SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2012/2013
Today's Date: 4 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2012 - 2013

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 27 October 2012, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-15 Boys

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 22:45Ed Olsen (1)07:13Paul Burgess (1)07:44Billy Black (1)07:48
2Oxted School 'A' 23:07James Green (6)07:49Harvey Voller (4)07:40William Bardsley (2)07:38
3Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 23:10Neil Wellard (4)07:38Joshua Hall (6)07:59Harry Reynolds (3)07:33
4Croydon Harriers 'A' 23:22Omar Harhara (5)07:48Charlie Brackenborough (7)07:50Robert Spalding (4)07:44
5Sutton Runners 'A' 23:34Nathan Inkester (2)07:19Ben Barry (2)08:00Josh Bartholomew (5)08:15
6Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 23:52Henry Robinson (8)07:52Will Parrott (10)08:35Nathan Gibson (6)07:25
7Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'A' 24:02Matt Murphy (9)07:54Adam Moore (8)07:56Tom Fitch (7)08:12
8Camberley & District AC 'A' 24:02Rian McCawley (3)07:33Ashley Harvell (9)08:23Ethan Foster (8)08:06
-Camberley & District / Reigate Priory AC *24:21Jamie Brown (10)07:59Henry McCann (5)07:37Tom McLaren-Porter (9)08:45
9Oxted School 'B' 25:00Sam Gibbs (13)08:20Jonathan Hadida (14)08:35Joe Domingues (10)08:05
10Holland Sports AC 25:30Joshua Knight (7)07:49Joshua Carr (13)08:59James Rady (11)08:42
11Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 25:33Samuel Westerman (11)08:01Harry Spawforth (3)07:27Kit Streek (12)10:05
-Croydon Harriers / Oxted School *25:39Jordan Walters (15)08:39Kieron Connor (11)08:03Jack Lafone (13)08:57
12Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'B' 26:18Harry Critchley (12)08:18Sam Critchley (12)08:25Josh Hopper (14)09:35
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' DNFHenry Allan (14)08:36Tom Lowry (16)08:36
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFJonelle Dadson (16)08:43Callum Barker (15)08:24
-South London Harriers 'A' DNFScott Bedford (17)08:52Conor Watmough (17)08:41
-Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' DNFPeter Betts (19)09:19Will Dugdale (19)10:12
-Sutton Runners 'B' DNFJack Adorjan (21)09:28Craig Rawlings (18)09:02
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' DNFReece O'Kane (18)09:15
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' DNFJoel Friend (20)09:24

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Ed Olsen Herne Hill H07:13
Nathan Inkester Sutton Runners07:19
Nathan Gibson AldershotF&D07:25
Harry Spawforth Guildford&G07:27
Rian McCawley Camberley&Dist07:33
Harry Reynolds Kingston & Poly07:33
Henry McCann Reigate Priory07:37
Neil Wellard Kingston & Poly07:38
William Bardsley Oxted School07:38
Harvey Voller Oxted School07:40
Paul Burgess Herne Hill H07:44
Robert Spalding Croydon H07:44
Omar Harhara Croydon H07:48
Billy Black Herne Hill H07:48
Joshua Knight Holland Sports07:49
James Green Oxted School07:49
Charlie Brackenborough Croydon H07:50
Henry Robinson AldershotF&D07:52
Matt Murphy WindsorSE&H07:54
Adam Moore WindsorSE&H07:56
Jamie Brown Reigate Priory07:59
Joshua Hall Kingston & Poly07:59
Ben Barry Sutton Runners08:00
Samuel Westerman Guildford&G08:01
Kieron Connor Croydon H08:03
Joe Domingues Oxted School08:05
Ethan Foster Camberley&Dist08:06
Tom Fitch WindsorSE&H08:12
Josh Bartholomew Sutton Runners08:15
Harry Critchley WindsorSE&H08:18
Sam Gibbs Oxted School08:20
Ashley Harvell Camberley&Dist08:23
Callum Barker Herne Hill H08:24
Sam Critchley WindsorSE&H08:25
Will Parrott AldershotF&D08:35
Jonathan Hadida Oxted School08:35
Henry Allan DorkingMV08:36
Tom Lowry DorkingMV08:36
Jordan Walters Croydon H08:39
Conor Watmough South London08:41
James Rady Holland Sports08:42
Jonelle Dadson Herne Hill H08:43
Tom McLaren-Porter Camberley&Dist08:45
Scott Bedford South London08:52
Jack Lafone Oxted School08:57
Joshua Carr Holland Sports08:59
Craig Rawlings Sutton Runners09:02
Reece O'Kane Guildford&G09:15
Peter Betts Kingston & Poly09:19
Joel Friend DorkingMV09:24
Jack Adorjan Sutton Runners09:28
Josh Hopper WindsorSE&H09:35
Kit Streek Guildford&G10:05
Will Dugdale Kingston & Poly10:12

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.