SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 9 January 2012
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2012

RESULTS

SENIOR WOMEN - RESULTS

1 102 Georgie Bruinvels Aldershot Farnham&D 29.02
2 128 Hayley Munn * Clapham Chasers 30.36
3 273 Ruth Clifton Thames Hare & Hounds 30.45
4 170 Emily Alden Epsom & Ewell H 31.02
5 259 Beckie Woodland South London H 31.26
6 187 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers 31.44
7 219 Estelle Damant Ranelagh Harriers 31.45
8 314 Jo Rodriguez Woking AC 32.06
9 103 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham&D 32.15
10 169 Zoe West Epsom & Ewell H 32.56
11 229 Natalie Wilson Reigate Priory AC 32.59
12 105 Alice Lethbridge Aldershot Farnham&D 33.00
13 294 Carla Molinaro Walton AC 33.04
14 293 Martha Casavieja Walton AC 33.10
15 277 Liz Stavreski Thames Hare & Hounds 33.19
16 196 Claire Grima Hercules Wimbledon 33.26
17 246 Natalie Glover South London H 33.32
18 295 Joanne Locker Walton AC 33.36
19 157 Ola Balme Dulwich Runners 33.55
20 119 Melissa Galea Clapham Chasers 34.05
21 190 Amy Aronson Hercules Wimbledon 34.12
22 201 Zoe Pike Hercules Wimbledon 34.14
23 141 Rebecca Black Dorking & Mole V 34.17
24 249 Ruth Hutton South London H 34.20
25 125 Juliet Bernays Clapham Chasers 34.21
26 112 Tilly Heaton Belgrave Harriers 34.22
27 194 Jennifer Fernando Hercules Wimbledon 34.25
28 280 Pippa Major Thames Hare & Hounds 34.37
29 235 Laura Denison Serpentine RC 34.43
30 302 Rebecca Green Wimbledon Windmilers 35.01
31 316 Jenna Tarrant Woking AC 35.08
32 279 Vikki Filsell Thames Hare & Hounds 35.21
33 115 Anne Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 35.26
34 318 Kay Trinder Woking AC 35.32
35 304 Clare Mullenger Wimbledon Windmilers 35.34
36 185 Samantha Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 35.44
37 274 Emily Hogg Thames Hare & Hounds 35.47
38 173 Yasmin Goater Guildford&Godalming 35.56
39 121 Kelly Nugent Clapham Chasers 36.02
40 174 Christine Lowson Guildford&Godalming 36.03
41 142 Lynne Jones Dorking & Mole V 36.07
42 138 Louise Jonascu Dorking & Mole V 36.08
43 180 Suzanne Swain Herne Hill Harriers 36.11
44 313 Susanna Harrison Woking AC 36.12
45 234 Katie Crowe Serpentine RC 36.21
46 171 Vanda Caulfield Epsom & Ewell H 36.23
47 320 Michelle Oldham Woking AC 36.25
48 127 Claire Turner Clapham Chasers 36.37
49 122 Amy Fisher Clapham Chasers 36.43
50 188 Louisa Harrold Herne Hill Harriers 36.56
 
51 272 Steph Upton Striders of Croydon 36.59
52 281 Alison Carpenter Thames Hare & Hounds 37.08
53 251 Sylvie Kah South London H 37.12
54 172 Jane Davies Epsom & Ewell H 37.24
55 238 Sarah Knox Serpentine RC 37.31
56 139 Louise Schlaeppi Dorking & Mole V 37.32
57 117 Severine Lota Clapham Chasers 37.34
58 150 Ros Broomfield Dorking & Mole V 37.35
59 254 Viv Mitchell South London H 37.37
60 183 Rebecca Barron Herne Hill Harriers 37.45
61 310 Patricja Peever Wimbledon Windmilers 37.50
62 113 Vicki Goodwin Belgrave Harriers 38.03
63 311 Bernadette Maher Wimbledon Windmilers 38.15
64 223 Daniella Mingham Ranelagh Harriers 38.17
65 162 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 38.21
66 176 Bea Lafreniere Guildford&Godalming 38.23
67 152 Sharon Walker Dorking & Mole V 38.31
68 271 Josephine Thompson Striders of Croydon 38.35
69 203 Fenella Willis Hercules Wimbledon 38.38
70 175 Rachel Stacy Guildford&Godalming 38.40
71 227 Louise Piears Ranelagh Harriers 38.41
72 147 Jacqui Moulder Dorking & Mole V 38.54
73 276 Rachael Davies Thames Hare & Hounds 38.55
74 155 Jenny Dextor Dorking & Mole V 39.01
75 191 Louise Bendeus Hercules Wimbledon 39.03
76 278 Kate Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 39.06
77 308 Lisa Wood Wimbledon Windmilers 39.12
78 120 Bernadette Koltai Clapham Chasers 39.15
79 231 Annette Morris Reigate Priory AC 39.21
80 207 Nicky Atkins Kingston AC & Poly H 39.21
81 221 Sandra Prosser Ranelagh Harriers 39.30
82 161 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners 39.40
83 296 Fiona Parry Walton AC 39.44
84 179 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers 39.48
85 209 Debbie Raymond Kingston AC & Poly H 40.03
86 177 Jackie McLannan Guildford&Godalming 40.09
87 160 Clare Wyngard Dulwich Runners 40.12
88 225 Sonia Rowland Ranelagh Harriers 40.14
89 167 Anna Thomas Dulwich Runners 40.24
90 192 Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon 40.39
91 286 Merilyn Davis The Stragglers AC 40.41
92 307 Anne Sheldon Wimbledon Windmilers 40.49
93 116 Dana Voysey Clapham Chasers 40.53
94 133 Melanie Ross Collingwood AC 41.06
95 205 Valerie Place Holland Sports AC 41.10
96 213 Heather Martingell Ranelagh Harriers 41.12
97 323 Susanna Ditton Windsor, Slough E&H 41.15
98 181 Penel Fixter Herne Hill Harriers 41.23
99 193 Marilena De Luca Hercules Wimbledon 41.32
100 145 Karen Marshall Dorking & Mole V 41.43

