SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 6 January 2014
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2014

RESULTS
Senior Men 12.0k
1 2 Ian Bailey Aldershot Farnham&D 41.16
2 268 Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 41.59
3 327 Henry Pearce Tonbridge AC 42.09
4 5 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham&D 43.06
5 20 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 43.53
6 27 James Hoad Cambridge Univ H&H 44.03
7 252 Alister Moses Reigate Priory AC 44.23
8 208 Kojo Kyereme Herne Hill Harriers 44.26
9 202 Tim Elsey Herne Hill Harriers 44.45
10 71 David White Croydon Harriers 44.46
11 360 Gilbert Grundy Woking AC 44.52
12 323 Martin Bishop Thames Hare & Hounds 45.00
13 324 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds 45.04
14 281 Stuart Major South London H 45.08
15 185 Ben Toomer Hercules Wimbledon 45.10
16 209 John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers 45.25
17 190 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon 45.27
18 321 Brian Thursby Pelham Thames Hare & Hounds 45.28
19 189 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 45.31
20 1 Fraser Alexander Aldershot Farnham&D 45.48
21 12 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 45.50
22 10 James Browne Belgrave Harriers 45.56
23 289 Gary Laybourne South London H 46.06
24 174 James Davis Hercules Wimbledon 46.11
25 187 Robert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon 46.21
26 183 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimbledon 46.30
27 224 Carl Selya-Hammer Ranelagh Harriers 46.35
28 195 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers 46.40
29 41 Peter James Clapham Chasers 46.43
30 338 Andrew Crookes Walton AC 46.48
31 255 Ryan Harris Reigate Priory AC 46.52
32 313 Paul O'Callaghan Tadworth AC 47.04
33 359 Nathan Ditton Windsor, Slough E&H 47.11
34 342 Matt Reed Walton AC 47.16
35 350 Keith Macintosh Wimbledon Windmilers 47.21
36 160 Daniel Hull Guildford&Godalming 47.28
37 134 Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell H 47.33
38 148 Ben Evans Guildford&Godalming 47.38
39 186 Joe Toomey Hercules Wimbledon 47.39
40 170 Joseph Clark Hercules Wimbledon 47.43
41 163 Thomas Griffiths Guildford&Godalming 47.44
42 351 Hamish Maclean Wimbledon Windmilers 47.57
43 275 Robert Drake South London H 47.59
44 84 Michael Rolfe Dorking & Mole V 48.00
45 283 Phil Pearson South London H 48.02
46 18 Roy Maddams Belgrave Harriers 48.08
47 25 Matt Welsh Belgrave Harriers 48.13
48 270 Pat Canavan South London H 48.17
49 220 James Robertson Kingston AC & Poly H 48.18
50 212 Jonny Muir Herne Hill Harriers 48.21
   
