SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 6 January 2014
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2014

RESULTS
Under 15 Girls 4.2k
1 4 Niamh Brown Aldershot Farnham&D 16.08
2 53 Katy Ann McDonald Herne Hill Harriers 16.23
3 49 Philippa Monk Guildford&Godalming 16.31
4 50 Victoria Robinson Guildford&Godalming 16.46
5 52 Saskia Millard Herne Hill Harriers 16.53
6 54 Kate Brown Herne Hill Harriers 17.02
7 69 Charlotte Clover Newbury AC 17.11
8 68 Mollie O'Sullivan Kingston AC & Poly H 17.19
9 58 Daisy Setyabule Herne Hill Harriers 17.26
10 31 Bea Allan Dorking & Mole V 17.35
11 6 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot Farnham&D 17.40
12 11 Evie Higton Aldershot Farnham&D 17.42
13 13 Nancy Scott Aldershot Farnham&D 17.42
14 59 Alice Setyabule Herne Hill Harriers 17.47
15 39 Hannah Morris Dorking & Mole V 17.55
16 55 Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill Harriers 17.59
17 8 Tabatha Davey Aldershot Farnham&D 18.04
18 1 Sammy Bonny Aldershot Farnham&D 18.07
19 9 Tara De Klerk Aldershot Farnham&D 18.17
20 72 Clara Grinyer Reigate Priory AC 18.24
21 10 Tula Hart Aldershot Farnham&D 18.32
22 2 Tabitha Bowden Aldershot Farnham&D 18.41
23 40 Lowri Morris Dorking & Mole V 18.44
24 12 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot Farnham&D 18.45
25 56 Hannah Tompkins Herne Hill Harriers 18.48
26 17 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 18.54
27 77 Amelia Stiff South London H 18.55
28 81 Georgia Bell Sutton & District AC 18.58
29 87 Caitlin Williams Sutton & District AC 19.02
30 88 Lucy Withers Walton AC 19.07
31 76 Lili Collins South London H 19.17
32 32 Kay Bainbridge Dorking & Mole V 19.23
33 79 Filippa Jespsson-Wall South London H 19.26
34 14 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot Farnham&D 19.31
35 63 Tatianna Cooke Herne Hill Harriers 19.33
36 44 Megan Winslade Dorking & Mole V 19.50
37 57 Flo Anderson Herne Hill Harriers 19.58
38 46 Amaya Jones Epsom & Ewell H 20.04
39 60 Olivia Lamont Herne Hill Harriers 20.09
40 73 Anousha Wardley Reigate Priory AC 20.18
41 51 Bella Seymour Hercules Wimbledon 20.19
42 45 Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell 20.24
43 25 Jo Boxall Crawley AC 20.27
44 41 Ellie Parnham Dorking & Mole V 20.32
45 78 Kaeli Zonfrillo South London H 20.42
46 38 Georgina Langfield Dorking & Mole V 20.48
47 82 Amy Hancock Sutton & District AC 20.54
48 66 Rebecca Keddie Kingston AC & Poly H 20.58
49 37 Rebecca Irvine Dorking & Mole V 21.01
50 47 Charlotte Cockerill Guildford&Godalming 21.09
   
51 70 Eloise Bull Reigate Priory AC 21.18
52 71 Charley Clark Reigate Priory AC 21.21
53 86 Emily Ashwood Sutton & District AC 21.27
54 7 Ruby Conway Aldershot Farnham&D 21.29
55 19 Sophie Hay Camberley & District 21.30
56 35 Lucy Brett Dorking & Mole V 21.34
57 61 Flo Craddock Herne Hill Harriers 21.59
58 36 Sophie Hosking Dorking & Mole V 22.03
59 67 Alexandra Shaw Kingston AC & Poly H 22.24
60 20 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 22.28
61 74 Georgina Robinson Reigate Priory AC 22.29
62 65 Gaby James Kingston AC & Poly H 22.38
63 33 Alice Blair Dorking & Mole V 22.46
64 83 Fiona Wilson Sutton & District AC 22.52
65 42 Rebecca Westwood Dorking & Mole V 23.11
66 18 Megan Raby Camberley & District 23.54
67 30 Sabrina Stoute Croydon Harriers 24.15
68 28 Niamh Yehkel Croydon Harriers 25.33
69 29 Beth Matlock Croydon Harriers 28.41
70 34 Georgine Blunt Dorking & Mole V 29.54
 
UNDER 15 GIRLS TEAM RESULT
1 Herne Hill Harriers 22 (2, 5, 6, 9)
2 Aldershot Farnham&D 37 (1, 11, 12, 13)
3 Dorking & Mole V 80 (10, 15, 23, 32)
4 South London H 136 (27, 31, 33, 45)
5 Sutton & District AC 157 (28, 29, 47, 53)
6 Reigate Priory AC 163 (20, 40, 51, 52)
7 Kingston AC & Poly H 177 (8, 48, 59, 62)
8 Camberley & District 207 (26, 55, 60, 66)



E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.