SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2012/2013
Today's Date: 4 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2012 - 2013

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 27 October 2012, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'A' 21:15Jack Rowe (1)06:54Jacob Rainier (1)07:23Charlie Critchley (1)06:58
2South London Harriers 22:20Jacob Geraghty (6)07:27Patrick Bew (6)07:59Tom Holden (2)06:54
3Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'B' 22:32Gus Cockle (7)07:34Josh Bowden (3)07:33George Gathercole (3)07:25
4Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 22:47Ollie May (2)07:12Ben Brunswick (2)07:51Harry Baker (4)07:44
-Croydon Harriers / Sutton Runners *23:09Tom Hayward (10)07:45Luke Baker (8)08:06Patrick Lucas (5)07:18
5Guildford & Godalming AC 23:11Alex Hobbs (11)08:18Hugo Madden (9)07:35Calum Roots (6)07:18
6Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 23:36Phil Bearman (3)07:15Sam Vassall (4)08:02Matt Lester (7)08:19
7Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'C' 23:36Greg Baynham (5)07:22Sammy King (5)08:03Tom Coe (8)08:11
8Camberley & District AC 'A' 23:45Brogan McCawley (8)07:40Tom Dicker (7)08:03Nathan Mapperley (9)08:02
-Camberley & District AC 'B' DNFMark Hastings (9)07:44Daniel Bonnett (10)09:16
-Herne Hill Harriers DNFLascelles Hussey (4)07:20
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' DNFOllie Loomes (12)09:26

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Jack Rowe WindsorSE&H06:54
Tom Holden South London06:54
Charlie Critchley WindsorSE&H06:58
Ollie May DorkingMV07:12
Phil Bearman Kingston & Poly07:15
Calum Roots Guildford&G07:18
Patrick Lucas Croydon H07:18
Lascelles Hussey Herne Hill H07:20
Greg Baynham WindsorSE&H07:22
Jacob Rainier WindsorSE&H07:23
George Gathercole WindsorSE&H07:25
Jacob Geraghty South London07:27
Josh Bowden WindsorSE&H07:33
Gus Cockle WindsorSE&H07:34
Hugo Madden Guildford&G07:35
Brogan McCawley Camberley&Dist07:40
Mark Hastings Camberley&Dist07:44
Harry Baker DorkingMV07:44
Tom Hayward Sutton Runners07:45
Ben Brunswick DorkingMV07:51
Patrick Bew South London07:59
Sam Vassall Kingston & Poly08:02
Nathan Mapperley Camberley&Dist08:02
Sammy King WindsorSE&H08:03
Tom Dicker Camberley&Dist08:03
Luke Baker Croydon H08:06
Tom Coe WindsorSE&H08:11
Alex Hobbs Guildford&G08:18
Matt Lester Kingston & Poly08:19
Daniel Bonnett Camberley&Dist09:16
Ollie Loomes DorkingMV09:26

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.