SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 8 January 2012
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2012

RESULTS

SENIOR MEN - RESULTS

1 325 Nick Torry Serpentine RC 38.32
2 176 Luke Caldwell Dorking & Mole V 38.59
3 121 James Kelly Belgrave Harriers 39.09
4 108 Steven Connor Aldershot Farnham&D 39.22
5 404 James McMullen Thames Hare & Hounds 39.41
6 114 Dan Agustus Belgrave Harriers 39.51
7 243 Kojo Kyereme Herne Hill Harriers 39.57
8 276 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon 40.12
9 300 Ralph Street Ranelagh Harriers 40.21
10 234 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers 40.30
11 248 Ben Paviour Herne Hill Harriers 40.42
12 255 Dave Taylor Herne Hill Harriers 40.44
13 232 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers 40.57
14 125 Richard Stannard Belgrave Harriers 41.10
15 274 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon 41.20
16 281 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 41.37
17 279 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon 41.37
18 124 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 41.39
19 116 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 41.40
20 388 Matthew Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 41.51
21 257 Brian Wilder Herne Hill Harriers 41.55
22 127 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 42.05
23 241 Sarwar Khan Herne Hill Harriers 42.11
24 289 Richard Gregory Ranelagh Harriers 42.17
25 315 Tiago Branco Serpentine RC 42.26
26 144 Bryn Reynolds Clapham Chasers 42.40
27 239 Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill Harriers 42.52
28 207 Will Clark Epsom & Ewell H 43.09
29 214 Phil Sangar Epsom & Ewell H 43.22
30 332 Ryan Evans South London H 43.25
31 138 James Ellis Clapham Chasers 43.27
32 394 Andrew Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 43.34
33 396 Gilbert Grundy Woking AC 43.43
34 179 Bruce Harrold Dorking & Mole V 43.44
35 385 Michael Causer Thames Hare & Hounds 43.51
36 329 Pat Canavan South London H 44.00
37 278 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimbledon 44.08
38 330 Matt Chapman South London H 44.12
39 221 Thomas Griffiths Guildford&Godalming 44.17
40 393 David Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 44.22
41 112 Nigel Wright Aldershot Farnham&D 44.26
42 305 Ryan Harris Reigate Priory AC 44.29
43 258 Stteve Bishop Holland Sports AC 44.35
44 170 Andrew Simms Croydon Harriers 44.42
45 363 Martin Giles Sutton Runners 44.45
46 284 Richard Mathie Kingston AC & Poly H 44.51
47 383 Pat Wright Tadworth AC 44.52
48 149 Jamie White Clapham Chasers 44.53
49 338 Carl Plumpton South London H 44.58
50 256 Basil Wallace Herne Hill Harriers 45.00
 
51 233 Mike Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 45.05
52 271 Peter Lee Hercules Wimbledon 45.09
53 136 Graeme Busche Clapham Chasers 45.10
54 288 Chris Bundhun Ranelagh Harriers 45.13
55 209 Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell H 45.17
56 146 Darren Tanner Clapham Chasers 45.29
57 195 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners 45.38
58 242 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers 45.40
59 262 Alexie Calvert-Ansari Hercules Wimbledon 45.50
60 139 Guy Maclaren Clapham Chasers 46.08
61 292 Nathan Mills Ranelagh Harriers 46.11
62 120 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 46.14
63 313 Mark Thomas Reigate Priory AC 46.16
64 201 Michael Wiliams Dulwich Runners 46.24
65 147 Geatan Terra Clapham Chasers 46.37
66 141 Rory O'Neill Clapham Chasers 46.41
67 269 Philip Glynn Hercules Wimbledon 46.45
68 137 Ian Connor Clapham Chasers 46.59
69 270 David Grima Hercules Wimbledon 47.00
70 228 Mark Tennyson Guildford&Godalming 47.00
71 105 Jack Holland 26.2 RRC 47.01
72 197 Charles Lound Dulwich Runners 47.06
73 324 Andrew Taylor Serpentine RC 47.09
74 178 Rob Gill Dorking & Mole V 47.12
75 280 Alex Urban Hercules Wimbledon 47.12
76 308 Antonio Martins Reigate Priory AC 47.17
77 187 David Moore Dorking & Mole V 47.19
78 362 Chris Catt Sutton Runners 47.27
79 400 Jon Ladley Walton AC 47.29
80 339 Stuart Searle South London H 47.39
81 291 Mark Herbert Ranelagh Harriers 47.41
82 316 Kevin Darcy Serpentine RC 47.42
83 283 Matthew Hyatt Kingston AC & Poly H 47.44
84 403 Adrian Slavery Clapham Chasers 47.49
85 226 Paul Sanderson Guildford&Godalming 47.53
86 366 Neil McAlpine Sutton Runners 48.08
87 317 Andrew Davies Serpentine RC 48.12
88 168 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers 48.23
89 252 Rajdave Singh Herne Hill Harriers 48.26
90 111 Rob Wakefield Aldershot Farnham&D 48.28
91 307 Carleton Martin Reigate Priory AC 48.30
92 359 Roy Reeder The Stragglers AC 48.32
93 298 Marc Snaith Ranelagh Harriers 48.42
94 106 John Matthews 26.2 RRC 48.44
95 236 Patrick Ewe Herne Hill Harriers 48.51
96 287 Andy Bickerstaff Ranelagh Harriers 48.54
97 134 Neil Aitken Clapham Chasers 48.54
98 229 Marc Woodall Guildford&Godalming 48.57
99 355 Barry White Striders of Croydon 48.59
100 247 Winson Parkinson Herne Hill Harriers 49.04

