SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2014
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2014

RESULTS
Senior Women 8.0k
1 5 Lily Partridge Aldershot Farnham&D 32.04
2 117 Gillian Sanders Ranelagh Harriers 32.21
3 7 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham&D 32.52
4 105 Molly Renfer Kingston AC & Poly H 33.18
5 3 Ruth Haynes Aldershot Farnham&D 33.52
6 82 Claire Grima Hercules Wimbledon 34.04
7 133 Sophie Cowper South London H 34.21
8 89 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers 34.39
9 169 Claire Day Thames Hare & Hounds 34.42
10 6 Sarah Rollins Aldershot Farnham&D 34.54
11 70 Yasmin Goater Guildford&Godalming 35.33
12 168 Dorchie Cockerell Thames Hare & Hounds 35.41
13 13 Jojo Rhodes Belgrave Harriers 35.41
14 9 Deborah Noel Belgrave Harriers 35.45
15 56 Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell H 35.52
16 33 Charlie Wood Dulwich Runners 36.02
17 126 Liz Wynn Serpentine RC 36.15
18 171 Amy Aronson Thames Hare & Hounds 36.18
19 62 Becky McNicholas Epsom Oddballs 36.23
20 125 Laura Dension Serpentine RC 36.33
21 24 Rebecca Black Dorking & Mole V 36.41
22 148 Rachel Newstead South London H 36.44
23 34 Ola Balme Dulwich Runners 36.59
24 170 Elizabeth Stavreski Thames Hare & Hounds 37.11
25 120 Natalie Wilson Reigate Priory AC 37.22
26 19 Melissa Galea Holmes Clapham Chasers 37.23
27 207 Jenna Tarrant Woking AC 37.35
28 94 Julia Wedmore Herne Hill Harriers 37.37
29 74 Sophie Lovell Guildford&Godalming 37.41
30 76 Jemma Neate Guildford&Godalming 37.45
31 8 Felicity Cole Belgrave Harriers 38.00
32 57 Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell H 38.00
33 69 Stacey Fairhead Guildford&Godalming 38.07
34 173 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds 38.09
35 87 Lisa Thomas Hercules Wimbledon 38.09
36 20 Mary James Collingwood AC 38.10
37 45 Nikki Nicholson Elmbridge Runners 38.12
38 11 Vicki Goodwin Belgrave Harriers 38.14
39 158 Elinor Nippard Sutton Runners 38.19
40 32 Jenny Dexter Dorking & Mole V 38.24
41 73 Christine Lowson Guildford&Godalming 38.27
42 63 Charlotte Carter Epsom Oddballs 38.32
43 202 Lizzie Irvine Wimbledon Windmilers 38.44
44 43 Jay Hadfield Elmbridge Runners 38.46
45 12 Zoe Smith Belgrave Harriers 38.58
46 23 Louise Ionascu Dorking & Mole V 39.11
47 111 Gemma Cory Ranelagh Harriers 39.23
48 101 Sarah Guest Herne Hill Harriers 39.26
49 180 Clare Sylvester Thames Hare & Hounds 39.28
50 36 Anna Thomas Dulwich Runners 39.33
   
51 209 Kay Trinder Woking AC 39.35
52 174 Annette Gould Thames Hare & Hounds 39.37
53 77 Cecilia Siruffo Guildford&Godalming 39.38
54 35 Sarah Cross Dulwich Runners 39.39
55 18 Charlotte Healey Clapham Chasers 39.44
56 81 Gina Galbraith Hercules Wimbledon 39.46
57 98 Sam Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 39.47
58 141 Pam Iannella South London H 39.50
59 58 Helen Maguire Epsom & Ewell H 39.58
60 110 Julia Bailey Ranelagh Harriers 40.02
61 210 Laura Hale Woking AC 40.04
62 79 Francesca Clarke Hercules Wimbledon 40.10
63 208 Jaydee Peters Woking AC 40.23
64 97 Abby Penlington Herne Hill Harriers 40.26
65 119 Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers 40.46
66 61 Hannah Brinsden Epsom Oddballs 40.51
67 47 Dee Wilkinson Elmbridge Runners 40.51
68 172 Vikki Filsell Thames Hare & Hounds 40.56
69 102 Maggie Statham Holland Sports AC 40.59
70 15 Cassandra Power Clapham Chasers 41.03
71 114 Wiebke Kortum Ranelagh Harriers 41.06
72 28 Fiona Blagg Dorking & Mole V 41.13
73 160 Hazel Imeson Tadworth AC 41.23
74 25 Caroline Court Dorking & Mole V 41.34
75 206 Susanna Ditton Windsor, Slough E&H 41.39
76 176 Kim Bainbridge Thames Hare & Hounds 42.02
77 104 Glenda Goscomb Holland Sports AC 42.10
78 44 Marilyn Davies Elmbridge Runners 42.11
79 106 Nicky Atkins Kingston AC & Poly H 42.17
80 30 Rachel Brunswick Dorking & Mole V 42.23
81 42 Katie Crowe Dulwich Runners 42.30
82 223 Chloe Hawkins Hercules Wimbledon 43.02
83 95 Jess Winfield Herne Hill Harriers 43.13
84 22 Jennifer Cornish Dorking & Mole V 43.19
85 59 Sarah Jane Mitchell Epsom & Ewell H 43.32
86 21 Annette Helliwell Collingwood AC 43.42
87 198 Ann Shellard Wimbledon Windmilers 43.46
88 41 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 43.52
89 52 Aldona Greenwood Elmbridge Runners 43.59
90 144 Marketa Martins South London H 44.09
91 189 Tamsin Snow Wimbledon Windmilers 44.23
92 51 Layla Smith Elmbridge Runners 44.29
93 91 Rebecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers 44.30
94 188 Claire Morgan Wimbledon Windmilers 44.31
95 186 Bronwyn Mayo Wimbledon Windmilers 44.45
96 109 Debbie Raymond Kingston AC & Poly H 44.57
97 66 Lillias Griffiths Epsom Oddballs 45.04
98 123 Hisayo Kawahara Serpentine RC 45.13
99 75 Bea Lafreniere Guildford&Godalming 45.20
100 93 Hayley Cook Herne Hill Harriers 45.30

