SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SUNDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2018

RESULTS

UNDER-15 BOYS

1 652 Will Barnicoat Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:13:46
2 723 Felix Vaughan South London Harriers 00:14:09
3 718 Harley Norman South London Harriers 00:14:14
4 682 Sam Martin Guildford & Godalming AC 00:14:25
5 673 Cameron Enser * Bracknell AC 00:14:32
6 720 Joseph Seal South London Harriers 00:14:37
7 653 Sam Bodoano Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:38
8 668 Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:39
9 697 Charlie Krammer Herne Hill Harriers 00:14:41
10 659 Ed Henderson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:46
11 722 Nicholas Smith South London Harriers 00:14:49
12 655 Theo Cheshire Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:54
13 711 Tom Armstrong Ranelagh Harriers 00:15:06
14 666 Liam Stone Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:15:07
15 696 Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill Harriers 00:15:10
16 674 Max Duckworth Camberley & District AC 00:15:12
17 740 Frank Townley Woking AC 00:15:14
18 685 Lucas Farmer Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:15:15
19 700 Joe Roberts Herne Hill Harriers 00:15:17
20 657 Michael Gar Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:15:17
21 732 Jack Gemmell Walton AC 00:15:18
22 728 Spencer Bateman The Stragglers RC 00:15:19
23 675 Thomas James Crawley AC 00:15:23
24 733 Ross Hurst Walton AC 00:15:26
25 726 Adam Hudson Sutton & District AC 00:15:30
26 681 Henry Smith Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:15:36
27 662 Toby Perryman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:15:37
28 737 Angus Caruth Woking AC 00:15:38
29 691 Jacob Alley Herne Hill Harriers 00:15:41
30 741 Shaun Waters Woking AC 00:15:45
31 654 Patrick Brown Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:15:48
32 663 Riley Speake Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:15:50
33 684 Raphael Rivero-Stevenet Guildford & Godalming AC 00:15:51
34 708 George Rees Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:15:52
35 715 Jack Burton South London Harriers 00:15:54
36 686 Sam Masters Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:15:59
37 721 Alfie Smith South London Harriers 00:16:00
38 661 George Manolis Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:16:01
39 710 Olly Wilson Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:16:02
40 729 Joe Levine The Stragglers RC 00:16:04
41 725 Alex Dunn Sutton & District AC 00:16:09
42 701 Luke Stevens-Cox Herne Hill Harriers 00:16:11
43 712 Euan Sinclair Ranelagh Harriers 00:16:13
44 738 Joseph McHugh Woking AC 00:16:16
45 724 Owen Waite South London Harriers 00:16:24
46 730 Josef Daws-Twilley Walton AC 00:16:24
47 689 Hector Revill Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:16:25
48 713 Noah Young Reigate Priory AC 00:16:28
49 703 Dillon Quirici Holland Sports AC 00:16:30
50 677 Justyn Moore Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:16:38
51 735 Ben Palmer Walton AC 00:16:39
52 706 Max Dickson Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:16:49
53 687 Edward Newton Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:16:57
54 688 Morgan Rennie Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:16:59
55 676 Zachary Blair Croydon Harriers 00:17:02
56 705 Jack Dickson Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:17:02
57 719 Thomas Porter South London Harriers 00:17:05
58 716 Jack Fricker South London Harriers 00:17:08
59 731 Jack Fernandes Walton AC 00:17:09
60 665 Max Spear Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:17:22
61 690 Toby Saiban Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:17:29
62 667 Charlie Turner Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:17:41
63 683 Charlie Payne Guildford & Godalming AC 00:17:52
64 739 Jake Stadie Woking AC 00:17:55
65 736 Leo Basi Woking AC 00:18:18
66 709 Michael Webb-Bourne Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:18:24
67 680 Jago Green Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:18:47
68 692 Ben Findlay Herne Hill Harriers 00:19:04
69 695 Marlon Highmoor Herne Hill Harriers 00:19:30
70 702 Euan Ashmore Holland Sports AC 00:20:06
71 656 Will Cobbett Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:20:44
72 679 Oliver Furze Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:20:46
73 727 Krishnamohan Nagarajan Sutton & District AC 00:21:12

* = does not score for a Surrey team

TEAM RESULT


(Click on button below for other age groups)

 

COURSE MAP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.