51 96 Fraser Dawson Dorking & Mole V 48.31
52 294 Iain Harrison Striders of Croydon 48.45
53 133 Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell H 48.47
54 28 James Ellis Clapham Chasers 48.58
55 146 Adam Stirk Guildford&Godalming 49.01
56 14 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 49.06
57 326 John Clark Thames Hare & Hounds 49.08
58 42 Alan Scott Clapham Chasers 49.14
59 207 Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill Harriers 49.30
60 29 Neil Aitken Clapham Chasers 49.32
61 176 Phillip Glynn Hercules Wimbledon 49.34
62 79 Hugh Baker Dorking & Mole V 49.36
63 157 John Sanderson Guildford&Godalming 49.38
64 335 Tim Grose Walton AC 49.43
65 37 Clive Alley Clapham Chasers 49.45
66 132 Will Clark Epsom & Ewell H 49.53
67 11 Nick Bundle Belgrave Harriers 49.56
68 168 Alex Calvert Ansari Hercules Wimbledon 49.57
69 211 Vic Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 50.03
70 218 Sean Fitzpatrick Herne Hill Harriers 50.19
71 336 Jon Ladley Walton AC 50.20
72 217 Basil Wallace Herne Hill Harriers 50.24
73 201 Robert Edwards Herne Hill Harriers 50.26
74 242 Mark Herbert Ranelagh Harriers 50.28
75 118 Chris Burroughs Elmbridge Runners 50.36
76 340 Chris Ness Walton AC 50.39
77 91 Nick Hodges Dorking & Mole V 50.49
78 248 Ewan McKay Reigate Priory AC 50.50
79 3 Richard Batchelor Aldershot Farnham&D 50.59
80 40 Martin Rutter Clapham Chasers 51.05
81 102 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners 51.09
82 177 David Grima Hercules Wimbledon 51.11
83 35 Riel Carol Clapham Chasers 51.13
84 238 Trevor Maguire Ranelagh Harriers 51.16
85 279 Liam Hatcher South London H 51.23
86 287 Andrew Bailey South London H 51.30
87 309 Martin Giles Sutton Runners 51.33
88 164 James Adams Guildford&Godalming 51.47
89 104 Alastair Locke Dulwich Runners 51.52
90 325 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds 51.54
91 26 Malcolm Young Belgrave Harriers 52.00
92 314 David Williamson Tadworth AC 52.04
93 229 Paul Doyle Ranelagh Harriers 52.08
94 259 Andrew Walker Reigate Priory AC 52.13
95 66 David Brown Croydon Harriers 52.15
96 86 Chris Phillips Dorking & Mole V 52.21
97 318 David Freeman Tadworth AC 52.24
98 21 Carlos Rybeck Belgrave Harriers 52.25
99 265 Andrew Lister Serpentine RC 52.26
100 50 Keith Scofield Clapham Chasers 52.28
 
101 286 Stuart Searle South London H 52.38
102 264 Robert Peacock Serpentine RC 52.43
103 237 Ted Mockett Ranelagh Harriers 52.47
104 311 Chris Catt Sutton Runners 52.48
105 291 Taylor Huggins Striders of Croydon 52.49
106 123 Andrew Moreton Elmbridge Runners 52.51
107 216 Jonathon Ratcliffe Herne Hill Harriers 52.59
108 173 Peter Collins Hercules Wimbledon 53.01
109 122 Peter Boatright Elmbridge Runners 53.06
110 150 Marc Woodall Guildford&Godalming 53.10
111 48 Hamish Cropper Clapham Chasers 53.16
112 108 Ebe Prill Dulwich Runners 53.17
113 282 Paul Mitchell South London H 53.21
114 151 William Collins Guildford&Godalming 53.28
115 77 Rob Russell Dorking & Mole V 53.31
116 352 Simon Newton Wimbledon Windmilers 53.36
117 312 David Williams Sutton Runners 53.41
118 72 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers 53.48
119 36 Tobias Mews Clapham Chasers 53.51
120 203 Patrick Ewe Herne Hill Harriers 53.52
121 357 Volker Vogler Wimbledon Windmilers 53.54
122 304 Damien Hersey Sutton Runners 53.58
123 196 Edmond Barrow Herne Hill Harriers 54.03
124 147 Rajiv Ratan Guildford&Godalming 54.06
125 158 Mark Tennyson Guildford&Godalming 54.07
126 250 Martin Airey Reigate Priory AC 54.15
127 107 Graham Laylee Dulwich Runners 54.18
128 17 Alex Luce Belgrave Harriers 54.21
129 251 Antonio Martins Reigate Priory AC 54.28
130 8 James Ratcliffe Aldershot Farnham&D 54.31
131 153 Ben Friend Guildford&Godalming 54.37
132 349 James Hamilton Wimbledon Windmilers 55.03
133 161 James Baggott Guildford&Godalming 55.05
134 129 Jeff Butler Epsom & Ewell H 55.06
135 332 Donovan Duffy The Stragglers AC 55.09
136 271 Mark Cawood South London H 55.15
137 215 Rick Pearson Herne Hill Harriers 55.17
138 165 Matthew King Guildford&Godalming 55.20
139 32 Dan Marshman Clapham Chasers 55.23
140 167 Stewart Bond Hercules Wimbledon 55.28
141 244 Graham Bull Reigate Priory AC 55.33
142 154 Matt Hills Guildford&Godalming 55.40
143 137 Matt Jiggins Epsom & Ewell H 55.44
144 68 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers 55.48
145 74 Mark McGinn Croydon Harriers 55.50
146 111 John English Dulwich Runners 55.55
147 33 Christian Rose-Day Clapham Chasers 56.00
148 225 Dave Lawley Ranelagh Harriers 56.02
149 205 Tony Harran Herne Hill Harriers 56.04
150 337 Wai Mingloh Walton AC 56.11
   