101 37 Katie Styles Dulwich Runners 45.32
102 88 Fenella Willis Hercules Wimbledon 45.35
103 193 Rachel Gower Wimbledon Windmilers 45.39
104 60 Vanda Caulfield Epsom & Ewell H 45.44
105 200 Lisa Wood Wimbledon Windmilers 45.52
106 92 Laura Total Herne Hill Harriers 46.04
107 159 Lindsay Dunn Tadworth AC 46.10
108 64 Lauren Bennett Epsom Oddballs 46.29
109 128 Mari Balbi South London H 46.39
110 31 Louise Schlaepps Dorking & Mole V 46.41
111 49 Katherine Ind Elmbridge Runners 46.42
112 199 Caroline Helder Wimbledon Windmilers 46.43
113 65 Nicola Perou Epsom Oddballs 46.44
114 184 Lizzie Amos Walton AC 47.12
115 152 Maureen Traynor South London H 47.16
116 182 Julie Garner The Stragglers AC 47.32
117 164 Jane Munn Tadworth AC 47.38
118 115 Heather Martingell Ranelagh Harriers 47.45
119 156 Zoe Williams Striders of Croydon 48.04
120 196 Stephanie Nimmo Wimbledon Windmilers 48.51
121 166 Pam Lo Moro Tadworth AC 48.57
122 187 Annie Tosh Wimbledon Windmilers 49.03
123 190 Isobel Gwyther Wimbledon Windmilers 49.32
124 27 Sue Phillips Dorking & Mole V 49.56
125 129 Mandy Bowyer South London H 50.55
126 16 Gemma Brierley Clapham Chasers 50.59
127 203 Sapphira Van Assema Wimbledon Windmilers 51.52
128 191 Caroline Ferrari Wimbledon Windmilers 52.20
129 67 Vicki Brown Epsom Oddballs 52.27
130 48 Debbie Stewart Elmbridge Runners 52.29
131 68 Janine De'Ath Epsom Oddballs 52.46
132 215 Many Brown 26.2 RRC 52.54
133 161 Nanda Mahler Tadworth AC 53.08
134 194 Sarah Powell Wimbledon Windmilers 53.25
135 167 Aine Matthews Tadworth AC 53.41
136 55 Charlotte Mason Epsom & Ewell H 53.45
137 183 Sabine Duffy The Stragglers AC 53.53
138 204 Harsha Naik Wimbledon Windmilers 53.56
139 96 Jilly Dolphin Herne Hill Harriers 54.16
140 216 Ann Bath 26.2 RRC 55.06
141 211 Anne Adkins Woking AC 56.49
142 213 Maria Canalmor 26.2 RRC 57.15
143 205 Christine Cox Wimbledon Windmilers 57.16
144 212 Vicki Kirk 26.2 RRC 58.17
145 201 Diane Carter Wimbledon Windmilers 58.24
146 121 Kam Peters Reigate Priory AC 58.26
147 29 Zahara Sharples Dorking & Mole V 59.29
148 165 Helene Hill Tadworth AC 62.29
149 162 Nellie Melbourne Tadworth AC 63.12
   
SENIOR WOMEN TEAM RESULT
1 Aldershot Farnham&D 19 (1, 3, 5, 10)
2 Thames Hare & Hounds 63 (9, 12, 18, 24)
3 Belgrave Harriers 96 (13, 14, 31, 38)
4 Guildford&Godalming 103 (11, 29, 30, 33)
5 Herne Hill Harriers 141 (8, 28, 48, 57)
6 Dulwich Runners 143 (16, 23, 50, 54)
7 Hercules Wimbledon 159 (6, 35, 56, 62)
8 Ranelagh Harriers 174 (2, 47, 60, 65)
9 South London H 177 (7, 22, 58, 90)
10 Dorking & Mole V 179 (21, 40, 46, 72)
11 Epsom & Ewell H 191 (15, 32, 59, 85)
12 Woking AC 202 (27, 51, 61, 63)
13 Epsom Oddballs 224 (19, 42, 66, 97)
14 Elmbridge Runners 226 (37, 44, 67, 78)
15 Clapham Chasers 277 (26, 55, 70, 126)
16 Wimbledon Windmilers 315 (43, 87, 91, 94)
17 Tadworth AC 418 (73, 107, 117, 121)
18 26.2 RRC 558 (132, 140, 142, 144)



E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.