 

101 224 Jonathon Monks Guildford&Godalming 49.13
102 356 Peter Kennedy The Stragglers AC 49.18
103 267 Sean Crummy Hercules Wimbledon 49.29
104 293 Ted Mockett Ranelagh Harriers 49.30
105 261 Stewart Bond Hercules Wimbledon 49.34
106 336 Paul Mitchell South London H 49.37
107 196 Chris Loizou Dulwich Runners 49.42
108 155 Ercole Lugari Collingwood AC 49.57
109 208 Alan Ezen Epsom & Ewell H 50.10
110 322 Sam Palin Serpentine RC 50.11
111 223 Gavin Megaw Guildford&Godalming 50.13
112 358 Mark Pattinson The Stragglers AC 50.15
113 145 Christian Rose Day Clapham Chasers 50.23
114 351 Rob Sharpe Striders of Croydon 50.27
115 206 Jeff Butler Epsom & Ewell H 50.29
116 186 Rob McCaffrey Dorking & Mole V 50.30
117 372 Garry Edwards Tadworth AC 50.31
118 273 Ian Pegler Hercules Wimbledon 50.37
119 331 Andy Collins South London H 50.38
120 306 Gavin Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 50.38
121 159 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers 50.41
122 360 Nigel Rothwell The Stragglers AC 50.42
123 364 Damien Hersey Sutton Runners 50.46
124 153 Robert Knight Collingwood AC 50.52
125 301 Graham Bull Reigate Priory AC 50.59
126 230 Kelvin Barber Herne Hill Harriers 51.03
127 192 Nigel Stevens Dorking & Mole V 51.09
128 126 Mike Trees Belgrave Harriers 51.13
129 212 Clayton Payne Epsom & Ewell H 51.18
130 169 Martin Rowe Croydon Harriers 51.25
131 213 Lee Pollock Epsom & Ewell H 51.29
132 140 Tom Mitchell Clapham Chasers 51.29
133 380 Mark Todd Tadworth AC 51.36
134 265 Peter Collins Hercules Wimbledon 51.36
135 311 Steve Rhodes Reigate Priory AC 51.42
136 175 Steve Bush Dorking & Mole V 51.46
137 154 Martin Lloyd Collingwood AC 51.48
138 104 Robert Hinton 26.2 RRC 51.56
139 302 Ian Burks Reigate Priory AC 51.56
140 323 Will Sweet Serpentine RC 52.02
141 250 Tim Ridley Herne Hill Harriers 52.06
142 369 Tim McIntyre Sutton Runners 52.08
143 326 Mark Wadley Serpentine RC 52.09
144 173 Massimo Barcellona Dorking & Mole V 52.12
145 151 Dean Cooper Collingwood AC 52.14
146 204 Bill Arbury Epsom & Ewell H 52.20
147 295 John Ricketts Ranelagh Harriers 52.22
148 312 David Taylor Reigate Priory AC 52.28
149 198 Michael Mann Dulwich Runners 52.29
150 263 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon 52.42
 
