgrave H38:49
66Stan RogersCroydon H38:51
67G HetheringtonLon Tran38:55
68R VidlerMitcham AC39:00
69A BrownVets AC39:04
70D HuntCroydon H39:08
71D StaplesBelgrave H39:14
72R WilsonCollingwood 39:21
73J HillSouth London39:26
74C CrossBelgrave H39:35
75A RollsSouth London39:51
76R AttreeCroydon H40:28
77R TaylorWoking AC40:40
78R WaseyLon Tran40:45
79A BainesWaverley H40:59
80D ArlenLon RRC41:30
81B HarlickEpsom & Ewell41:35
82D IszatSouth London42:10
83B HayworthElmbridge RR42:11
84P LawlerWoking AC42:15
85T RichardsSouth London42:16
86Number 52Belgrave H42:30
87T HartleyEpsom & Ewell43:16
88C ManningBelgrave H45:40
89J JacksonWaverley H47:23
TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers28
2Belgrave Harriers48
3South London Harrier52
4Guildford & Godalmin55
5Woking AC55
6Mitcham AC60
7Epsom & Ewell Harrie66
8Omega AC67
9Hercules Wimbledon A74
10Waverley Harriers117
11Ranelagh Harriers119
12Croydon Harriers130
13Elmbridge RRC162
14Collingwood AC227

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.