151 328 Mark Pattinson The Stragglers AC 56.16
152 103 Michael Mann Dulwich Runners 56.22
153 198 Patrick Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers 56.27
154 136 Alex Hawkins Epsom & Ewell H 56.29
155 193 Kelvin Barber Herne Hill Harriers 56.30
156 143 Barnaby Hopson Epsom Oddballs 56.34
157 44 Gary Salmon Clapham Chasers 56.37
158 16 Fraser Logan Belgrave Harriers 56.44
159 51 Chris Williams Clapham Chasers 56.49
160 130 James Carter Epsom & Ewell H 56.52
161 162 Naythan Martin Guildford&Godalming 56.59
162 99 Daniel Jeffries Dorking & Mole V 57.04
163 272 Steve Clancey South London H 57.09
164 109 Mark Foster Dulwich Runners 57.11
165 156 Paul Sanderson Guildford&Godalming 57.14
166 116 Richard Nicholson Elmbridge Runners 57.21
167 70 Glen Barden Croydon Harriers 57.22
168 200 Eric Dol Herne Hill Harriers 57.23
169 227 Mick Lane Ranelagh Harriers 57.28
170 353 Raymond Neat Wimbledon Windmilers 57.34
171 344 Gordon Berry Wimbledon Windmilers 57.42
172 98 Simon Alderdice Dorking & Mole V 57.57
173 239 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers 58.05
174 302 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon 58.12
175 277 John Foss South London H 58.14
176 290 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon 58.16
177 181 Ian Pegler Hercules Wimbledon 58.20
178 64 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers 58.23
179 334 Ray Kingdom The Stragglers AC 58.27
180 55 Matthew Birch Clapham Chasers 59.25
181 152 Andrew Baker Guildford&Godalming 59.33
182 246 Michael Pocock Reigate Priory AC 59.41
183 82 Ben Ashwood Dorking & Mole V 59.43
184 124 John Pickwick Elmbridge Runners 59.47
185 262 Darren Over Serpentine RC 59.51
186 333 Nick Brown The Stragglers AC 59.57
187 236 Stewart Anderson Ranelagh Harriers 59.58
188 59 Martin Lloyd Collingwood AC 59.59
189 358 James Whale Wimbledon Windmilers 60.00
190 97 Bob McCaffrey Dorking & Mole V 60.22
191 110 Andy Murray Dulwich Runners 60.30
192 292 Simon Pannell Striders of Croydon 60.34
193 127 Mark Alden Epsom & Ewell H 60.44
194 83 Evan Erskine-Thomas Dorking & Mole V 60.48
195 263 Matthew Williams Serpentine RC 60.55
196 249 Andrew Patrick Reigate Priory AC 61.02
197 62 Andy Randall Collingwood AC 61.06
198 347 Steve Cox Wimbledon Windmilers 61.10
199 316 Mark Todd Tadworth AC 61.12
200 76 Robert Rye Croydon Harriers 61.17
 
