SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
CLUBS Updated 25 October 2016

You are here: Home> Clubs
The following list includes all those clubs affiliated to SCAA.

Athletics is organised within the following disciplines: (a) Track & Field, (b) Race Walking, (c) Road Running, (d) Cross Country and (e) Fell & Hill Running. The disciplines catered for by each club are shown immediately after the club name.

When contacting club secretaries please remember that the majority of them are voluntary officials and their availability can often be restricted. Because club officials often change, any list of names and addresses can quickly become out of date.

This listing is based upon lists held by SCAA. Where clubs have provided confirmation these are signified by a date reference of (04/2016) which indicates an update or re-confirmation was received in April 2016. If you know of any alterations then please contact Webmaster.


To find a club click on the club's name in the list below:-
26.2 RRC
Aberdour School Achilles Club Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
Bank of England AC Barnes Runners Belgrave Harriers  
British Airways AC Bromley Vets AC Browning Fellowship Fun Runners
Camberley & District AC Clapham Chasers Running Club Collingwood AC Crawley AC
Croydon Harriers Striders of Croydon Cruisers Running Club  
Dorking and Mole Valley AC Dulwich Runners AC Dulwich Park Runners
Elmbridge Road Runners Epsom Allsorts Epsom Oddballs Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Farnham Triathlon Fulham Running Club    
Guildford & Godalming AC
Haslemere Border AC Hercules Wimbledon AC Herne Hill Harriers Holland Sports AC
Horley Harriers Horsham Blue Star Harriers
Kent AC Kingston AC & Polytechnic H  
Lauriston RC Lingfield Running Club London City AC
Ranelagh Harriers Redhill District Royal Mail RC Reigate Priory AC Runnymede Runners
St Mary's Richmond AC St Mary's Univ College AC   Sheen Shufflers
South London Harriers The Stragglers Striders of Croydon Sri Chimnoy AC
Surrey ATC Wing Surrey Walking Club Sutton & District AC Sutton Runners
Tadworth AC Thames Hare & Hounds The Stragglers Tiffin School
Tonbridge AC
Veterans AC
Walton AC West 4 Harriers
Wimbledon Windmilers Windle Valley Runners Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Woking AC

The Club list is split over 4 pages click on one of the following: A - C, D - L, M - S or T - Z