 

101 284 Amanda Kemp The Stragglers AC 41.43
102 154 Susan Phillips Dorking & Mole V 42.05
103 143 Amanda Loomes Dorking & Mole V 42.06
104 232 Gaelle Delmas Reigate Priory AC 42.15
105 321 Suzanne Barnes Woking AC 42.33
106 156 Agnes Molendowska Dorking & Mole V 43.05
107 200 Heather Letley Hercules Wimbledon 43.06
108 165 Lindsay Annable Dulwich Runners 43.25
109 178 Sonia Williams Herne Hill Harriers 43.33
110 283 Chrissie Glew The Stragglers AC 44.00
111 319 Olin Inak-Price Woking AC 44.07
112 287 Lynda Chase The Stragglers AC 44.21
113 146 Vivien Victor Dorking & Mole V 44.35
114 322 Chris Flynn Woking AC 44.46
115 131 Cat Gaskell Collingwood AC 44.55
116 186 Claire Rennie Herne Hill Harriers 45.17
117 236 Tessa Glover Serpentine RC 45.31
118 198 Rowena Hornshaw Hercules Wimbledon 45.38
119 258 Alyson Whyatt South London H 45.44
120 260 Lorraine Hewitt South London H 45.54
121 136 Rachel Williams Crawley AC 45.58
122 129 Annette Helliwell Collingwood AC 46.08
123 285 Natasha Parry The Stragglers AC 46.16
124 204 Jane McTaggart Holland Sports AC 46.36
125 159 Stephanie Burchill Dulwich Runners 46.47
126 263 Clare Edwards Sutton Runners 46.53
127 140 Rachel Brunswick Dorking & Mole V 47.06
128 199 Angela Kikugawa Hercules Wimbledon 47.11
129 237 Gill Hesse Serpentine RC 47.27
130 206 Wendy Wilson Holland Sports AC 47.35
131 130 Alison Fox Collingwood AC 47.45
132 189 Jilly Dolphin Herne Hill Harriers 47.51
133 292 Jo Newstead 26.2 RRC 47.58
134 290 Maria Cenalhor 26.2 RRC 48.25
135 288 Gail Caruana The Stragglers AC 48.38
136 132 Gill Stalley Collingwood AC 49.25
137 228 Tamsin Burland Ranelagh Harriers 50.42
138 230 Lizzie Stanger Reigate Priory AC 51.57
139 264 Karen Rogers Sutton Runners 52.06
140 265 Tina Russell Sutton Runners 52.13
141 134 Sandhya Drew Collingwood AC 53.56
142 151 Zahara Sharples Dorking & Mole V 56.02
143 135 Katie Knight Collingwood AC 80.10
 
 
SENIOR WOMEN TEAM RESULT
1 Thames Hare & Hounds 78 (3, 15, 28, 32)
2 Hercules Wimbledon 86 (16, 21, 22, 27)
3 South London H 99 (5, 17, 24, 53)
4 Epsom & Ewell H 114 (4, 10, 46, 54)
5 Woking AC 117 (8, 31, 34, 44)
6 Walton AC 128 (13, 14, 18, 83)
7 Clapham Chasers 133 (20, 25, 39, 49)
8 Herne Hill Harriers 135 (6, 36, 43, 50)
9 Dorking & Mole V 162 (23, 41, 42, 56)
10 Wimbledon Windmilers 189 (30, 35, 61, 63)
11 Guildford&Godalming 214 (38, 40, 66, 70)
12 Ranelagh Harriers 223 (7, 64, 71, 81)
13 Serpentine RC 246 (29, 45, 55, 117)
14 Dulwich Runners 253 (19, 65, 82, 87)
15 Reigate Priory AC 332 (11, 79, 104, 138)
16 The Stragglers AC 446 (101, 110, 112, 123)
17 Collingwood AC 462 (94, 115, 122, 131)
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS
Aldershot Farnham&D   (1, 9, 12)
Belgrave Harriers   (26, 33, 62)
Kingston AC & Poly H   (80, 85, 91)
Holland Sports AC   (95, 124, 130)
Sutton Runners   (126, 139, 140)
Striders of Croydon   (51, 68)
26.2 RRC   (133, 134)
Windsor, Slough E&H   (97)
Crawley AC   (121)

 

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.