SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2010/2011
Today's Date: 21 August 2018
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2010 - 2011

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 2 October 2010, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-15 Girls

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:55Beth Gibson (2)08:30Leigh Chapman (1)08:25Harriet Preedy (1)08:00
2Guildford & Godalming 'A' 26:39Suzy Monk (1)08:28Eleanor Harrison (2)08:53Rebecca Dingemans (2)09:18
3Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:54Eloise Milbourne (6)08:59Abbie Schmid (6)09:07Emily Reeves (3)08:48
4Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 27:40Layla Thompson (5)08:51Bridget Langford (4)09:12Laura Dunkling (4)09:37
5Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 27:42Georgie Hay (4)08:47Francesca Meade (5)09:18Billie Barbour (5)09:37
6Reigate Priory AC 27:44Emily Mills (17)09:48Lydia Parker (10)09:04Alice Chandler (6)08:52
7Guildford & Godalming 'B' 27:46Georgina Crossman (10)09:20Eleanor Palmer (8)09:17Rebecca Pritchard (7)09:09
8Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:52Ellie Bollons (8)09:10Emma Davies (13)09:52Molly Sharples (8)08:50
9Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28:17Lucy Drummond (3)08:38Sinead Nestor (3)09:10Ellie Pollock (9)10:29
10Woking AC 28:19Louise Mills (16)09:47Megan Brooke (12)09:12Kaitlin Howard (10)09:20
-South London Harriers 'A' * 28:21Tessa Billups (11)09:29Amy Billups (9)09:19Sarah Brabin (11)09:33
11Sutton & District AC 'A' 28:55Rebecca Penfold (9)09:14Rhian Davies (11)09:43Marie Conmee (12)09:58
12Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' 28:56Laura Cook (13)09:43Jenny Miles (14)09:28Ella Shaw (13)09:45
13Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 29:01Eleanor Rodham-Cooke (12)09:38Ashleigh Campbell (15)09:35Izzy Broughton (14)09:48
-South London Harriers 'B' * 29:20Claire Dunn (20)09:59Polly Evans (16)10:03Annabel Williams (15)09:18
14Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'B' 30:20Natasha Carr (15)09:46Sophie Sutherland (17)10:19Caitlin Critchley (16)10:15
15Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 30:46Lois Davis (18)09:50Becky Lynch (19)11:03Isobel Irwin (17)09:53
16Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C' 31:14Olive Njae (24)11:09Alexandra Bartle (21)10:28Mae Thompson (18)09:37
17Camberley & District AC 31:14Alex Weager (14)09:45Laura Doherty (18)10:28Abigail O'Mahoney (19)11:01
18Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' 32:48Imogen Morris (19)09:57Eloise Marshall (22)11:51Pascale Pumphrey (20)11:00
19Herne Hill Harriers 'C' 33:51Samantha Solomon (22)11:02Clemmie Killiare (20)10:26Clare Burgess (21)12:23
-Croydon Harriers 'A' DNFStevie Lawrence (7)09:02Charlotte Cavanagh (7)09:09
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C' DNFAmber Acres-McGuigan (21)10:24
-Sutton & District AC 'B' DNFSarah Rawlings (23)11:08

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Harriet Preedy AldershotF&D08:00
Leigh Chapman AldershotF&D08:25
Suzy Monk Guildford&G08:28
Beth Gibson AldershotF&D08:30
Lucy Drummond Epsom&Ewell08:38
Georgie Hay Herne Hill H08:47
Emily Reeves WindsorSE&H08:48
Molly Sharples AldershotF&D08:50
Layla Thompson Kingston & Poly08:51
Alice Chandler Reigate Priory08:52
Eleanor Harrison Guildford&G08:53
Eloise Milbourne WindsorSE&H08:59
Stevie Lawrence Croydon H09:02
Lydia Parker Reigate Priory09:04
Abbie Schmid WindsorSE&H09:07
Charlotte Cavanagh Croydon H09:09
Rebecca Pritchard Guildford&G09:09
Ellie Bollons AldershotF&D09:10
Sinead Nestor Epsom&Ewell09:10
Bridget Langford Kingston & Poly09:12
Megan Brooke Woking AC09:12
Rebecca Penfold Sutton&District09:14
Eleanor Palmer Guildford&G09:17
Francesca Meade Herne Hill H09:18
Rebecca Dingemans Guildford&G09:18
Annabel Williams South London09:18
Amy Billups South London09:19
Georgina Crossman Guildford&G09:20
Kaitlin Howard Woking AC09:20
Jenny Miles Kingston & Poly09:28
Tessa Billups South London09:29
Sarah Brabin South London09:33
Ashleigh Campbell Herne Hill H09:35
Billie Barbour Herne Hill H09:37
Laura Dunkling Kingston & Poly09:37
Mae Thompson Kingston & Poly09:37
Eleanor Rodham-Cooke Herne Hill H09:38
Laura Cook Kingston & Poly09:43
Rhian Davies Sutton&District09:43
Alex Weager Camberley&Dist09:45
Ella Shaw Kingston & Poly09:45
Natasha Carr WindsorSE&H09:46
Louise Mills Woking AC09:47
Emily Mills Reigate Priory09:48
Izzy Broughton Herne Hill H09:48
Lois Davis DorkingMV09:50
Emma Davies AldershotF&D09:52
Isobel Irwin DorkingMV09:53
Imogen Morris DorkingMV09:57
Marie Conmee Sutton&District09:58
Claire Dunn South London09:59
Polly Evans South London10:03
Caitlin Critchley WindsorSE&H10:15
Sophie Sutherland WindsorSE&H10:19
Amber Acres-McGuigan AldershotF&D10:24
Clemmie Killiare Herne Hill H10:26
Alexandra Bartle Kingston & Poly10:28
Laura Doherty Camberley&Dist10:28
Ellie Pollock Epsom&Ewell10:29
Pascale Pumphrey DorkingMV11:00
Abigail O'Mahoney Camberley&Dist11:01
Samantha Solomon Herne Hill H11:02
Becky Lynch DorkingMV11:03
Sarah Rawlings Sutton&District11:08
Olive Njae Kingston & Poly11:09
Eloise Marshall DorkingMV11:51
Clare Burgess Herne Hill H12:23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.