201 169 Thomas Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon 61.20
202 223 Alexander Fordham Ranelagh Harriers 61.24
203 361 Richard Goubler 26.2 RRC 61.32
204 222 Peter Wilkins Kingston AC & Poly H 61.45
205 43 Paul Wallace Clapham Chasers 61.51
206 243 Neil Hamilton Reigate Priory AC 62.00
207 363 James Richardson unattached 62.06
208 274 Andy Davis South London H 62.14
209 149 Steve Collins Guildford&Godalming 62.23
210 343 Mike Banfi Wimbledon Windmilers 62.39
211 191 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon 62.52
212 114 Duncan Haughey Elmbridge Runners 63.03
213 329 Tiago Ramos The Stragglers AC 63.03
214 105 Chris Goodman Dulwich Runners 63.21
215 303 Tim McIntyre Sutton Runners 63.46
216 53 Mark Baron Clapham Chasers 63.55
217 213 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers 64.08
218 306 Gary Allen Sutton Runners 64.51
219 155 Matt Lythell Guildford&Godalming 65.22
220 307 Paul McFarlane Sutton Runners 65.57
221 179 Mark Livingstone Hercules Wimbledon 66.05
222 192 Martin Miller Hercules Wimbledon 66.08
223 88 Ian Giles Dorking & Mole V 66.09
224 117 Martin Evans Elmbridge Runners 66.20
225 142 Simeon Bates Epsom & Ewell H 66.28
226 276 Peter Emery South London H 66.52
227 144 Ian Strong Epsom Oddballs 67.01
228 317 Steven Hutton Tadworth AC 67.03
229 120 Wayne Giddens Elmbridge Runners 67.13
230 320 Hasan Uctas Tadworth AC 67.52
231 94 Patrick Martin Dorking & Mole V 68.12
232 330 Phil Davies The Stragglers AC 68.14
233 295 Geoff Pennells Striders of Croydon 68.15
234 228 Mike Peace Ranelagh Harriers 68.23
235 69 Norman Hemming Croydon Harriers 69.09
236 67 Keith Brown Croydon Harriers 69.24
237 288 Tim Cooke South London H 69.47
238 87 Kevin Irvine Dorking & Mole V 69.59
239 206 Philip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers 70.13
240 112 Martin Gould Elmbridge Runners 70.44
241 101 Mark Palmer Dorking & Mole V 72.29
242 95 Dave Phillips Dorking & Mole V 72.39
243 331 Peter Dry The Stragglers AC 74.10
244 231 Peter Fordham Ranelagh Harriers 74.50
245 310 Darrin Ormston Sutton Runners 76.45
246 339 Malcolm Howard Walton AC 77.45
247 308 John James Sutton Runners 81.11
 
SENIOR MEN TEAM RESULT
1 Hercules Wimbledon 126 (15, 17, 19, 24, 25, 26)
2 Herne Hill Harriers 170 (8, 9, 16, 28, 50, 59)
3 Belgrave Harriers 197 (5, 21, 22, 46, 47, 56)
4 South London H 258 (14, 23, 43, 45, 48, 85)
5 Guildford&Godalming 321 (36, 38, 41, 55, 63, 88)
6 Clapham Chasers 346 (29, 54, 58, 60, 65, 80)
7 Walton AC 425 (30, 34, 64, 71, 76, 150)
8 Dorking & Mole V 445 (44, 51, 62, 77, 96, 115)
9 Reigate Priory AC 465 (7, 31, 78, 94, 126, 129)
10 Ranelagh Harriers 529 (27, 74, 84, 93, 103, 148)
11 Epsom & Ewell H 587 (37, 53, 66, 134, 143, 154)
12 Wimbledon Windmilers 616 (35, 42, 116, 121, 132, 170)
13 Croydon Harriers 679 (10, 95, 118, 144, 145, 167)
14 Dulwich Runners 707 (81, 89, 112, 127, 146, 152)
15 Elmbridge Runners 852 (75, 106, 109, 166, 184, 212)
16 Sutton Runners 863 (87, 104, 117, 122, 215, 218)
17 Tadworth AC 878 (32, 92, 97, 199, 228, 230)
18 Striders of Croydon 932 (52, 105, 174, 176, 192, 233)
19 The Stragglers AC 1096 (135, 151, 179, 186, 213, 232)

 



E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.