151 321 Darren Over Serpentine RC 52.44
152 194 Mark Foster Dulwich Runners 52.48
153 348 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon 52.50
154 163 Andrew Del Nevo Croydon Harriers 52.52
155 183 Steve Kemp Dorking & Mole V 53.00
156 218 James Adams Guildford&Godalming 53.00
157 184 Graham Mackay Dorking & Mole V 53.01
158 377 Peter Rand Tadworth AC 53.07
159 328 Nigel Bush South London H 53.13
160 275 George Philpot Hercules Wimbledon 53.18
161 205 Simon Bean Epsom & Ewell H 53.18
162 202 Duncan Wilson Dulwich Runners 53.20
163 199 Andy Murray Dulwich Runners 53.23
164 203 Mark Alden Epsom & Ewell H 53.31
165 290 Liam Griffin Ranelagh Harriers 53.33
166 129 Tim Weeks Belgrave Harriers 53.34
167 167 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers 53.37
168 101 Joe Chang 26.2 RRC 53.44
169 150 Andy Alsleben Collingwood AC 53.46
170 238 Ben Hallifax Herne Hill Harriers 54.01
171 297 Ben Shore Ranelagh Harriers 54.15
172 346 Bob Lewin Striders of Croydon 54.26
173 375 Geoff Newton Tadworth AC 54.36
174 182 Antoine Josserrand Dorking & Mole V 54.44
175 235 Eric Dol Herne Hill Harriers 54.56
176 282 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon 54.57
177 370 Graham Miller Sutton Runners 54.59
178 225 Justin O’Connell Guildford&Godalming 55.06
179 215 Gerry Smith Epsom & Ewell H 55.07
180 148 Mark Thompson Clapham Chasers 55.24
181 158 Nigel Wood Collingwood AC 55.36
182 143 Will Peacock Clapham Chasers 56.00
183 135 Mark Baron Clapham Chasers 56.00
184 304 Neil Hamilton Reigate Priory AC 56.08
185 357 Jon Parry The Stragglers AC 56.13
186 272 Mark Livingstone Hercules Wimbledon 56.32
187 189 Chris Phillips Dorking & Mole V 56.57
188 374 Steve Hutton Tadworth AC 57.09
189 294 Mike Peace Ranelagh Harriers 57.46
190 340 Ed Thruston South London H 58.02
191 157 Andy Stalley Collingwood AC 58.35
192 156 Andy Randall Collingwood AC 58.50
193 190 John Phillips Dorking & Mole V 59.06
194 133 Graham Wall Camberley & District 59.19
195 200 Ian Sesnan Dulwich Runners 59.30
196 350 John Ralf Striders of Croydon 59.47
197 361 Tunde Adeyamo Sutton Runners 60.18
198 222 Matthew Lythell Guildford&Godalming 60.59
199 107 David Pearce 26.2 RRC 61.51
200 102 Don Esslemont 26.2 RRC 62.12

 

201 347 Tom Littlewood Striders of Croydon 62.14
202 285 Paul Allen Lingfield RC 62.15
203 166 Norman Hemming Croydon Harriers 62.19
204 341 Phil Todd South London H 62.40
205 259 Nigel Bongers Holland Sports AC 62.49
206 172 Stuart Aikman Dorking & Mole V 63.01
207 303 Nick Feakins Reigate Priory AC 63.23
208 193 Robert Wylde Dorking & Mole V 63.42
209 344 Neil Furze Striders of Croydon 63.45
210 152 Andrew Griffin Collingwood AC 64.04
211 384 Jeffrey Armitage Thames Hare & Hounds 65.28
212 373 Roland Hogg Tadworth AC 71.28
213 371 Jonathan Pegg Sutton Runners 75.29
214 378 Stephen Robinson Tadworth AC 81.20
215 244 Andrew Lea-Gerrard Herne Hill Harriers 86.56
 
SENIOR MEN TEAM RESULT
1 Herne Hill Harriers 74 (7, 10, 11, 12, 13, 21)
2 Belgrave Harriers 82 (3, 6, 14, 18, 19, 22)
3 Hercules Wimbledon 145 (8, 15, 16, 17, 37, 52)
4 Clapham Chasers 274 (26, 31, 48, 53, 56, 60)
5 Ranelagh Harriers 322 (9, 24, 54, 61, 81, 93)
6 South London H 339 (30, 36, 38, 49, 80, 106)
7 Serpentine RC 378 (1, 25, 73, 82, 87, 110)
8 Dorking & Mole V 430 (2, 34, 74, 77, 116, 127)
9 Epsom & Ewell H 465 (28, 29, 55, 109, 115, 129)
10 Guildford&Godalming 504 (39, 70, 85, 98, 101, 111)
11 Reigate Priory AC 517 (42, 63, 76, 91, 120, 125)
12 Dulwich Runners 601 (57, 64, 72, 107, 149, 152)
13 Sutton Runners 651 (45, 78, 86, 123, 142, 177)
14 Croydon Harriers 704 (44, 88, 121, 130, 154, 167)
15 Tadworth AC 816 (47, 117, 133, 158, 173, 188)
16 Collingwood AC 864 (108, 124, 137, 145, 169, 181)
17 26.2 RRC 870 (71, 94, 138, 168, 199, 200)
18 Striders of Croydon 935 (99, 114, 153, 172, 196, 201)
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS
Thames Hare & Hounds   (20, 32, 35, 40, 211)
The Stragglers AC   (92, 102, 112, 122, 185)
Aldershot Farnham&D   (4, 41, 90)
Kingston AC & Poly H   (46, 83)
Holland Sports AC   (43, 205)
Woking AC   (33)
Walton AC   (79)
Camberley & District   (194)
Lingfield RC   (202)

 

 

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.