SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 7 December 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2019 - 2020

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 26 October 2019, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 26:41Susannah Lecoutre (2)08:10Della Sakaria (1)08:48Phoebe Matravers (1)09:43
2South London Harriers 'A' 27:33Maisie Gibbins (5)08:34Amy Beattie (4)09:32Katie Jefferson (2)09:27
3Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27:43Jodie Bongartz (8)09:23Tia Hansford (5)09:02Freya Daines (3)09:18
-Woking AC & Reigate Priory *28:39Lucy Broderick (6)08:38Georgina Owen (2)09:04Ella Litjens (4)10:57
4Croydon Harriers 29:53Kyra Sethna-McIntosh (9)09:48Leanne Moore (8)10:06Antara Singh (5)09:59
5Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 31:42Ellie Slevin (10)10:42Abigail Garner (9)10:17Megan Davies (6)10:43
-Hercules Wimbledon AC *DNFGeorgina Clarke *(3)08:12Selma Hegvold *(3)09:30
-Epsom & Ewell Harriers *DNFKiara Valkenburg *(4)08:25Arin Rance *(6)10:17
-Camberley & District AC *DNFEmma Wilson *(7)08:41Isabelle Eden *(7)10:09
-Aldershot Farnham & District *DNFPippa Roessler *(1)07:58
-Kingston AC And Poly Harriers *DNFEsme Cerilli *(11)11:22

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Pippa Roessler *AldershotF&D07:58
Susannah Lecoutre Guildford&G08:10
Georgina Clarke *HerculesWimb08:12
Kiara Valkenburg *Epsom & Ewell08:25
Maisie Gibbins South London08:34
Lucy Broderick Woking & Reigat08:38
Emma Wilson *Camberley&Dist08:41
Della Sakaria Guildford&G08:48
Tia Hansford WindsorSE&H09:02
Georgina Owen Woking & Reigat09:04
Freya Daines WindsorSE&H09:18
Jodie Bongartz WindsorSE&H09:23
Katie Jefferson South London09:27
Selma Hegvold *HerculesWimb09:30
Amy Beattie South London09:32
Phoebe Matravers Guildford&G09:43
Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon H09:48
Antara Singh Croydon H09:59
Leanne Moore Croydon H10:06
Isabelle Eden *Camberley&Dist10:09
Abigail Garner Guildford&G10:17
Arin Rance *Epsom & Ewell10:17
Ellie Slevin Guildford&G10:42
Megan Davies Guildford&G10:43
Ella Litjens Woking & Reigat10:57
Esme Cerilli *Kingston & Poly11:22

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.